Menu

2013 Tour de San Luis results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 25, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, in 4:17:48
  • 2. Daniel DIAZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at :15
  • 3. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:17
  • 4. Arnold ALCOLEA, CUB, at 1:17
  • 5. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:21
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:21
  • 7. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING, at 1:21
  • 8. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 1:21
  • 9. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 1:41
  • 10. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:42
  • 11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:42
  • 12. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CAJA RURAL, at 1:42
  • 13. Philip DEIGNAN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 1:48
  • 14. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 1:59
  • 15. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA, at 1:59
  • 16. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 3:07
  • 17. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 3:07
  • 18. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:09
  • 19. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 3:44
  • 20. Diego ROSA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:46
  • 21. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL, at 3:46
  • 22. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 3:46
  • 23. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL, at 3:47
  • 24. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 3:47
  • 25. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:47
  • 26. Vojtech HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 3:47
  • 27. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA, at 3:47
  • 28. Pieter SERRY, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 3:47
  • 29. Mathias FRANK, BMC RACING, at 3:47
  • 30. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, MOVISTAR, at 3:47
  • 31. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, CUB, at 3:53
  • 32. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:00
  • 33. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, KATUSHA, at 4:05
  • 34. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 5:52
  • 35. Enzo MOYANO, CAJA RURAL, at 5:52
  • 36. Facundo LEZICA, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 5:52
  • 37. Sylvain CHAVANEL, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 5:52
  • 38. Ariel SIVORI, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 5:52
  • 39. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:52
  • 40. Marc DE MAAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 5:52
  • 41. Jorge GIACINTI, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 5:52
  • 42. Dominik NERZ, BMC RACING, at 5:52
  • 43. Patricio ALMONACID, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 5:52
  • 44. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA, at 5:52
  • 45. Pieter WEENING, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 5:52
  • 46. Adriano MALORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:52
  • 47. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR, at 5:52
  • 48. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA, at 5:52
  • 49. Jeffry LOUDER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 5:52
  • 50. Gonzalo GARRIDO, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 7:54
  • 51. Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 7:54
  • 52. Flavio DE LUNA, MEX, at 8:09
  • 53. Leandro ATENCIO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 8:35
  • 54. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, CUB, at 9:32
  • 55. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, CUB, at 9:57
  • 56. Agustín MARTÍNEZ, CUB, at 9:57
  • 57. Alexander WETTERHALL, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 9:57
  • 58. Yelko GOMEZ, CAJA RURAL, at 9:57
  • 59. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, CUB, at 9:57
  • 60. Sergio Daniel GODOY, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 9:57
  • 61. Giairo ERMETI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 10:09
  • 62. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 10:21
  • 63. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, MOVISTAR, at 14:59
  • 64. Davide VIGANO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 14:59
  • 65. Tyler WREN, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 15:07
  • 66. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, KATUSHA, at 15:07
  • 67. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR, at 15:07
  • 68. Mauro FINETTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 15:07
  • 69. Sebastian Jose TOLOSA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 15:07
  • 70. Bruno PIRES, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 15:07
  • 71. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, KATUSHA, at 15:07
  • 72. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 15:07
  • 73. Egor SILIN, ASTANA, at 15:07
  • 74. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA, at 15:07
  • 75. Vladimir KARPETS, MOVISTAR, at 15:07
  • 76. Juan Ignacio CURUCHET, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 15:07
  • 77. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 15:07
  • 78. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, KATUSHA, at 15:07
  • 79. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 15:07
  • 80. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 15:07
  • 81. Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 15:07
  • 82. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 15:52
  • 83. Ariel LUCERO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 16:35
  • 84. GABRIEL GUTIERREZ, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 16:35
  • 85. Leandro MESSINEO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 16:35
  • 86. Luca PAOLINI, KATUSHA, at 20:59
  • 87. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING, at 20:59
  • 88. Franco Leonel SARRACHINE, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 20:59
  • 89. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 20:59
  • 90. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 20:59
  • 91. Frederik WILLEMS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 20:59
  • 92. Edward KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 20:59
  • 93. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:59
  • 94. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 20:59
  • 95. Alessandro PETACCHI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:59
  • 96. Robert FöRSTER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 20:59
  • 97. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 20:59
  • 98. Nicki SÖRENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:59
  • 99. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 20:59
  • 100. Jacobe KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 20:59
  • 101. Alois KANKOVSKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 20:59
  • 102. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 20:59
  • 103. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 20:59
  • 104. Rafael ANDRIATO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 20:59
  • 105. Adrian KUREK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 20:59
  • 106. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 20:59
  • 107. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 20:59
  • 108. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING, at 20:59
  • 109. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:59
  • 110. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 20:59
  • 111. Mauro DA DALTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 20:59
  • 112. Nariyuki MASUDA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 20:59
  • 113. Michel KOCH, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 20:59
  • 114. Francesco CHICCHI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 20:59
  • 115. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 20:59
  • 116. Oscar GATTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 20:59
  • 117. Peter SAGAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 20:59
  • 118. Francesco LASCA, CAJA RURAL, at 20:59
  • 119. Manuel BELLETTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:59
  • 120. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 20:59
  • 121. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:59
  • 122. Ivan CARBAJAL, MEX, at 20:59
  • 123. Andrei SARTASSOV, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 20:59
  • 124. Martin HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 20:59
  • 125. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:59
  • 126. Sacha MODOLO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 20:59
  • 127. Ignacio de Jesús PRADO, MEX, at 20:59
  • 128. Leonardo GIORDANI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 20:59
  • 129. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 20:59
  • 130. Juan José HAEDO, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 20:59
  • 131. Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 20:59
  • 132. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:59
  • 133. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 20:59
  • 134. Michael SCHWARZMANN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 20:59
  • 135. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 20:59
  • 136. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 20:59
  • 137. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:59
  • 138. Fabio ARU, ASTANA, at 20:59
  • 139. Ralf MATZKA, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 20:59
  • 140. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 20:59
  • 141. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 20:59
  • 142. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 20:59
  • 143. Fernando BARROSO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 20:59
  • 144. Guido Emanuel PALMA, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 20:59
  • 145. Breno França SIDOTI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 20:59
  • 146. Christian MEIER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 20:59
  • 147. Svein TUFT, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 20:59
  • 148. Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 20:59
  • 149. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 20:59
  • 150. Scott THWAITES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 20:59
  • 151. Jonathan MCEVOY, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 20:59
  • 152. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 20:59
  • 153. Mattia GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 20:59
  • 154. Joost VAN LEIJEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 20:59
  • 155. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 21:26
  • 156. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 21:26
  • 157. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 24:39
  • 158. Francisco CHAMORRO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 25:37
  • 159. Claudio ARONE, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 25:37
  • 160. Magno Prado NAZARET, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 25:37
  • 161. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC RACING, at 30:43
  • . Carlos Jose OCHOA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at
  • . Walter Fernando PEREZ, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter