Menu

2013 Santos Tour Down Under results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 24, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Geraint THOMAS, SKY, in 12:59:09
  • 2. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, BLANCO, at :5
  • 3. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR, at :6
  • 4. Ben HERMANS, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :8
  • 5. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :15
  • 6. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :15
  • 7. Jack BAUER, GARMIN-SHARP, at :15
  • 8. Tiago MACHADO, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :15
  • 9. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :15
  • 10. George BENNETT, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :15
  • 11. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :15
  • 12. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at :15
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, BLANCO, at :15
  • 14. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :23
  • 15. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR, at :31
  • 16. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :32
  • 17. Rafael VALLS FERRI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :32
  • 18. Andrey KASHECHKIN, ASTANA, at :32
  • 19. Serge PAUWELS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :32
  • 20. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :32
  • 21. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC RACING, at :35
  • 22. Lachlan David MORTON, GARMIN-SHARP, at 1:02
  • 23. Jonathan CANTWELL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:25
  • 24. Peter VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:32
  • 25. Adam Phelan, AUS, at 1:32
  • 26. Cristiano SALERNO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 1:50
  • 27. Zakkari DEMPSTER, AUS, at 1:59
  • 28. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:08
  • 29. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 2:41
  • 30. Simone PONZI, ASTANA, at 2:46
  • 31. Robert HUNTER, GARMIN-SHARP, at 2:47
  • 32. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING, at 2:47
  • 33. Koen DE KORT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:52
  • 34. Elia FAVILLI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:57
  • 35. Thomas DE GENDT, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 3:11
  • 36. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:16
  • 37. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 3:26
  • 38. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, SKY, at 3:27
  • 39. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR, at 3:32
  • 40. David TANNER, BLANCO, at 3:37
  • 41. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 3:40
  • 42. Mathew HAYMAN, SKY, at 3:55
  • 43. Steele VON HOFF, GARMIN-SHARP, at 4:23
  • 44. Bernard SULZBERGER, AUS, at 4:28
  • 45. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 4:31
  • 46. Gert STEEGMANS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 4:41
  • 47. Yann HUGUET, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 4:45
  • 48. Jérôme PINEAU, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 4:52
  • 49. Bert GRABSCH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 5:42
  • 50. Stefano AGOSTINI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 5:51
  • 51. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 5:51
  • 52. Maxim IGLINSKY, ASTANA, at 5:51
  • 53. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR, at 5:51
  • 54. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 6:22
  • 55. André GREIPEL, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 6:38
  • 56. Matthew Harley GOSS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 6:44
  • 57. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 7:12
  • 58. Federico CANUTI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 7:18
  • 59. Jens VOIGT, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 7:18
  • 60. Simon CLARKE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:20
  • 61. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING, at 7:31
  • 62. William BONNET, FDJ, at 7:45
  • 63. Mark RENSHAW, BLANCO, at 7:55
  • 64. Stuart O’GRADY, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:55
  • 65. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING, at 7:55
  • 66. Steve MORABITO, BMC RACING, at 7:55
  • 67. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA, at 8:17
  • 68. Christopher SUTTON, SKY, at 8:25
  • 69. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC RACING, at 8:36
  • 70. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, MOVISTAR, at 8:37
  • 71. Laurent DIDIER, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 8:54
  • 72. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 9:03
  • 73. Jay MCCARTHY, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 9:15
  • 74. Simone STORTONI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:15
  • 75. Cameron WURF, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 9:22
  • 76. Jack BOBRIDGE, BLANCO, at 9:37
  • 77. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:38
  • 78. Andrew FENN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 10:21
  • 79. Brian VANDBORG, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 10:22
  • 80. Calvin WATSON, AUS, at 10:39
  • 81. Takashi MIYAZAWA, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 10:42
  • 82. Jesse SERGENT, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 10:54
  • 83. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 11:01
  • 84. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 11:01
  • 85. Albert TIMMER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 11:17
  • 86. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 11:22
  • 87. Ian STANNARD, SKY, at 11:27
  • 88. Jens MOURIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 11:30
  • 89. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR, at 12:20
  • 90. Willem WAUTERS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 12:23
  • 91. Jordan KERBY, AUS, at 12:34
  • 92. Frantisek RABON, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 12:36
  • 93. Enrico GASPAROTTO, ASTANA, at 12:40
  • 94. Damien HOWSON, AUS, at 12:44
  • 95. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 12:46
  • 96. Thierry HUPOND, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 13:10
  • 97. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 13:49
  • 98. Tyler FARRAR, GARMIN-SHARP, at 13:51
  • 99. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at 14:04
  • 100. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 14:04
  • 101. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 14:04
  • 102. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 14:25
  • 103. Juraj SAGAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 14:34
  • 104. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 14:36
  • 105. Graeme BROWN, BLANCO, at 14:51
  • 106. Alan MARANGONI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 14:53
  • 107. Matthew LLOYD, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 15:05
  • 108. Maarten TJALLINGII, BLANCO, at 15:09
  • 109. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 15:23
  • 110. Davide APPOLLONIO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:46
  • 111. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA, at 16:53
  • 112. Marcel KITTEL, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 16:53
  • 113. William CLARKE, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 17:55
  • 114. Bernhard EISEL, SKY, at 19:58
  • 115. Jonas AHLSTRAND, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 20:02
  • 116. Manuele BOARO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:30
  • 117. Barry MARKUS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 21:06
  • 118. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 22:09
  • 119. Boy VAN POPPEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 22:11
  • 120. Olivier KAISEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 22:50
  • 121. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 23:11
  • 122. Julian KERN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:24
  • 123. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:40
  • 124. Luke ROWE, SKY, at 24:58
  • 125. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 26:24
  • 126. Andy SCHLECK, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 26:39
  • 127. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 27:13
  • 128. Jacopo GUARNIERI, ASTANA, at 28:35
  • 129. Martin KOHLER, BMC RACING, at 28:58
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter