Menu

2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad startlists

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 22, 2013
Sep Van Marcke won the 2012 edition of the men's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad. Photo: Graham Watson | www.grahamwatson.com


Blanco
1. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)
2. Lars Boom (Ned)
3. Rick Flens (Ned)
4. Paul Martens (Ger)
5. Bram Tankink (Ned)
6. Moreno Hofland (Ned)
7. Robert Wagner (Ger)
8. Maarten Wijnants (Bel)

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
11. Tom Boonen (Bel)
12. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
13. Iljo Keisse (Bel)
14. Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
15. Niki Terpstra (Ned)
16. Matteo Trentin (Ita)
17. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)
18. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)

Lotto-Belisol
21. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
22. Gaetan Bille (Bel)
23. Jens Debusschere (Bel)
24. Kenny Dehaes (Bel)
25. Gert Dockx (Bel)
26. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)
27. Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
28. Frederik Willems (Bel)

Ag2r La Mondiale
31. Davide Appollonio (Ita)
32. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)
33. Manuel Belletti (Ita)
34. Steve Chainel (Fra)
35. Hugo Houle (Can)
36. Axel Domont (Fra)
37. Sébastien Minard (Fra)
38. Anthony Ravard (Fra)

BMC Racing
41. Thor Hushovd (Nor)
42. Danilo Wyss (Swi)
43. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)
44. Daniel Oss (Ita)
45. Taylor Phinney (USA)
46. Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
47. Michael Schär (Swi)
48. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)

FDJ
51. William Bonnet (Fra)
52. David Boucher (Fra)
53. Mickael Delage (Fra)
54. Anthony Geslin (Fra)
55. Johan Le Bon (Fra)
56. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
57. Yoann Offredo (Fra)
58. Dominique Rollin (Can)

Lampre-Merida
61. Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
62. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)
63. Davide Cimolai (Ita)
64. Elia Favilli (Ita)
65. Massimo Graziato (Ita)
66. Manuele Mori (Ita)
67. Andrea Palini (Ita)
68. Luca Wackermann (Ita)

Orica-GreenEdge
71. Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned)
72. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
73. Sam Bewley (NZl)
74. Mitchell Docker (Aus)
75. Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
76. Baden Cooke (Aus)
77. Michael Matthews (Aus)
78. Svein Tuft (Can)

Sky
81. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
82. Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
83. Christopher Sutton (Aus)
84. Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
85. Gabriel Rasch (Nor)
86. Ian Stannard (GBr)
87. Luke Rowe (GBr)
88. Geraint Thomas (GBr)

Argos-Shimano
91. John Degenkolb (Ger)
92. Albert Timmer (Ned)
93. William Clarke (Aus)
94. Roy Curvers (Ned)
95. Bert De Backer (Bel)
96. Luka Mezgec (Slo)
97. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)
98. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)

Garmin-Sharp
101. Nick Nuyens (Bel)
102. Andreas Klier (Ger)
103. Martijn Maaskant (Ned)
104. Jack Bauer (NZl)
105. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
106. Jacob Rathe (USA)
107. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)
108. Johan Vansummeren (Bel)

Vacansoleil-DCM
111. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
112. Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
113. Björn Leukemans (Bel)
114. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)
115. Marco Marcato (Ita)
116. Grega Bole (Slo)
117. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)
118. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
121. Preben Van Hecke (Bel)
122. Tim Declercq (Bel)
123. Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
124. Stijn Neirynck (Bel)
125. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)
126. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)
127. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)
128. Jelle Wallays (Bel)

Accent Jobs-Wanty
131. Tim De Troyer (Bel)
132. Jempy Drucker (Lux)
133. Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)
134. Andy Cappelle (Bel)
135. Will Routley (Can)
136. Stefan van Dijck (Ned)
137. James Van Landschoot (Bel)
138. Benjamin Verraes (Bel)

Crelan-Euphony
141. Koen Barbe (Bel)
142. Jonathan Breyne (Bel)
143. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)
144. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel)
145. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)
146. Frédéric Amorison (Bel)
147. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)
148. Maxime Vantomme (Bel)

Bretagne-Seche Environnement
151. Gael Malacarne (Fra)
152. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)
153. Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
154. Clément Koretzky (Fra)
155. Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra)
156. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
157. Benoit Jarrier (Fra)
158. Florian Vachon (Fra)

Champion System
161. Clinton Avery (NZl)
162. Matthew Brammeier (Irl)
163. Matthias Friedemann (Ger)
164. Wang Yip Tang (Hkg)
165. Mart Ojavee (Est)
166. Ryan Roth (Can)
167. Bobbie Traksel (Ned)
168. Kin San Wu (Hkg)

Cofidis
171. Florent Barle (Fra)
172. Julien Fouchard (Fra)
173. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa)
174. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)
175. Arnaud Labbe (Fra)
176. Adrien Petit (Fra)
177. Nico Sijmens (Bel)
178. Romain Zingle (Bel)

IAM Cycling
181. Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
182. Marco Bandiera (Ita)
183. Martin Elmiger (Swi)
184. Kristof Goddaert (Bel)
185. Sébastien Hinault (Fra)
186. Pirmin Lang (Swi)
187. Dominic Klemme (Ger)
188. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)

Katusha
191. Alexander Kristoff (Nor)
192. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)
193. Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)
194. Luca Paolini (Ita)
195. Alexander Porsev (Rus)
196. Rudiger Selig (Ger)
197. Gatis Smukulis (Lat)
198. Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)

Sojasun
201. Maxime Daniel (Fra)
202. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
203. Christophe Laborie (Fra)
204. Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
205. Rony Martias (Fra)
206. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)
207. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)

Europcar
211. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)
212. Jerome Cousin (Fra)
213. Damien Gaudin (Fra)
214. Vincent Jérôme (Fra)
215. Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
216. Angelo Tulik (Fra)
217. Sébastien Turgot (Fra)
218. David Veilleux (Can)

NetApp-Endura
221. Zakkari Dempster (Aus)
222. Russell Downing (GBr)
223. Markus Eichler (Ger)
224. Blaz Jarc (Slo)
225. Jonathan McEvoy (GBr)
226. Erick Rowsell (GBr)
227. Andreas Schillinger (Ger)
228. Paul Voss (Ger)

MTN-Qhubeka
231. Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
232. Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri)
233. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)
234. Youcef Reguigui (Alg)
235. Martin Reimer (Ger)
236. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)
237. Andreas Stauff (Ger)
238. Johann Van Zyl (RSA)

Vini Fantini
241. Rafael Andriato (Bra)
242. Roberto De Patre (Ita)
243. Mauro Finetto (Ita)
244. Oscar Gatto (Ita)
245. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)
246. Alessandro Proni (Ita)
247. Luigi Miletta (Ita)

Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter