Menu

Results: Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2013, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 5, 2013

General classification (after stage 2)

  • 1. Aaron Donnelly, Gen, in 07:57:04.00
  • 2. Calvin Watson, Vis, at 0:14.00
  • 3. Josh Atkins, Nzl at 0:17.00
  • 4. Luke Davison, Sas at 2:11.00
  • 5. Bradley Linfield, Deg at 2:20.00
  • 6. Wil Walker, Dpc at 2:32.00
  • 7. Alexander Malone, Sgr at 2:38.00
  • 8. Jordan Kerby, Szb at 2:39.00
  • 9. Adam Phelan, Deg at 2:44.00
  • 10. Simon Clarke, Aus at 2:45.00
  • 11. Simon Gerrans, Aus at s.t.
  • 12. James Oram, Nzl at 2:52.00
  • 13. Nathan Earle, Gen at 2:53.00
  • 14. Darren Lapthorne, Dpc at 2:55.00
  • 15. Jack Anderson, Bfl at 2:56.00
  • 16. Lachlan Norris, Vis at 2:58.00
  • 17. Oliver Kent Spark, Ttr at 3:02.00
  • 18. Jai Crawford, Gen at 3:04.00
  • 19. Robbie Hucker, Dpc at 3:05.00
  • 20. Alex Clements, Deg at s.t.
  • 21. Jason Spencer, Trh at 3:07.00
  • 22. Richard Lang, Gbr at 3:09.00
  • 23. Mark O’brien, Sas at 3:10.00
  • 24. Cal Britten, Str at 3:11.00
  • 25. Patrick Lane, Vis at 3:16.00
  • 26. Bernard Sulzberger, Dpc at 3:17.00
  • 27. Sam Rutherford, Gpm at s.t.
  • 28. Jasper Ockeloen, Tdu at 3:19.00
  • 29. Shaun Mccarthy, Bfl at 3:24.00
  • 30. Joseph Lewis, Gpm at 5:31.00
  • 31. Richard Handley, Rph at 5:33.00
  • 32. Nathan Elliott, Ttr at 5:37.00
  • 33. Mathew Marshall, Tdu at 5:48.00
  • 34. Joseph Cooper, Gen at 6:20.00
  • 35. Tom Scully, Nzl at 6:42.00
  • 36. Jack Beckinsale, Deg at 7:46.00
  • 37. Chris Jory, Gpm at 8:10.00
  • 38. Mike Northey, Nzl at 8:52.00
  • 39. Thomas Palmer, Dpc at 8:53.00
  • 40. Simon Yates, Gbr at 9:01.00
  • 41. Jay Mccarthy, Aus at 9:05.00
  • 42. Tom Leaper, Trh at 9:10.00
  • 43. Marc Williams, Bfl at 9:12.00
  • 44. Rico Rogers, Str at 9:35.00
  • 45. Ben Grenda, Pgn at 11:04.00
  • 46. Karl Evans, Bfl at 11:12.00
  • 47. Nathan Haas, Aus at 11:43.00
  • 48. Edward White, Gpm at 11:58.00
  • 49. Sam Witmitz, Sas at 12:01.00
  • 50. Stuart Smith, Str at 12:12.00
  • 51. Westley Gough, Nzl at 13:15.00
  • 52. Jay Bourke, Ttr at 13:38.00
  • 53. Anthony Giacoppo, Gen at 16:00.00
  • 54. Michael Cupitt, Bfl at 16:18.00
  • 55. Michael Cuming, Rph at 16:23.00
  • 56. Edward Laverack, Rph at 16:34.00
  • 57. Greg Henderson, Nzl at 16:47.00
  • 58. Thomas Hamilton, Vis at 17:05.00
  • 59. Stuart O’grady, Aus at 19:51.00
  • 60. Pat Shaw, Gen at 21:44.00
  • 61. Brendan Johnston, Szb at 24:34.00
  • 62. Andrew Roe, Sas at 24:36.00
  • 63. Cameron Bayly, Str at 25:25.00
  • 64. Sam Horgan, Bfl at 28:17.00
  • 65. Campbell Flakemore, Deg at 32:20.00
  • 66. Sam Mccallum, Pgn at 32:44.00
  • 67. Rhys Pollock, Dpc at 33:16.00
  • 68. Graham Briggs, Gbr at 34:27.00
  • 69. Henry Morley, Sgr at 34:50.00
  • 70. Michael Crosbie, Trh at 36:44.00
  • 71. Dan Mcconnell, Szb at 38:04.00
  • 72. Sam Spokes, Vis at 40:28.00
  • 73. Nick Woods, Tdu at 40:36.00
  • 74. Julian Dean, Vis at 40:37.00
  • 75. Jayden Copp, Tdu at 40:45.00
  • 76. Alex Edmonson, Sas at 42:16.00
  • 77. Stuart Shaw, Szb at 42:34.00
  • 78. Jack Matthews, Pgn at 42:50.00
  • 79. Neil Van Der Ploeg, Str at 45:26.00
  • 80. Jake Mcmahon, Pgn at 58:46.00
  • 81. Alexander Smythe, Sgr at s.t.
  • 82. Matthew Goss, Aus at 58:53.00
  • 83. Shannon Johnson, Trh at 58:58.00
  • 84. Ryan Macanally, Trh at 59:02.00
  • 85. Rowan Dever, Ttr at 59:06.00
  • 86. David Kelly, Trh at 1:01:33.00
  • 87. Peter Smith, Sgr at 1:08:51.00
  • 88. Thomas Donald, Str at 1:08:52.00
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter