Menu

2013 Tour de San Luis results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 25, 2013

TITLE

  • 1. Daniel DIAZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, in 16:49:52
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING, at 17
  • 3. Alex DINIZ CORREIA, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 39
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:04
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:07
  • 6. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:47
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA, at 2:14
  • 8. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 2:17
  • 9. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:19
  • 10. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 2:20
  • 11. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 2:34
  • 12. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:54
  • 13. Philip DEIGNAN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 3:10
  • 14. Arnold ALCOLEA, CUB, at 3:13
  • 15. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CAJA RURAL, at 3:16
  • 16. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 3:21
  • 17. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:40
  • 18. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR, at 3:41
  • 19. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 4:24
  • 20. Mathias FRANK, BMC RACING, at 5:13
  • 21. Pieter SERRY, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 5:26
  • 22. Sylvain CHAVANEL, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 5:49
  • 23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, KATUSHA, at 6:35
  • 24. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL, at 6:47
  • 25. Enzo MOYANO, CAJA RURAL, at 7:05
  • 26. Andres Ignacio PEREYRA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 7:07
  • 27. Dominik NERZ, BMC RACING, at 7:21
  • 28. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 7:43
  • 29. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA, at 7:53
  • 30. Jorge GIACINTI, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 8:05
  • 31. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL, at 8:16
  • 32. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:32
  • 33. Ariel SIVORI, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 8:36
  • 34. Diego ROSA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 8:41
  • 35. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA, at 9:26
  • 36. Facundo LEZICA, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 10:29
  • 37. Patricio ALMONACID, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 10:30
  • 38. Marc DE MAAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 10:45
  • 39. Gonzalo GARRIDO, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 11:33
  • 40. Pieter WEENING, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 12:12
  • 41. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, MOVISTAR, at 12:23
  • 42. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:25
  • 43. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, KATUSHA, at 13:18
  • 44. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:47
  • 45. Adriano MALORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 14:09
  • 46. Sergio Daniel GODOY, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 14:39
  • 47. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR, at 15:02
  • 48. Egor SILIN, ASTANA, at 15:17
  • 49. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR, at 15:32
  • 50. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, MOVISTAR, at 16:01
  • 51. Flavio DE LUNA, MEX, at 16:20
  • 52. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, CUB, at 16:21
  • 53. Jeffry LOUDER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 16:25
  • 54. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 16:45
  • 55. Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 17:34
  • 56. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 19:01
  • 57. Vladimir KARPETS, MOVISTAR, at 19:07
  • 58. Yelko GOMEZ, CAJA RURAL, at 19:39
  • 59. Leandro MESSINEO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 19:52
  • 60. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 20:09
  • 61. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:09
  • 62. Fabio ARU, ASTANA, at 23:27
  • 63. Bruno PIRES, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 23:41
  • 64. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING, at 23:45
  • 65. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, KATUSHA, at 24:41
  • 66. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, KATUSHA, at 24:47
  • 67. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, KATUSHA, at 25:22
  • 68. Mauro FINETTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 25:27
  • 69. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 26:26
  • 70. Tyler WREN, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 26:39
  • 71. Svein TUFT, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 26:49
  • 72. Davide VIGANO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 27:22
  • 73. Vojtech HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 27:25
  • 74. Edward KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 28:24
  • 75. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 28:44
  • 76. Peter SAGAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 28:50
  • 77. Carlos Alexandre MANARELLI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 29:13
  • 78. Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 29:30
  • 79. Alexander WETTERHALL, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 29:55
  • 80. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 29:55
  • 81. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 29:56
  • 82. Scott THWAITES, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 29:57
  • 83. Agustín MARTÍNEZ, CUB, at 31:09
  • 84. Nariyuki MASUDA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 31:17
  • 85. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 31:20
  • 86. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 31:25
  • 87. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING, at 32:19
  • 88. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 32:21
  • 89. Gustavo Ariel HERNANDEZ, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 32:32
  • 90. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 32:37
  • 91. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 32:52
  • 92. Frederik WILLEMS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 32:58
  • 93. Giairo ERMETI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 32:59
  • 94. Leonardo GIORDANI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 33:05
  • 95. Mauro DA DALTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 33:07
  • 96. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, CUB, at 33:12
  • 97. Leandro ATENCIO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 33:43
  • 98. Claudio ARONE, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 33:51
  • 99. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, CUB, at 33:58
  • 100. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 34:21
  • 101. Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 34:40
  • 102. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, CUB, at 35:53
  • 103. Jonathan MCEVOY, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 36:36
  • 104. Juan Ignacio CURUCHET, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 36:46
  • 105. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA, at 37:45
  • 106. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 38:44
  • 107. Nicki SÖRENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 39:09
  • 108. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 39:16
  • 109. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 40:23
  • 110. Ariel LUCERO, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 41:24
  • 111. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 41:29
  • 112. Christian MEIER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 41:46
  • 113. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 42:09
  • 114. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 42:13
  • 115. Andrei SARTASSOV, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 42:18
  • 116. Alessandro PETACCHI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 42:35
  • 117. Ignacio de Jesús PRADO, MEX, at 42:50
  • 118. Jacobe KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 43:31
  • 119. Francesco CHICCHI, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 43:57
  • 120. Rafael ANDRIATO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 43:58
  • 121. Manuel BELLETTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 44:02
  • 122. Michael SCHWARZMANN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 44:08
  • 123. Ralf MATZKA, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 44:20
  • 124. Oscar GATTO, VINI FANTINI-SELLE ITALIA, at 44:26
  • 125. Luca PAOLINI, KATUSHA, at 44:28
  • 126. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 44:35
  • 127. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 44:46
  • 128. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 44:46
  • 129. Juan José HAEDO, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 44:57
  • 130. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 44:58
  • 131. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 45:05
  • 132. Sacha MODOLO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 45:06
  • 133. Michel KOCH, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 45:06
  • 134. Robert FöRSTER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 45:10
  • 135. Mattia GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 45:33
  • 136. Alois KANKOVSKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 45:43
  • 137. Breno França SIDOTI, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 45:49
  • 138. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 46:01
  • 139. Francesco LASCA, CAJA RURAL, at 46:06
  • 140. Martin HACECKY, ASC DUKLA PRAHA, at 47:10
  • 141. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 47:21
  • 142. GABRIEL GUTIERREZ, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 47:49
  • 143. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 48:09
  • 144. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, SAN LUIS SOMOS TODOS, at 49:06
  • 145. Guido Emanuel PALMA, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 49:13
  • 146. Sebastian Jose TOLOSA, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 49:14
  • 147. Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 50:01
  • 148. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 50:30
  • 149. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CLOS DE PIRQUE-TREK, at 52:19
  • 150. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 57:09
  • 151. Adrian KUREK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 57:44
  • 152. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC POLSAT POLKOWICE, at 58:00
  • 153. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, BUENOS AIRES PROVINCIA, at 59:48
  • 154. Joost VAN LEIJEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:00:01
  • 155. Ivan CARBAJAL, MEX, at 1:00:29
  • 156. Fernando BARROSO, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:01:43
  • 157. Franco Leonel SARRACHINE, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:02:27
  • 158. Francisco CHAMORRO, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 1:04:20
  • 159. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:04:47
  • 160. Magno Prado NAZARET, FUNVIC BRASILINVEST-SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, at 1:05:26
  • 161. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC RACING, at 1:10:43
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter