Menu

2013 Santos Tour Down Under results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 25, 2013
  • Updated Jan. 26, 2013 at 9:56 AM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Tom Jelte SLAGTER (NED), BLANCO, at 16:35:33
  • 2. Javier MORENO BAZAN (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 0:13
  • 3. Ben HERMANS (BEL), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 0:25
  • 4. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 0:28
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS (GBR), SKY, at 0:29
  • 6. Tiago MACHADO (POR), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 0:29
  • 7. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 0:32
  • 8. Daniele PIETROPOLLI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 0:32
  • 9. Wilco KELDERMAN (NED), BLANCO, at 0:32
  • 10. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN), FDJ, at 0:37
  • 11. Jack BAUER (NZL), GARMIN-SHARP, at 0:41
  • 12. Kenny ELISSONDE (FRA), FDJ, at 0:45
  • 13. George BENNETT (NZL), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 0:48
  • 14. Rafael VALLS FERRI (ESP), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 0:49
  • 15. Adam HANSEN (AUS), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 0:54
  • 16. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 0:57
  • 17. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC RACING, at 0:59
  • 18. Mikael CHEREL (FRA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:16
  • 19. Andrey KASHECHKIN (KAZ), ASTANA, at 1:16
  • 20. Serge PAUWELS (BEL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:16
  • 21. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN (DEN), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:16
  • 22. Peter VELITS (SVK), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:30
  • 23. Jonathan CANTWELL (AUS), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 2:49
  • 24. Adam Phelan (AUS), AUS, at 2:49
  • 25. Cristiano SALERNO (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 3:07
  • 26. Simon GERRANS (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 3:17
  • 27. Robert HUNTER (RSA), GARMIN-SHARP, at 3:31
  • 28. Zakkari DEMPSTER (AUS), AUS, at 3:36
  • 29. Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:45
  • 30. Lachlan David MORTON (AUS), GARMIN-SHARP, at 4:05
  • 31. Simone PONZI (ITA), ASTANA, at 4:10
  • 32. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA), MOVISTAR, at 4:46
  • 33. Greg HENDERSON (NZL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 4:59
  • 34. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN (NOR), SKY, at 5:26
  • 35. Philippe GILBERT (BEL), BMC RACING, at 5:50
  • 36. Bernard SULZBERGER (AUS), AUS, at 6:05
  • 37. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA (CRC), MOVISTAR, at 6:24
  • 38. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 6:35
  • 39. David TANNER (AUS), BLANCO, at 6:40
  • 40. Arnaud DEMARE (FRA), FDJ, at 6:43
  • 41. Jérôme PINEAU (FRA), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 6:51
  • 42. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS), SKY, at 6:58
  • 43. Stefano AGOSTINI (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 7:22
  • 44. Mickael DELAGE (FRA), FDJ, at 7:34
  • 45. Maxim IGLINSKY (KAZ), ASTANA, at 7:50
  • 46. Amaël MOINARD (FRA), BMC RACING, at 8:23
  • 47. Bert GRABSCH (GER), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 8:45
  • 48. Elia FAVILLI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:53
  • 49. Manuele MORI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:11
  • 50. Steve MORABITO (SUI), BMC RACING, at 9:12
  • 51. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 9:25
  • 52. Valerio AGNOLI (ITA), ASTANA, at 9:34
  • 53. Simon CLARKE (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 9:35
  • 54. Simone STORTONI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 10:13
  • 55. Steele VON HOFF (AUS), GARMIN-SHARP, at 10:19
  • 56. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC RACING, at 10:34
  • 57. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 10:40
  • 58. Jay MCCARTHY (AUS), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 11:14
  • 59. Federico CANUTI (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 11:26
  • 60. Christopher SUTTON (AUS), SKY, at 11:28
  • 61. Brian VANDBORG (DEN), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 11:59
  • 62. Tim WELLENS (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 12:01
  • 63. Cameron WURF (AUS), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 12:25
  • 64. André GREIPEL (GER), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 12:34
  • 65. Matthew Harley GOSS (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 12:40
  • 66. Ian STANNARD (GBR), SKY, at 13:04
  • 67. Jens VOIGT (GER), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 13:14
  • 68. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 13:26
  • 69. Gert STEEGMANS (BEL), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 13:37
  • 70. Yann HUGUET (FRA), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 13:41
  • 71. Stuart O’GRADY (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 13:51
  • 72. Jesse SERGENT (NZL), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 14:22
  • 73. Thierry HUPOND (FRA), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 14:27
  • 74. José HERRADA LOPEZ (ESP), MOVISTAR, at 14:29
  • 75. Damien HOWSON (AUS), AUS, at 14:43
  • 76. Koen DE KORT (NED), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 15:41
  • 77. Thomas DE GENDT (BEL), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 15:58
  • 78. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:06
  • 79. Eros CAPECCHI (ITA), MOVISTAR, at 17:09
  • 80. Willem WAUTERS (BEL), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 17:12
  • 81. Davide CIMOLAI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 17:17
  • 82. Laurent DIDIER (LUX), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 17:50
  • 83. Luke DURBRIDGE (AUS), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 17:53
  • 84. Matthew LLOYD (AUS), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 18:08
  • 85. Jack BOBRIDGE (AUS), BLANCO, at 18:33
  • 86. Enrico GASPAROTTO (ITA), ASTANA, at 18:51
  • 87. William CLARKE (AUS), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 19:54
  • 88. Albert TIMMER (NED), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 20:18
  • 89. Jens MOURIS (NED), ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 20:25
  • 90. William BONNET (FRA), FDJ, at 20:35
  • 91. Mark RENSHAW (AUS), BLANCO, at 20:45
  • 92. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL), BMC RACING, at 21:26
  • 93. Jordan KERBY (AUS), AUS, at 21:30
  • 94. Biel KADRI (FRA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:28
  • 95. Christopher JUUL JENSEN (DEN), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 22:45
  • 96. Anthony Giacoppo (AUS), AUS, at 23:00
  • 97. Andrew FENN (GBR), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 23:11
  • 98. Calvin WATSON (AUS), AUS, at 23:27
  • 99. Takashi MIYAZAWA (JPN), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 23:32
  • 100. Alan MARANGONI (ITA), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 23:49
  • 101. Laurent MANGEL (FRA), FDJ, at 24:19
  • 102. Frantisek RABON (CZE), OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 25:26
  • 103. Julian KERN (GER), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:27
  • 104. Tyler FARRAR (USA), GARMIN-SHARP, at 26:41
  • 105. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 26:54
  • 106. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 26:54
  • 107. Juraj SAGAN (SVK), CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 27:24
  • 108. Marcel SIEBERG (GER), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 27:26
  • 109. Graeme BROWN (AUS), BLANCO, at 27:41
  • 110. Maarten TJALLINGII (NED), BLANCO, at 27:59
  • 111. Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 28:36
  • 112. Manuele BOARO (ITA), SAXO-TINKOFF, at 29:24
  • 113. Andrea GUARDINI (ITA), ASTANA, at 29:43
  • 114. Marcel KITTEL (GER), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 29:43
  • 115. Luke ROWE (GBR), SKY, at 30:54
  • 116. Martin KOHLER (SUI), BMC RACING, at 32:01
  • 117. Bernhard EISEL (AUT), SKY, at 32:48
  • 118. Jonas AHLSTRAND (SWE), ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 32:52
  • 119. Gediminas BAGDONAS (LTU), AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 33:36
  • 120. Barry MARKUS (NED), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 33:56
  • 121. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI (POL), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 34:11
  • 122. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 34:59
  • 123. Boy VAN POPPEL (NED), VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 35:01
  • 124. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU (ESP), EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 35:03
  • 125. Olivier KAISEN (BEL), LOTTO-BELISOL, at 35:40
  • 126. Roberto FERRARI (ITA), LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 36:01
  • 127. Andy SCHLECK (LUX), RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 39:29
  • 128. Jacopo GUARNIERI (ITA), ASTANA, at 41:25
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter