Menu

Results: USA Cycling 2013 Cyclocross National Championships, day 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jan. 9, 2013
  • Updated Jan. 9, 2013 at 8:03 PM EST

Singlespeed men

  • 1. Adam CRAIG, Giant Factory Off-Road, in 0:43:14
  • 2. Aaron BRADFORD, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS-Rock Lobster Cyclocross, in 45:25:00
  • 3. Isaac NEFF, Trek Cyclocross Collective, in 46:22:00
  • 4. Jared NIETERS, Seavs-Haymarket, in 46:36:00
  • 5. Adam MYERSON, SmartStop-Mountain Khakis, in 46:37:00
  • 6. William IAIA, in 46:38:00
  • 7. Craig ETHERIDGE, Donnelly Sports, in 47:01:00
  • 8. Devin CLARK, Hub Bicycle Company, in 47:34:00
  • 9. Scott CHAPIN, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS-Rock Lobster Cyclocross, in 47:37:00
  • 10. Brad COLE, KCCX Fuji-Challenge Tires, in 47:57:00
  • 11. Alexander MARTIN, KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin, in 48:01:00
  • 12. Corey STELLJES, Cyclocrossracing.com, in 48:02:00
  • 13. Jesse LALONDE, Twin Six, in 48:41:00
  • 14. Trevor KOSS, Magnus, in 49:11:00
  • 15. Travis BRAUN, Magnus, in 50:09:00
  • 16. Joe CURTES, Twin Six, in 50:23:00
  • 17. Luke WOODARD, in 50:36:00
  • 18. Eric NELSON, Mudfoot, in 50:37:00
  • 19. Brad YOUNG, Woodstock Bicycle Club, in 50:40:00
  • 20. Micah FRITZINGER, McDonalds-Peloton Sports Group, in 51:04:00
  • 21. Jeff CURTES, Speedvagen Racing, in 51:08:00
  • 22. Isaac YOUNG, in 51:15:00
  • 23. Walid ABU GHAZALEH, The Pony Shop, in 52:03:00
  • 24. Kailin WATERMAN, in 52:14:00
  • 25. Lee UNWIN, in 52:41:00
  • 26. Adam RACHUBINSKI, Groove Subaru-ALapsha Bicycle Co, in 53:41:00
  • 27. Daniel CASPER, Revolution Cycle-Twin Six, in 54:05:00
  • 28. Kristopher AUER, Charm City Cycling LLC, @2Laps
  • 29. Michael CURTES, Twin Six, @2Laps
  • 30. Mark HARMS, HTFU Racing, @2Laps
  • 31. Chris MCGEE, Feedback Sports Racing, @2Laps
  • 32. Samuel DOBROZSI, @2Laps
  • 33. Ernesto MARENCHIN, Twin Six, @2Laps
  • 34. Alex WORK, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS-Rock Lobster, @2Laps
  • 35. Daniel WHEELER, Gopher Wheelmen, @2Laps
  • 36. Derek GRIGGS, @2Laps
  • 37. Jeffrey WALKER, @2Laps
  • 38. Brian MILNICK, Routine Leg Works, @2Laps
  • 39. Michael JAMES, Dingo Race Productions Llc, @2Laps
  • 40. Alan ZINNIKER, Ritte CX Team, @2Laps
  • 41. Steve SCHAFER, Verdigris-Village CX, @2Laps
  • 42. Rory MURPHY, @2Laps
  • 43. BRENNAN WODTLI, All Access Racing, @2Laps
  • 44. James SUMMERS, Slimenundgrossen, @2Laps
  • 45. Joseph FORTIN, @2Laps
  • 46. Joshua ARENDS, Robots <3, @2Laps
  • 47. Ross GIESE, Team Velocause, @2Laps
  • 48. Robert HIGGINS, Johnny Sprockets, @2Laps
  • 49. Keith ORTIZ, Half Acre Cycling, @3Laps
  • 50. Drew WILSON, @3Laps
  • 51. Matthew PRIOR, @3Laps
  • 52. Jonah THOMPSON, High Desert Bicycles Team, @3Laps
  • 53. dominic LEONE, @3Laps
  • 54. John GROSZ, @3Laps
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter