Menu

2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad startlists

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 22, 2013
Sep Van Marcke won the 2012 edition of the men's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad. Photo: Graham Watson | www.grahamwatson.com


*Provisional startlist
Orica-AIS
1. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)
2. Emma Johansson (Swe)
3. Jessie MacLean (Aus)
4. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
5. Amanda Spratt (Aus)
6. Gracie Elvin (Aus)
7. Annette Edmondson (Aus)
8. Shara Gillow (Aus)

Rabobank Liv-Giant
11. Lucinda Brand (Ned)
12. Megan Guarnier (USA)
13. Thalita De Jong (Ned)
14. Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
15. Rebecca Talen (Ned)
16. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)
17. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel)
18. Iris Slappendel (Ned)

Specialized-lululemon
21. Katie Colclough (GBr)
22. Loren Rowney (Aus)
23. Carmen Small (USA)
24. Ina Teutenberg (Ger)
25. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)
26. Trixi Worrack (Ger)
27. Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
28. Evelyn Stevens (USA)

Hitec Products-UCK
31. Chloe Hosking (Aus)
32. Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
33. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)
34. Rossella Ratto (Ita)
35. Rachel Neylan (Aus)
36. Thea Thorsen (Nor)
37. Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor)
38. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)

Boels Dolmans
41. Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr)
42. Martine Bras (Ned)
43. Kim De Baat (Ned)
44. Jessie Daams (Bel)
45. Romy Kasper (Ger)
46. Nina Kessler (Ned)
47. Lucy Martin (GBr)
48. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)

RusVelo
51. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)
52. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)
53. Maria Mishina (Rus)
54. Elena Bocharnikova (Rus)
55. Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus)
56. Larisa Pankova (Rus)
57. Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)
58. Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus)

Endura Lady Force
61. Marjolein Claessen (Ned)
62. Henriette Woering (Ned)
63. Michelle Geoghegan (Irl)
64. Ines Klok (Ned)
65. Elke Bolangier (Bel)
66. Natasja Nieuwenhuizen (Ned)
67. Femke Verstichelen (Bel)
68. Carolien Haers (Bel)

Lotto-Belisol Ladies
71. Marijn De Vries (Ned)
72. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel)
73. Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel)
74. Kaat Hannes (Bel)
75. Steffi Lodewyks (Bel)
76. Marion Rousse (Fra)
77. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel)
78. Céline Van Severen (Bel)

Argos-Shimano
81. Charlotte Becker (Ger)
82. Marlen Jöhrend (Ger)
83. Lucy Garner (GBr)
84. Esra Tromp (Ned)
85. Janneke Kanis (Ned)
86. Kelly Markus (Ned)
87. Willeke Knol (Ned)
88. Kirsten Wild (Ned)

Wiggle Honda
91. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)
92. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)
93. Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
94. Emily Collins (NZl)
95. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)
96. Joanna Rowsell (GBr)
97. Amy Roberts (GBr)
98. Dani King (GBr)

Sengers Ladies
101. Anna van der Breggen (Ned)
102. Kimberly Buyl (Bel)
103. Julia Soek (Ned)
104. Evelyn Arys (Bel)
105. Maaike Polspoel (Bel)
106. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)
107. Christine Majerus (Lux)
108. Inge Roggeman (Bel)

Tibco-To The Top
111. Chantal Blaak (Ned)
112. Claudia Häusler (Ger)
113. Shelley Olds (USA)
114. Jasmin Glaesser (Can)
115. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl)
116. Samantha Schneider (USA)
117. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)
118. Meredith Miller (USA)

Faren-Let’s Go Finland
121. Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
122. Sara Mustonen (Swe)
123. Sari Saarelainen (Fin)
124. Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)
125. Susanna Zorzi (Ita)
126. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)
127. Jutta Nieminen (Fin)
128. Stella Riverditi (Ita)

Polaris
131. Karen Elzing (Ned)
132. Alie Gercama (Ned)
133. Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)
134. Anouska Koster (Ned)
135. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)
136. Laura van der Kamp (Ned)
137. Janine van der Meer (Ned)
138. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra)

Vienne Futuroscope
141. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
142. Audrey Cordon (Fra)
143. Jessica Allen (Aus)
144. Sandrine Bideau (Fra)
145. Pascale Jeuland (Fra)
146. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra)
147. Manon Souyris (Fra)
148. Oriane Chaumet (Fra)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
151. Nel De Crits (Bel)
152. Jessy Druyts (Bel)
153. Kelly Druyts (Bel)
154. Gilke Croket (Bel)
155. Stephanie De Croock (Bel)
156. Anisha Vekemans (Bel)
157. Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)
158. Tessa De Moyer (Bel)

Cyclelive Plus-Zannata
161. Latoya Brulee (Bel)
162. Lieselot Decroix (Bel)
163. Daisy Depoorter (Bel)
164. Annelies Dom (Bel)
165. Elizabeth Hatch (USA)
166. Marissa Otten (Ned)
167. Monique Van De Ree (Ned)
168. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)

Cramo Go:Green
171. Madelene Olsson (Swe)
172. Jessica Kihlbom (Swe)
173. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe)
174. Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
175. Martina Thomasson (Swe)
176. Mirella Ehrin (Swe)
177. Linnea Sjöblom (Swe)
178. Johanna Nilsson (Swe)

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
181. Elena Berlato (Ita)
182. Irene Bitto (Ita)
183. Francesca Cauz (Ita)
184. Silvia Cecchini (Ita)
185. Jennifer Fiori (Ita)
186. Chiara Pierobon (Ita)
187. Asja Paladin (Ita)
188. Francesca Stefani (Ita)

U.S. National Team
191. Jamie Bookwalter (USA)
192. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)
193. Heather Fischer (USA)
194. Janel Holcomb (USA)
195. Kristin McGrath (USA)
196. Jade Wilcoxson (USA)
197. Ashley James (USA)
198. Emily Kachorek (USA)

Breast Cancer Care
201. Kayleigh Brogan (GBr)
202. Ciara Horne (GBr)
203. Eileen Roe (GBr)
204. Anne Ewing (GBr)
205. Penny Rowson (GBr)
206. Elinor Thorogood (GBr)

Autoglas Wetteren
211. Mariska Breyne (Bel)
212. Marieke Blomme (Bel)
213. Sarah Borremans (Bel)
214. Melanie Cattrysse (Bel)
215. Kristina Coolens (Bel)
216. Amy De Ridder (Bel)
217. Adeline De Vestele (Bel)
218. Kim Van Den Steen (Bel)

Keukens Redant
221. Evelien Debboudt (Bel)
222. Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
223. Valerie Demey (Bel)
224. Valerie Robert (Bel)
225. Shana Van Glabeke (Bel)
226. Elien Vercamer (Bel)
227. Ine Vercammen (Bel)
228. Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)

Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
231. Eveline Dergent (Bel)
232. Terry Fremineur (Bel)
233. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux)
234. Shoshauna Laxson (Can)
235. Mieke Leeman (Bel)
236. Evy Roelen (Bel)
237. Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel)
238. Laure Werner (Bel)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
241. Aafke Eshuis (Ned)
242. Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)
243. Inge Klep (Ned)
244. Claudia Koster (Ned)
245. Rozanne Slik (Ned)
246. Jermaine Post (Ned)
247. Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Ned)
248. Riejanne Markus (Ned)

« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter