Menu

2013 Tour du Haut Var-Matin results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 17, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 5:18:06
  • 2. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, same time
  • 3. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 4. Laurens TEN DAM, Blanco, s.t.
  • 5. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 0:04
  • 6. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 0:14
  • 7. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 8. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 0:14
  • 9. Justin JULES, La Pomme Marseille, at 0:14
  • 10. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 0:14
  • 11. Mathieu DRUJON, BigMat-Auber 93, at 0:14
  • 12. Cyrille PATOUX, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:14
  • 13. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 0:14
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:14
  • 15. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 0:14
  • 16. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 17. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 0:14
  • 18. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 0:14
  • 19. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:14
  • 20. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 0:14
  • 21. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 0:14
  • 22. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 0:14
  • 23. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:14
  • 24. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 0:14
  • 25. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 26. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 0:14
  • 27. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 0:14
  • 28. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 29. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 0:14
  • 30. Lachlan NORRIS, Raleigh, at 0:14
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 0:14
  • 32. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 0:14
  • 33. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 0:14
  • 34. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 0:14
  • 35. Rudy KOWALSKI, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:14
  • 36. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:14
  • 37. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:14
  • 38. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 0:14
  • 39. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 0:14
  • 40. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 0:42
  • 41. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 0:42
  • 42. Théo VIMPERE, BigMat-Auber 93, at 1:06
  • 43. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 44. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 14
  • 45. Flavien DASSONVILLE, BigMat-Auber 93, at 2:21
  • 46. Dimitri LE BOULCH, BigMat-Auber 93, at 2:21
  • 47. Mark CHRISTIAN, Raleigh, at 2:21
  • 48. Steven TRONET, BigMat-Auber 93, at 2:21
  • 49. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:21
  • 50. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 2:21
  • 51. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21
  • 52. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:21
  • 53. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille, at 2:21
  • 54. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 2:21
  • 55. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 2:21
  • 56. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:21
  • 57. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 2:21
  • 58. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 2:21
  • 59. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 2:21
  • 60. Julien DUVAL, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:49
  • 61. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 2:49
  • 62. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:49
  • 63. Kevin LALOUETTE, Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:49
  • 64. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 2:49
  • 65. Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco, at 2:49
  • 66. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:49
  • 67. Floris SMEYERS, Verandas Willems, at 2:49
  • 68. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:49
  • 69. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 2:49
  • 70. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:49
  • 71. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:49
  • 72. Nicolas VOGONDY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 5:28
  • 73. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:28
  • 74. Niels VANDYCK, Verandas Willems, at 5:28
  • 75. Rob BRITTON, Raleigh, at 5:35
  • 76. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:08
  • 77. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 8:08
  • 78. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 8:08
  • 79. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 8:08
  • 80. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 8:08
  • 81. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 8:08
  • 82. José GONÇALVES, La Pomme Marseille, at 8:08
  • 83. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 8:08
  • 84. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 8:08
  • 85. Antoine LAVIEU, La Pomme Marseille, at 8:08
  • 86. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at 8:08
  • 87. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 8:08
  • 88. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:08
  • 89. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:08
  • 90. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:08
  • 91. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 8:08
  • 92. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 8:08
  • 93. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:23
  • 94. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:23
  • 95. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:23
  • 96. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 11:23
  • 97. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 15:44
  • 98. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 15:44
  • 99. Alexandre BLAIN, Raleigh, at 22:19
  • DNF: Julien EL FARES, Sojasun
  • DNF: Brice FEILLU, Sojasun
  • DNF: Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF: Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar
  • DNF: Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing
  • DNF: Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF: Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF: Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF: Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF: Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF: Rick FLENS, Blanco
  • DNF: Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF: Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF: Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF: Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF: Laurent MANGEL, FDJ
  • DNF: Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF: Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF: Adrien PETIT, Cofidis
  • DNF: Christophe KERN, Europcar
  • DNF: Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar
  • DNF: Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • DNF: Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar
  • DNF: Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF: Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF: Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling
  • DNF: Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling
  • DNF: Robert BUSH, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF: Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF: Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille
  • DNF: Romain BACON, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF: Fabien BACQUET, BigMat-Auber 93
  • DNF: Franck VERMEULEN, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF: Loïc DESRIAC, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF: Maxime LE MONTAGNER, Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • DNF: Eric BERTHOU, Raleigh
  • DNF: Evan OLIPHANT, Raleigh
  • DNF: Mark O’BRIEN, Raleigh
  • DNF: Matthew HOLMES, Raleigh
  • DNF: Olivier PARDINI, Verandas Willems
  • DNF: Kévin THOME, Verandas Willems
  • DNF: Jean-Albert CARNEVALI, Verandas Willems
  • DNF: Jérémy BURTON, Verandas Willems
  • DNF: Sergio FERRARI, Verandas Willems
  • DNF: Olivier POPPE, Verandas Willems
  • DNF: Gregory HABEAUX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF: Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF: Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF: Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter