Menu

2013 Tour de San Luis results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 24, 2013
  • Updated Jan. 24, 2013 at 5:59 PM EST

Stage results

  • 1. Svein TUFT, ORICA-GREENEDGE, in 22:14
  • 2. Leandro MESSINEO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at :7
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :11
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA, at :14
  • 5. Adriano MALORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :19
  • 6. Jorge GIACINTI, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at :26
  • 7. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING, at :33
  • 8. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, MOVISTAR, at :34
  • 9. Sylvain CHAVANEL, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :47
  • 10. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :52
  • 11. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR, at :54
  • 12. Alexander WETTERHALL, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :55
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :57
  • 14. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :59
  • 15. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:04
  • 16. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING, at 1:05
  • 17. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:09
  • 18. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 1:11
  • 19. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:13
  • 20. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:15
  • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, KATUSHA, at 1:16
  • 22. Daniel DIAZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 1:18
  • 23. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 1:20
  • 24. Egor SILIN, ASTANA, at 1:24
  • 25. Mathias FRANK, BMC RACING, at 1:25
  • 26. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 1:27
  • 27. Breno França SIDOTI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 1:27
  • 28. Dominik NERZ, BMC RACING, at 1:28
  • 29. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, KATUSHA, at 1:32
  • 30. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 1:37
  • 31. Pieter SERRY, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:38
  • 32. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 1:42
  • 33. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, KATUSHA, at 1:42
  • 34. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 1:43
  • 35. Sergio Daniel GODOY, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 1:44
  • 36. Christian MEIER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 1:44
  • 37. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 1:49
  • 38. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:50
  • 39. Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 1:52
  • 40. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, MOVISTAR, at 1:52
  • 41. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING, at 1:56
  • 42. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:57
  • 43. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:58
  • 44. Giairo ERMETI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:02
  • 45. Peter SAGAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:02
  • 46. Diego ROSA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:06
  • 47. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:07
  • 48. Patricio ALMONACID, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 2:08
  • 49. Enzo MOYANO, CAJA RURAL, at 2:09
  • 50. Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 2:10
  • 51. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA, at 2:11
  • 52. Philip DEIGNAN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 2:12
  • 53. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 2:13
  • 54. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 2:14
  • 55. Andrei SARTASSOV, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 2:16
  • 56. Yelko GOMEZ, CAJA RURAL, at 2:17
  • 57. Michel KOCH, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:21
  • 58. Arnold ALCOLEA, CUB, at 2:21
  • 59. Bruno PIRES, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 2:23
  • 60. Mauro FINETTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 2:24
  • 61. Ariel LUCERO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 2:26
  • 62. Ariel SIVORI, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:27
  • 63. Jeffry LOUDER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 2:31
  • 64. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:33
  • 65. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 2:33
  • 66. Alessandro PETACCHI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:33
  • 67. Claudio ARONE, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 2:34
  • 68. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 2:34
  • 69. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:35
  • 70. Juan Ignacio CURUCHET, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:36
  • 71. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:36
  • 72. Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 2:38
  • 73. Vladimir KARPETS, MOVISTAR, at 2:39
  • 74. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40
  • 75. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 2:40
  • 76. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 2:40
  • 77. Gonzalo GARRIDO, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 2:41
  • 78. Ignacio de Jesús PRADO, MEX, at 2:48
  • 79. Facundo LEZICA, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:50
  • 80. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA, at 2:52
  • 81. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL, at 2:59
  • 82. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR, at 2:59
  • 83. Sebastian Jose TOLOSA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 3:00
  • 84. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA, at 3:00
  • 85. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 3:00
  • 86. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CAJA RURAL, at 3:02
  • 87. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:10
  • 88. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 3:11
  • 89. Tyler WREN, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 3:12
  • 90. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 3:13
  • 91. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, CUB, at 3:18
  • 92. Davide VIGANO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:19
  • 93. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, CUB, at 3:20
  • 94. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 3:20
  • 95. Fabio ARU, ASTANA, at 3:22
  • 96. Magno Prado NAZARET, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 3:24
  • 97. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA, at 3:26
  • 98. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 3:28
  • 99. Robert FöRSTER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 3:28
  • 100. Jacobe KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 3:29
  • 101. Carlos Jose OCHOA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:37
  • 102. Edward KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 3:37
  • 103. Nariyuki MASUDA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 3:38
  • 104. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 3:39
  • 105. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 3:42
  • 106. Scott THWAITES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 3:43
  • 107. Pieter WEENING, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 3:48
  • 108. Adrian KUREK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 3:49
  • 109. Juan José HAEDO, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 3:50
  • 110. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 3:52
  • 111. Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 3:53
  • 112. Agustín MARTÍNEZ, CUB, at 3:53
  • 113. Francisco CHAMORRO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 3:53
  • 114. Francesco CHICCHI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 3:55
  • 115. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:55
  • 116. Rafael ANDRIATO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 3:56
  • 117. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:56
  • 118. Nicki SÖRENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 4:00
  • 119. Manuel BELLETTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:00
  • 120. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, KATUSHA, at 4:04
  • 121. Leonardo GIORDANI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 4:04
  • 122. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 4:05
  • 123. Michael SCHWARZMANN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 4:06
  • 124. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 4:08
  • 125. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 4:09
  • 126. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 4:10
  • 127. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 4:11
  • 128. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, CUB, at 4:12
  • 129. Frederik WILLEMS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 4:12
  • 130. Ralf MATZKA, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 4:18
  • 131. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, CUB, at 4:21
  • 132. Guido Emanuel PALMA, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 4:22
  • 133. Jonathan MCEVOY, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 4:22
  • 134. Oscar GATTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 4:24
  • 135. Martin HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 4:25
  • 136. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 4:25
  • 137. Luca PAOLINI, KATUSHA, at 4:26
  • 138. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 4:28
  • 139. Mauro DA DALTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 4:32
  • 140. Vojtech HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 4:35
  • 141. GABRIEL GUTIERREZ, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 4:36
  • 142. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 4:44
  • 143. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:44
  • 144. Francesco LASCA, CAJA RURAL, at 4:47
  • 145. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 4:50
  • 146. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC RACING, at 4:50
  • 147. Marc DE MAAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 4:52
  • 148. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 4:54
  • 149. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 4:56
  • 150. Leandro ATENCIO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 4:56
  • 151. Alois KANKOVSKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 4:58
  • 152. Ivan CARBAJAL, MEX, at 4:58
  • 153. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 5:00
  • 154. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:03
  • 155. Sacha MODOLO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 5:04
  • 156. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL, at 5:06
  • 157. Joost VAN LEIJEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 5:10
  • 158. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 5:20
  • 159. Flavio DE LUNA, MEX, at 5:24
  • 160. Mattia GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 5:31
  • 161. Fernando BARROSO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 5:32
  • 162. Franco Leonel SARRACHINE, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 6:28
  • 163. Walter Fernando PEREZ, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 11:05
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter