Menu

2013 Tour du Haut Var-Matin results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 16, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 3:42:22
  • 2. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, same time
  • 3. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, s.t.
  • 4. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 5. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 6. Justin JULES, La Pomme Marseille, s.t.
  • 7. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 8. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 9. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, s.t.
  • 10. Mathieu DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93, s.t.
  • 11. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 12. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 13. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 15. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 16. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 17. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 18. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 19. Lars BOOM, Blanco, s.t.
  • 20. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, s.t.
  • 21. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 22. Cyrille PATOUX, Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 23. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 24. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 25. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, s.t.
  • 26. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 27. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 28. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 29. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 30. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, s.t.
  • 32. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 33. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, s.t.
  • 34. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 35. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, s.t.
  • 36. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, s.t.
  • 37. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, s.t.
  • 38. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, s.t.
  • 40. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 41. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, s.t.
  • 42. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 43. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 44. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 45. Antoine LAVIEU, La Pomme Marseille, s.t.
  • 46. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 47. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 48. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, s.t.
  • 49. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, s.t.
  • 50. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, s.t.
  • 51. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 52. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, s.t.
  • 53. Niels VANDYCK, Verandas Willems, s.t.
  • 54. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 55. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing
  • 56. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 57. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar
  • 58. David VEILLEUX, Europcar
  • 59. Romain BACON, BigMat-Auber 93
  • 60. Floris SMEYERS, Verandas Willems
  • 61. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling
  • 62. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • 63. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano
  • 64. José GONÇALVES, La Pomme Marseille
  • 65. Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille
  • 66. Steven TRONET, BigMat-Auber 93
  • 67. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano
  • 68. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano
  • 69. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano
  • 70. Mark CHRISTIAN, Raleigh
  • 71. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ
  • 72. Théo VIMPERE, BigMat-Auber 93
  • 73. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • 74. Olivier PARDINI, Verandas Willems
  • 75. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano
  • 76. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • 77. Mark O’BRIEN, Raleigh
  • 78. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing
  • 79. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp
  • 80. Lachlan NORRIS, Raleigh
  • 81. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ
  • 82. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis
  • 83. Olivier POPPE, Verandas Willems
  • 84. Loïc DESRIAC, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • 85. Kevin LALOUETTE, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • 86. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard
  • 87. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ
  • 88. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:10
  • 89. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10
  • 90. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 91. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:34
  • 92. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:34
  • 93. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:34
  • 94. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34
  • 95. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 1:34
  • 96. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 97. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:34
  • 98. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:34
  • 99. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille, at 1:34
  • 100. Franck VERMEULEN, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:34
  • 101. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34
  • 102. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:34
  • 103. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:34
  • 104. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34
  • 105. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 1:44
  • 106. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:56
  • 107. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:56
  • 108. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:10
  • 109. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar, at 4:10
  • 110. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:10
  • 111. Jean-Albert CARNEVALI, Verandas Willems, at 4:10
  • 112. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 4:10
  • 113. Flavien DASSONVILLE, BigMat-Auber 93, at 4:10
  • 114. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, La Pomme Marseille, at 4:10
  • 115. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 4:10
  • 116. Rob BRITTON, Raleigh, at 4:10
  • 117. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:10
  • 118. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:10
  • 119. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 6:09
  • 120. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 8:16
  • 121. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:16
  • 122. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:16
  • 123. Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 8:16
  • 124. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:16
  • 125. Fabien BACQUET, BigMat-Auber 93, at 8:16
  • 126. Julien DUVAL, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:16
  • 127. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 8:16
  • 128. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 8:16
  • 129. Rudy KOWALSKI, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 8:16
  • 130. Kévin THOME, Verandas Willems, at 8:16
  • 131. Evan OLIPHANT, Raleigh, at 8:16
  • 132. Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 8:16
  • 133. Robert BUSH, La Pomme Marseille, at 8:16
  • 134. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 8:16
  • 135. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 8:16
  • 136. Maxime LE MONTAGNER, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 9:50
  • 137. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling, at 9:50
  • 138. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 9:50
  • 139. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 9:50
  • 140. Dimitri LE BOULCH, BigMat-Auber 93, at 9:50
  • 141. Alexandre BLAIN, Raleigh, at 9:50
  • 142. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 9:50
  • 143. Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 9:50
  • 144. Eric BERTHOU, Raleigh, at 9:50
  • 145. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 9:50
  • 146. Matthew HOLMES, Raleigh, at 12:40
  • 147. Sergio FERRARI, Verandas Willems, at 17:38
  • 148. Jérémy BURTON, Verandas Willems, at 17:38
  • . David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • . Benjamin GIRAUD, La Pomme Marseille
  • . Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter