Menu

2013 Tour de San Luis results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 24, 2013
  • Updated Jan. 24, 2013 at 5:59 PM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, in 12:30:37
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING, at :23
  • 3. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :42
  • 4. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at :45
  • 5. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :54
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:10
  • 7. Daniel DIAZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 1:12
  • 8. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:12
  • 9. Sylvain CHAVANEL, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:24
  • 10. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 1:24
  • 11. Egor SILIN, ASTANA, at 1:37
  • 12. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA, at 1:42
  • 13. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR, at 1:52
  • 14. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:57
  • 15. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 2:03
  • 16. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 2:26
  • 17. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, MOVISTAR, at 2:29
  • 18. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:37
  • 19. Enzo MOYANO, CAJA RURAL, at 2:40
  • 20. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 2:42
  • 21. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 2:44
  • 22. Philip DEIGNAN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 2:49
  • 23. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 2:49
  • 24. Mathias FRANK, BMC RACING, at 2:53
  • 25. Dominik NERZ, BMC RACING, at 2:56
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CAJA RURAL, at 3:01
  • 27. Pieter SERRY, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 3:06
  • 28. Arnold ALCOLEA, CUB, at 3:23
  • 29. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:25
  • 30. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA, at 3:28
  • 31. Jorge GIACINTI, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 3:40
  • 32. Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 3:54
  • 33. Fabio ARU, ASTANA, at 3:55
  • 34. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, KATUSHA, at 3:57
  • 35. Ariel SIVORI, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 4:11
  • 36. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING, at 4:13
  • 37. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL, at 4:27
  • 38. Leandro MESSINEO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 4:44
  • 39. Carlos Jose OCHOA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 4:53
  • 40. Gonzalo GARRIDO, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 5:06
  • 41. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 5:21
  • 42. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 5:23
  • 43. Vladimir KARPETS, MOVISTAR, at 5:27
  • 44. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL, at 5:57
  • 45. Facundo LEZICA, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 6:04
  • 46. Patricio ALMONACID, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 6:05
  • 47. Sergio Daniel GODOY, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 6:09
  • 48. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:12
  • 49. Marc DE MAAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 6:20
  • 50. Diego ROSA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 6:22
  • 51. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 6:29
  • 52. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 6:54
  • 53. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA, at 7:06
  • 54. Svein TUFT, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:17
  • 55. Pieter WEENING, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:47
  • 56. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:51
  • 57. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, CUB, at 7:51
  • 58. Edward KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 8:52
  • 59. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA, at 8:53
  • 60. Peter SAGAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 9:18
  • 61. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:22
  • 62. Flavio DE LUNA, MEX, at 9:38
  • 63. Claudio ARONE, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 9:41
  • 64. Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 9:41
  • 65. Adriano MALORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:44
  • 66. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:52
  • 67. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 9:58
  • 68. Bruno PIRES, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 10:01
  • 69. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, MOVISTAR, at 10:03
  • 70. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 10:23
  • 71. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 10:24
  • 72. Scott THWAITES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 10:25
  • 73. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR, at 10:37
  • 74. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, KATUSHA, at 11:01
  • 75. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, KATUSHA, at 11:07
  • 76. Yelko GOMEZ, CAJA RURAL, at 11:09
  • 77. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, KATUSHA, at 11:42
  • 78. Nariyuki MASUDA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 11:45
  • 79. Mauro FINETTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 11:47
  • 80. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 11:48
  • 81. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:53
  • 82. Jeffry LOUDER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:00
  • 83. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING, at 12:47
  • 84. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 12:49
  • 85. Tyler WREN, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 12:59
  • 86. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 13:05
  • 87. Frederik WILLEMS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 13:26
  • 88. Leonardo GIORDANI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 13:33
  • 89. Mauro DA DALTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 13:35
  • 90. Davide VIGANO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 13:50
  • 91. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 14:49
  • 92. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 15:04
  • 93. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 15:08
  • 94. Jonathan MCEVOY, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 17:04
  • 95. Nicki SÖRENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 19:37
  • 96. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 19:44
  • 97. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:51
  • 98. Alexander WETTERHALL, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 21:25
  • 99. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 21:57
  • 100. Christian MEIER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 22:14
  • 101. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 22:37
  • 102. Agustín MARTÍNEZ, CUB, at 22:39
  • 103. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 22:41
  • 104. Andrei SARTASSOV, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 22:46
  • 105. Alessandro PETACCHI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 23:03
  • 106. Juan Ignacio CURUCHET, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 23:06
  • 107. Ignacio de Jesús PRADO, MEX, at 23:18
  • 108. Jacobe KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 23:59
  • 109. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA, at 24:05
  • 110. Giairo ERMETI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 24:17
  • 111. Francesco CHICCHI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 24:25
  • 112. Rafael ANDRIATO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 24:26
  • 113. Manuel BELLETTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:30
  • 114. Michael SCHWARZMANN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 24:36
  • 115. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, CUB, at 24:42
  • 116. Ralf MATZKA, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 24:48
  • 117. Oscar GATTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 24:54
  • 118. Luca PAOLINI, KATUSHA, at 24:56
  • 119. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 25:03
  • 120. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 25:04
  • 121. Vojtech HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 25:05
  • 122. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 25:14
  • 123. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 25:14
  • 124. Juan José HAEDO, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 25:25
  • 125. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 25:26
  • 126. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 25:33
  • 127. Sacha MODOLO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 25:34
  • 128. Michel KOCH, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 25:34
  • 129. Robert FöRSTER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 25:38
  • 130. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, CUB, at 25:53
  • 131. Mattia GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 26:01
  • 132. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 26:02
  • 133. Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 26:05
  • 134. Alois KANKOVSKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 26:11
  • 135. Ariel LUCERO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 26:16
  • 136. Breno França SIDOTI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 26:17
  • 137. Francesco LASCA, CAJA RURAL, at 26:34
  • 138. Leandro ATENCIO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 26:35
  • 139. Martin HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 27:38
  • 140. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 27:49
  • 141. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 28:37
  • 142. Guido Emanuel PALMA, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 29:41
  • 143. Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 30:29
  • 144. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 30:58
  • 145. GABRIEL GUTIERREZ, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 32:41
  • 146. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 32:47
  • 147. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, CUB, at 33:27
  • 148. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 34:19
  • 149. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 34:41
  • 150. Sebastian Jose TOLOSA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 35:34
  • 151. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 37:37
  • 152. Adrian KUREK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 38:12
  • 153. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 38:28
  • 154. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 39:49
  • 155. Francisco CHAMORRO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 40:10
  • 156. Joost VAN LEIJEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 40:29
  • 157. Ivan CARBAJAL, MEX, at 40:57
  • 158. Magno Prado NAZARET, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 41:16
  • 159. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC RACING, at 41:27
  • 160. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 41:35
  • 161. Fernando BARROSO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 42:11
  • 162. Franco Leonel SARRACHINE, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 42:55
  • 163. Walter Fernando PEREZ, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 44:29
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter