Menu

2013 Tour Mediterraneen results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 9, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, 3:33:12
  • 2. Francesco REDA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 0:19
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 0:24
  • 4. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:27
  • 5. Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:31
  • 6. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), IAM Cycling, at 0:35
  • 7. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC Racing, at 0:39
  • 8. Davide REBELLIN (ITA), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0:41
  • 9. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:44
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:44
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:45
  • 12. Thomas VOECKLER (FRA), Europcar, at 0:45
  • 13. Amaël MOINARD (FRA), BMC Racing, at 0:54
  • 14. Arthur VICHOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:54
  • 15. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 0:54
  • 16. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA), Sojasun, at 0:54
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT (BEL), RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:54
  • 18. Stefan DENIFL (AUT), IAM Cycling, at 0:54
  • 19. Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:54
  • 20. Diego ROSA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 0:58
  • 21. Jarlinson PANTANO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:05
  • 22. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (FRA), Sojasun, at 1:09
  • 23. Mikael CHEREL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 24. Gustav LARSSON (SWE), IAM Cycling, at 1:11
  • 25. Thomas ROHREGGER (AUT), RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:14
  • 26. Laurens TEN DAM (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 1:17
  • 27. Lars BOOM (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 1:17
  • 28. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22
  • 29. Riccardo CHIARINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:25
  • 30. Rudy MOLARD (FRA), Cofidis, at 1:25
  • 31. Rafael VALLS FERRI (ESP), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:28
  • 32. Patrick FACCHINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:28
  • 33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 34. Carlos Julian QUINTERO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 1:33
  • 35. Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA), Cofidis, at 1:56
  • 36. Ben GASTAUER (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:56
  • 37. Emanuele SELLA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:59
  • 38. Jérémy ROY (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:59
  • 39. Davide MALACARNE (ITA), Europcar, at 2:06
  • 40. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:10
  • 41. Vincent JEROME (FRA), Europcar, at 2:16
  • 42. Romain SICARD (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22
  • 43. Matthias BRANDLE (AUT), IAM Cycling, at 2:24
  • 44. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA), Cofidis, at 2:27
  • 45. Anthony ROUX (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 2:30
  • 46. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 2:33
  • 47. Willem WAUTERS (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:37
  • 48. Stéphane ROSSETTO (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 2:39
  • 49. Théo VIMPERE (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 2:39
  • 50. Thomas DEGAND (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:39
  • 51. Julien SIMON (FRA), Sojasun, at 2:39
  • 52. Bob JUNGELS (LUX), RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:51
  • 53. Benjamin KING (USA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:51
  • 54. Julien ANTOMARCHI (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 2:51
  • 55. Grégoire TARRIDE (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 2:56
  • 56. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 3:15
  • 57. Romain BACON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 3:15
  • 58. Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis, at 3:15
  • 59. Brian BULGAC (NED), Lotto-Belisol, at 3:24
  • 60. Arnaud GERARD (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 3:32
  • 61. Pierrick FEDRIGO (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 3:32
  • 62. David VEILLEUX (CAN), Europcar, at 3:32
  • 63. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN), FDJ-BigMat, at 3:32
  • 64. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:54
  • 65. Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:54
  • 66. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:54
  • 67. Pawel CHARUCKI (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:10
  • 68. Stef CLEMENT (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 4:13
  • 69. Yohan BAGOT (FRA), Cofidis, at 4:23
  • 70. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL), BMC Racing, at 4:28
  • 71. Mathieu DRUJON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 4:31
  • 72. Adrian HONKISZ (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:34
  • 73. Grega BOLE (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:34
  • 74. Nikita NOVIKOV (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:37
  • 75. Jean Marc MARINO (FRA), Sojasun, at 4:43
  • 76. Florian GUILLOU (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 4:43
  • 77. Pim LIGTHART (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:57
  • 78. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:57
  • 79. Biel KADRI (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:42
  • 80. Laurent PICHON (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 5:42
  • 81. Steven TRONET (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 5:47
  • 82. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA), Europcar, at 6:00
  • 83. Pierre ROLLAND (FRA), Europcar, at 6:00
  • 84. Fabio FELLINE (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:00
  • 85. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), Europcar, at 6:20
  • 86. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), IAM Cycling, at 7:02
  • 87. Clément KORETZKY (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 7:12
  • 88. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 7:18
  • 89. Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:46
  • 90. Frederik WILLEMS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 8:03
  • 91. Bruno PIRES (POR), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:49
  • 92. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:49
  • 93. Evgeny PETROV (RUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:41
  • 94. Danilo HONDO (GER), RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:41
  • 95. Michael ROGERS (AUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:41
  • 96. Marcel SIEBERG (GER), Lotto-Belisol, at 9:41
  • 97. Romain FEILLU (FRA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:41
  • 98. Julian KERN (GER), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:41
  • 99. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR), BMC Racing, at 9:41
  • 100. Dominic KLEMME (GER), IAM Cycling, at 9:41
  • 101. André GREIPEL (GER), Lotto-Belisol, at 9:41
  • 102. Yoann PAILLOT (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 9:41
  • 103. Thomas ROSTOLLAN (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 9:41
  • 104. Sébastien DURET (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 9:41
  • 105. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:41
  • 106. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 9:41
  • 107. Maurits LAMMERTINK (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:41
  • 108. Geoffroy LEQUATRE (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 9:41
  • 109. Steve MORABITO (SUI), BMC Racing, at 9:41
  • 110. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC Racing, at 9:41
  • 111. Maxime DANIEL (FRA), Sojasun, at 9:41
  • 112. Nicolas VOGONDY (FRA), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 9:41
  • 113. Piotr GAWRONSKI (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:41
  • 114. Christopher JUUL JENSEN (DEN), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:41
  • 115. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 9:41
  • 116. Brice FEILLU (FRA), Sojasun, at 9:41
  • 117. Christophe KERN (FRA), Europcar, at 9:49
  • 118. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 11:14
  • 119. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:55
  • 120. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:55
  • 121. Lukasz OWSIAN (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:55
  • 122. José GONÇALVES (POR), La Pomme Marseille, at 12:23
  • 123. Olivier KAISEN (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 12:31
  • 124. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 12:31
  • 125. Jetse BOL (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 12:31
  • 126. Rick FLENS (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 12:31
  • 127. Guillaume FAUCON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 12:31
  • 128. Antoine LAVIEU (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 12:31
  • 129. Will ROUTLEY (CAN), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 12:31
  • 130. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 13:11
  • 131. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:16
  • 132. Daniel OSS (ITA), BMC Racing, at 14:16
  • 133. Giacomo NIZZOLO (ITA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:31
  • 134. Matteo PELUCCHI (ITA), IAM Cycling, at 14:31
  • 135. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 14:31
  • 136. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:44
  • 137. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 14:48
  • 138. Nicolas EDET (FRA), Cofidis, at 16:49
  • 139. Graeme BROWN (AUS), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 17:13
  • 140. Moreno HOFLAND (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 17:13
  • DNF: Jan GHYSELINCK (BEL), Cofidis /li>
  • DNS: Marco PINOTTI (ITA), BMC Racing /li>
  • DNS: Robert KISERLOVSKI (CRO), RadioShack-Leopard /li>
  • DNS: Thomas DEKKER (NED), Garmin-Sharp /li>
  • DNS: Michel KREDER (NED), Garmin-Sharp /li>
  • DNS: Raymond KREDER (NED), Garmin-Sharp /li>
  • DNS: Daniel MARTIN (IRL), Garmin-Sharp /li>
  • DNS: Koldo FERNANDEZ (ESP), Garmin-Sharp /li>
  • DNS: Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (LTU), Garmin-Sharp /li>
  • DNS: Jacob RATHE (USA), Garmin-Sharp /li>
  • DNS: Andrew TALANSKY (USA), Garmin-Sharp /li>
  • DNF: Roman KREUZIGER (CZE), Team Saxo-Tinkoff /li>
  • DNF: Nikolay MIHAYLOV (BUL), CCC Polsat Polkowice /li>
  • DNS: Mateusz TACIAK (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice /li>
  • DNS: Julien EL FARES (FRA), Sojasun /li>
  • DNF: David LELAY (FRA), Sojasun /li>
  • DNF: Jérôme GILBERT (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty /li>
  • DNS: Benjamin GIRAUD (FRA), La Pomme Marseille /li>
  • DNF: Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes /li>
  • DNS: Benoit JARRIER (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment /li>
  • DNS: Gael MALACARNE (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment /li>
  • DNS: Fabien BACQUET (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93 /li>
  • DNF: Dimitri LE BOULCH (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93 /li>
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter