Menu

2013 Clasica de Almeria results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 24, 2013

  • 1. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, in 4:30:14
  • 2. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 3. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 4. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 5. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 6. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 7. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 8. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 9. Fabien SCHMIDT, Sojasun, at :00
  • 10. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 11. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, EUK, at :00
  • 12. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 13. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at :00
  • 14. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 15. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 16. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at :00
  • 18. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 19. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 20. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 21. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 22. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :00
  • 23. David TANNER, Blanco, at :00
  • 24. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 25. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at :00
  • 26. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 27. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 28. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 29. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 30. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 31. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 32. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 33. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 34. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 35. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 36. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 37. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 38. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :00
  • 39. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 40. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 41. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 42. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 43. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 44. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 45. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 46. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 47. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 48. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :08
  • 49. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :08
  • 50. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :16
  • 51. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :16
  • 52. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at :19
  • 53. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :19
  • 54. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 55. Francois PARISIEN, Argos-Shimano, at :42
  • 56. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :42
  • 57. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :42
  • 58. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :42
  • 59. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 1:22
  • 60. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, at 1:22
  • 61. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 2:21
  • 62. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 2:48
  • 63. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 2:48
  • 64. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:51
  • 65. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:51
  • 66. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 2:51
  • 67. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:51
  • 68. Steve BEKAERT, BUR, at 2:51
  • 69. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:51
  • 70. Paul POUX, Sojasun, at 2:51
  • 71. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:51
  • 72. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:51
  • 73. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:51
  • 74. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 2:51
  • 75. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 2:51
  • 76. Mikel bizkarra, EUK, at 2:51
  • 77. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:51
  • 78. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:51
  • 79. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 2:51
  • 80. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 2:51
  • 81. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:51
  • 82. Aritz Bagües, EUK, at 2:51
  • 83. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 2:51
  • 84. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:51
  • 85. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:51
  • 86. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 2:51
  • 87. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:51
  • 88. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 2:51
  • 89. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 2:51
  • 90. Unai IPARRAGIRRE, EUK, at 3:51
  • 91. Mikel ITURRIA, EUK, at 3:52
  • 92. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, EUK, at 3:52
  • 93. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:57
  • 94. Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI, EUK, at 5:57
  • 95. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
  • 96. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
  • 97. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 5:57
  • 98. Federico BUTTO, BUR, at 5:57
  • 99. Nikita NOVIKOV, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
  • 100. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
  • 101. Tarik CHAOUFI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:57
  • 102. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 5:57
  • 103. Jon LARRINAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:57
  • 104. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 5:57
  • 105. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 5:57
  • 106. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 5:57
  • 107. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 5:57
  • 108. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, BUR, at 5:57
  • 109. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:59
  • DNF Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter