Menu

Results: 2013 Australia Criterium National Championships

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 10, 2013

Elite men

  • 1. Cameron Meyer (WA), in 59:49
  • 2. Steele Von Hoff (VIC), at 00:16
  • 3. Leigh Howard (VIC)
  • 4. Ben Grenda (TAS)
  • 5. Jonathan Cantwell (Qld)
  • 6. Chris Jory (NSW)
  • 7. Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC)
  • 8. James Mowatt (VIC)
  • 9. Anthony Giacoppo (WA)
  • 10. Shaun Mccarthy (VIC)
  • 11. Stuart Shaw (ACT)
  • 12. Samuel Witmitz (VIC)
  • 13. Malcolm Rudolph (Qld)
  • 14. Luke Davison (NSW)
  • 15. Dominik Dudkiewicz (VIC)
  • 16. Richard Lang (NSW)
  • 17. Lachlan Norris (VIC)
  • 18. Rico Rogers (VIC)
  • 19. Peter Thompson (Qld)
  • 20. Nathan Elliott (VIC)
  • 21. Fabio Calabria (ACT)
  • 22. Jai Crawford (TAS)
  • 23. Christopher Tymms (VIC)
  • 24. Jayden Copp (Qld)
  • 25. Jason Spencer (VIC)
  • 26. Shannon Johnson (VIC)
  • 27. Travis Meyer (WA)
  • 28. Nathan Earle (TAS)
  • 29. Jacob Kauffmann (NSW)
  • 30. Edmund Hollands (WA)
  • 31. Cal Britten (VIC)
  • 32. Karl Evans (Sa)
  • 33. Jay McCarthy (Qld), at 0:00:25
  • 34. Wesley Sulzberger (TAS)
  • 35. Steven Waite (VIC)
  • 36. Joseph Lewis (NSW)
  • 37. William Clarke (TAS), at 00:33
  • 38. Kenneth Ballhause (VIC), at 00:37
  • 39. Peter Herzig (Qld), at 01:07
  • 40. Alastair Loutit (ACT), at 01:29
  • 41. Bernard Sulzberger (TAS), at 01:56
  • 42. Blair Windsor (NSW), at 03:26
  • DNF David Woolsey (VIC)
  • DNF Nicholas Woods (NSW)
  • DNF Edward White (NSW)
  • DNF Andrew Ward (VIC)
  • DNF Kane Walker (VIC)
  • DNF John Walker (VIC)
  • DNF Adam Trewin (VIC)
  • DNF Tomas Szollosi (Qld)
  • DNF Patrick Shaw (VIC)
  • DNF Dean Sanfilippo (VIC)
  • DNF Tom Robinson (TAS)
  • DNF Thomas Palmer (ACT)
  • DNF Daniel O’Keefe (NSW)
  • DNF Cameron McDonald (VIC)
  • DNF Darren Lapthorne (VIC)
  • DNF Caleb Jones (NSW)
  • DNF Kris Johnston (ACT)
  • DNF Robbie Hucker (VIC)
  • DNF James Henry (VIC)
  • DNF Dean Heathcote (VIC)
  • DNF Russell Gill (Sa)
  • DNF Sean Finning (VIC)
  • DNF Marc Williams (ACT)
  • DNF Michael Troy (NSW)
  • DNF Wade Edwards (VIC)
  • DNF Jacob Sutherland (VIC)
  • DNF Jonathan Lovelock (VIC)
  • DNF Nicholas D’Ambrosio (NSW)
  • DNF Andrew Crawley (NSW)
  • DNF Michael Freiberg (WA)
  • DNF Thomas Donald (Qld)
  • DNF Daniel Bonello (NSW)
  • DNF Jonathan Bolton (WA)
  • DNF Michael Cupitt (ACT)
  • DNF Cameron Bayly (Sa)
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter