Menu

2013 Tour Mediterraneen results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 9, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Maxime MONFORT (BEL), RadioShack-Leopard, 7:32:16
  • 2. Lars BOOM (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 0:01
  • 3. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), IAM Cycling, at 0:02
  • 4. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:02
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE (IRL), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:22
  • 6. Francesco REDA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 0:26
  • 7. Bauke MOLLEMA (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 0:34
  • 8. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 0:38
  • 9. Gustav LARSSON (SWE), IAM Cycling, at 0:52
  • 10. Jurgen ROELANDTS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00
  • 11. Stefan DENIFL (AUT), IAM Cycling, at 1:05
  • 12. Arthur VICHOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:08
  • 13. Rémi PAURIOL (FRA), Sojasun, at 1:15
  • 14. Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
  • 15. Laurens TEN DAM (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 1:20
  • 16. Thomas ROHREGGER (AUT), RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:26
  • 17. Jérémy ROY (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:30
  • 18. Ivan SANTAROMITA (ITA), BMC Racing, at 1:42
  • 19. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47
  • 20. Anthony ROUX (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:50
  • 21. Diego ROSA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:52
  • 22. Davide REBELLIN (ITA), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:55
  • 23. Amaël MOINARD (FRA), BMC Racing, at 2:01
  • 24. Rafael VALLS FERRI (ESP), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:03
  • 25. Thomas VOECKLER (FRA), Europcar, at 2:06
  • 26. Bob JUNGELS (LUX), RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:26
  • 27. Rudy MOLARD (FRA), Cofidis, at 2:35
  • 28. Guillaume BONNAFOND (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:41
  • 29. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (FRA), Sojasun, at 2:47
  • 30. Davide MALACARNE (ITA), Europcar, at 2:55
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 2:59
  • 32. Benjamin KING (USA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:59
  • 33. Patrick FACCHINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:01
  • 34. Riccardo CHIARINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:01
  • 35. Ben GASTAUER (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14
  • 36. Romain LEMARCHAND (FRA), Cofidis, at 3:29
  • 37. Romain SICARD (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:34
  • 38. Carlos Julian QUINTERO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 3:37
  • 39. Matthias BRANDLE (AUT), IAM Cycling, at 3:39
  • 40. Julien SIMON (FRA), Sojasun, at 3:46
  • 41. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:12
  • 42. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:18
  • 43. Stef CLEMENT (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 4:28
  • 44. Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis, at 4:30
  • 45. Willem WAUTERS (BEL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:38
  • 46. Pierrick FEDRIGO (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 4:38
  • 47. Jarlinson PANTANO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 4:40
  • 48. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 4:41
  • 49. Julien ANTOMARCHI (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 4:43
  • 50. Emanuele SELLA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:53
  • 51. Yohan BAGOT (FRA), Cofidis, at 4:58
  • 52. Vincent JEROME (FRA), Europcar, at 5:07
  • 53. Brian BULGAC (NED), Lotto-Belisol, at 5:08
  • 54. Grégoire TARRIDE (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 5:13
  • 55. Arnaud GERARD (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 5:14
  • 56. Stéphane ROSSETTO (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 5:17
  • 57. Martijn KEIZER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:19
  • 58. Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN), FDJ-BigMat, at 5:20
  • 59. Klaas LODEWYCK (BEL), BMC Racing, at 5:26
  • 60. Christophe LE MEVEL (FRA), Cofidis, at 5:26
  • 61. Romain BACON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 5:35
  • 62. Jorge AZANZA SOTO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:37
  • 63. Mathieu DRUJON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 5:53
  • 64. Nikita NOVIKOV (RUS), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:55
  • 65. Jean Marc MARINO (FRA), Sojasun, at 6:02
  • 66. David VEILLEUX (CAN), Europcar, at 6:07
  • 67. Mikael CHEREL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:12
  • 68. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 6:14
  • 69. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 6:15
  • 70. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:27
  • 71. Laurent PICHON (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 6:28
  • 72. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), Europcar, at 6:31
  • 73. Grega BOLE (SLO), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:42
  • 74. Pawel CHARUCKI (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:07
  • 75. Biel KADRI (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:24
  • 76. Fabio FELLINE (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 7:26
  • 77. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA), Europcar, at 7:49
  • 78. Théo VIMPERE (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 7:50
  • 79. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS (LAT), IAM Cycling, at 7:53
  • 80. Rory SUTHERLAND (AUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:13
  • 81. Pierre ROLLAND (FRA), Europcar, at 8:58
  • 82. Pim LIGTHART (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:01
  • 83. Florian GUILLOU (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 9:03
  • 84. Clément KORETZKY (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 9:36
  • 85. Yoann PAILLOT (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 9:51
  • 86. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:15
  • 87. Danilo HONDO (GER), RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:33
  • 88. Thor HUSHOVD (NOR), BMC Racing, at 10:36
  • 89. Michael ROGERS (AUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:43
  • 90. Frederik WILLEMS (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 10:45
  • 91. Maxime DANIEL (FRA), Sojasun, at 10:57
  • 92. Danilo WYSS (SUI), BMC Racing, at 11:06
  • 93. Christopher JUUL JENSEN (DEN), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:07
  • 94. Evgeny PETROV (RUS), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:15
  • 95. Bruno PIRES (POR), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:20
  • 96. André GREIPEL (GER), Lotto-Belisol, at 11:23
  • 97. Maurits LAMMERTINK (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:58
  • 98. José GONÇALVES (POR), La Pomme Marseille, at 11:59
  • 99. Romain FEILLU (FRA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:01
  • 100. Dominic KLEMME (GER), IAM Cycling, at 12:10
  • 101. Marcel SIEBERG (GER), Lotto-Belisol, at 12:17
  • 102. Thomas ROSTOLLAN (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 12:21
  • 103. Thomas DEGAND (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 12:24
  • 104. Gert DOCKX (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 12:32
  • 105. Tomasz KIENDYS (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 12:48
  • 106. Brice FEILLU (FRA), Sojasun, at 12:50
  • 107. Geoffroy LEQUATRE (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 12:53
  • 108. Julian KERN (GER), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:54
  • 109. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 13:24
  • 110. Sébastien DURET (FRA), Bretagne-Seche Environment, at 13:41
  • 111. Rick FLENS (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 13:45
  • 112. Steve MORABITO (SUI), BMC Racing, at 13:57
  • 113. Jens DEBUSSCHERE (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 14:00
  • 114. Jetse BOL (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 14:03
  • 115. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:13
  • 116. Lukasz OWSIAN (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 14:15
  • 117. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 14:28
  • 118. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 14:51
  • 119. Giacomo NIZZOLO (ITA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:55
  • 120. Daniel OSS (ITA), BMC Racing, at 15:04
  • 121. Antoine LAVIEU (FRA), La Pomme Marseille, at 15:29
  • 122. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:37
  • 123. Guillaume FAUCON (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 15:38
  • 124. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI), Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:38
  • 125. Manuel BELLETTI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
  • 126. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:23
  • 127. Moreno HOFLAND (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 17:38
  • 128. Olivier KAISEN (BEL), Lotto-Belisol, at 17:43
  • 129. Will ROUTLEY (CAN), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:43
  • 130. Matteo PELUCCHI (ITA), IAM Cycling, at 18:40
  • 131. Adrian HONKISZ (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:40
  • 132. Nicolas EDET (FRA), Cofidis, at 19:02
  • 133. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 19:05
  • 134. Steven TRONET (FRA), BigMat-Auber 93, at 19:27
  • 135. Piotr GAWRONSKI (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 21:22
  • 136. Graeme BROWN (AUS), Blanco Pro Cycling Team, at 22:11
  • 137. Nicolas VOGONDY (FRA), Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 23:15
  • 138. Christophe KERN (FRA), Europcar, at 24:34
  • 139. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL (COL), Colombia-Coldeportes, at 26:53
  • 140. Mattia GAVAZZI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 28:29
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter