Menu

2013 Tour de San Luis results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 22, 2013
  • Updated Jan. 22, 2013 at 6:15 PM EST

General classification

  • 1. Sacha MODOLO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, in 7:38:12
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 0
  • 3. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 0
  • 4. Alessandro PETACCHI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 0
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 0
  • 6. Francesco LASCA, CAJA RURAL, at 0
  • 7. Manuel BELLETTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0
  • 8. Jacobe KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 0
  • 9. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 0
  • 10. Enzo MOYANO, CAJA RURAL, at 0
  • 11. Tyler WREN, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 0
  • 12. Francesco CHICCHI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 0
  • 13. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 0
  • 14. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC RACING, at 0
  • 15. Mauro FINETTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 0
  • 16. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 0
  • 17. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CAJA RURAL, at 0
  • 18. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 0
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 0
  • 20. Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 0
  • 21. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, CUB, at 0
  • 22. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 0
  • 23. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0
  • 24. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA, at 0
  • 25. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 0
  • 26. Ralf MATZKA, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 0
  • 27. Alexander WETTERHALL, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 0
  • 28. Rafael ANDRIATO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 0
  • 29. Diego ROSA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 0
  • 30. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL, at 0
  • 31. Mattia GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 0
  • 32. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 0
  • 33. Arnold ALCOLEA, CUB, at 0
  • 34. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 0
  • 35. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA, at 0
  • 36. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 0
  • 37. Scott THWAITES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 0
  • 38. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0
  • 39. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 0
  • 40. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL, at 0
  • 41. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING, at 0
  • 42. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, KATUSHA, at 0
  • 43. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 0
  • 44. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 0
  • 45. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0
  • 46. Joost VAN LEIJEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 0
  • 47. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, KATUSHA, at 0
  • 48. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 0
  • 49. Daniel DIAZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 0
  • 50. Christian MEIER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 0
  • 51. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR, at 0
  • 52. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA, at 0
  • 53. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 0
  • 54. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 0
  • 55. Dominik NERZ, BMC RACING, at 0
  • 56. Mathias FRANK, BMC RACING, at 0
  • 57. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 0
  • 58. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 0
  • 59. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA, at 0
  • 60. Juan José HAEDO, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 0
  • 61. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 0
  • 62. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR, at 0
  • 63. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0
  • 64. Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 0
  • 65. Sylvain CHAVANEL, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 0
  • 66. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 0
  • 67. Philip DEIGNAN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 0
  • 68. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 0
  • 69. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0
  • 70. Edward KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 0
  • 71. Michael SCHWARZMANN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 0
  • 72. Egor SILIN, ASTANA, at 0
  • 73. Facundo LEZICA, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 0
  • 74. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 0
  • 75. Juan Ignacio CURUCHET, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 0
  • 76. Ariel SIVORI, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 0
  • 77. Marc DE MAAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 0
  • 78. Vladimir KARPETS, MOVISTAR, at 0
  • 79. Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 0
  • 80. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, MOVISTAR, at 0
  • 81. Breno França SIDOTI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 0
  • 82. Flavio DE LUNA, MEX, at 0
  • 83. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING, at 0
  • 84. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 0
  • 85. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, KATUSHA, at 0
  • 86. Sergio Daniel GODOY, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 0
  • 87. Bruno PIRES, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 0
  • 88. Jorge GIACINTI, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 0
  • 89. Ignacio de Jesús PRADO, MEX, at 0
  • 90. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 0
  • 91. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, CUB, at 0
  • 92. Pieter SERRY, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 0
  • 93. Jonathan MCEVOY, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 0
  • 94. GABRIEL GUTIERREZ, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 0
  • 95. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 0
  • 96. Fabio ARU, ASTANA, at 0
  • 97. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 0
  • 98. Luca PAOLINI, KATUSHA, at 0
  • 99. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 0
  • 100. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, MOVISTAR, at 0
  • 101. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA, at 0
  • 102. Milan KADLEC, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 0
  • 103. Carlos Jose OCHOA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 0
  • 104. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 0
  • 105. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 0
  • 106. Walter Fernando PEREZ, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 0
  • 107. Leonardo GIORDANI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 0
  • 108. Adrian KUREK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 0
  • 109. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, CUB, at 0
  • 110. Nariyuki MASUDA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 0
  • 111. Nicki SÖRENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 0
  • 112. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 0
  • 113. Andrei SARTASSOV, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 0
  • 114. Leandro MESSINEO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 0
  • 115. Oscar GATTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 0
  • 116. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 0
  • 117. Agustín MARTÍNEZ, CUB, at 0
  • 118. Vojtech HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 0
  • 119. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at :35
  • 120. Svein TUFT, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :35
  • 121. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :38
  • 122. Alois KANKOVSKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at :43
  • 123. Giairo ERMETI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :43
  • 124. Frederik WILLEMS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :43
  • 125. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :52
  • 126. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :56
  • 127. Mauro DA DALTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :56
  • 128. Francisco CHAMORRO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at :58
  • 129. Davide VIGANO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:02
  • 130. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:09
  • 131. Sebastian Jose TOLOSA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 1:09
  • 132. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:09
  • 133. Claudio ARONE, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 1:09
  • 134. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 1:09
  • 135. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, CUB, at 1:09
  • 136. Patricio ALMONACID, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 1:09
  • 137. Gonzalo GARRIDO, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 1:09
  • 138. Leandro ATENCIO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:09
  • 139. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING, at 1:22
  • 140. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 1:23
  • 141. Robert FöRSTER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 1:40
  • 142. Jeffry LOUDER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 1:40
  • 143. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 1:44
  • 144. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:54
  • 145. Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 1:57
  • 146. Juan Martin FERRARI, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 1:58
  • 147. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 1:58
  • 148. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 2:32
  • 149. Michel KOCH, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:43
  • 150. Demis ALEMAN, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 2:43
  • 151. Pieter WEENING, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 2:43
  • 152. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:43
  • 153. Martin HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 2:43
  • 154. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 2:43
  • 155. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 2:43
  • 156. Daniel BADILLA, MEX, at 2:43
  • 157. Yelko GOMEZ, CAJA RURAL, at 2:43
  • 158. Franco Leonel SARRACHINE, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:43
  • 159. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 2:43
  • 160. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, KATUSHA, at 2:43
  • 161. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 2:43
  • 162. Fernando BARROSO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:43
  • 163. Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 2:43
  • 164. Adriano MALORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:43
  • 165. Ivan CARBAJAL, MEX, at 2:43
  • 166. Martin BLAHA, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 3:07
  • 167. Jiri HOCHMANN, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 3:09
  • 168. Ariel LUCERO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 3:20
  • 169. Guido Emanuel PALMA, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 4:49
  • 170. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 5:36
  • 171. Leonardo JUAREZ, MEX, at 6:06
  • 172. Magno Prado NAZARET, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 6:09
  • 173. Carlos VALERA ESPINOSA, MEX, at 10:19
  • 174. Sergio ESCUTIA, MEX, at 13:02
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter