Menu

2013 Tour of Oman results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 15, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Christopher FROOME (GBR), Sky, 3:29:19
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO (ESP), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:00
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP), Katusha, at 0:00
  • 4. Daryl IMPEY (RSA), Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:04
  • 5. Zdenek STYBAR (CZE), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:04
  • 6. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:04
  • 7. Johann TSCHOPP (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 0:04
  • 8. Cadel EVANS (AUS), BMC Racing, at 0:04
  • 9. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ (ESP), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:04
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:08
  • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE (FRA), FDJ, at 0:34
  • 12. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:34
  • 13. Daniele RATTO (ITA), Cannondale, at 0:34
  • 14. Philippe GILBERT (BEL), BMC Racing, at 0:34
  • 15. Yannick EIJSSEN (BEL), BMC Racing, at 0:34
  • 16. Marco MARCATO (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:34
  • 17. Paul VOSS (GER), NetApp-Endura, at 0:34
  • 18. Maxime BOUET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:34
  • 19. Martin ELMIGER (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 0:34
  • 20. Peter VELITS (SVK), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:34
  • 21. Kenny ELISSONDE (FRA), FDJ, at 0:34
  • 22. Tony GALLOPIN (FRA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:34
  • 23. Matthew BUSCHE (USA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:34
  • 24. Matteo TRENTIN (ITA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:34
  • 25. Reto HOLLENSTEIN (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 0:34
  • 26. Maciej BODNAR (POL), Cannondale, at 0:34
  • 27. Andriy GRIVKO (UKR), Astana, at 0:34
  • 28. Richie PORTE (AUS), Sky, at 0:34
  • 29. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA), Astana, at 0:34
  • 30. Stephen CUMMINGS (GBR), BMC Racing, at 0:34
  • 31. Alessandro DE MARCHI (ITA), Cannondale, at 0:34
  • 32. Michael SCHÄR (SUI), BMC Racing, at 0:34
  • 33. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL), BMC Racing, at 0:34
  • 34. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51
  • 35. Gianni MEERSMAN (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51
  • 36. Andrea PASQUALON (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:51
  • 37. Nikias ARNDT (GER), Argos-Shimano, at 1:51
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON (FRA), FDJ, at 1:51
  • 39. Andreas SCHILLINGER (GER), NetApp-Endura, at 1:51
  • 40. Stijn VANDENBERGH (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51
  • 41. Marco CANOLA (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:51
  • 42. Taiji NISHITANI (JPN), JPN, at 1:51
  • 43. Marco BANDIERA (ITA), IAM Cycling, at 1:51
  • 44. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA), BMC Racing, at 1:51
  • 45. Ryota NISHIZONO (JPN), Champion System, at 1:51
  • 46. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU (ESP), RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:51
  • 47. Chun Kai FENG (TPE), Champion System, at 1:51
  • 48. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL), Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:51
  • 49. Luka MEZGEC (SLO), Argos-Shimano, at 1:51
  • 50. Pavel BRUTT (RUS), Katusha, at 1:51
  • 51. Rob RUIJGH (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:51
  • 52. Peter KENNAUGH (GBR), Sky, at 1:51
  • 53. Dario CATALDO (ITA), Sky, at 1:51
  • 54. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:51
  • 55. Sonny COLBRELLI (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:45
  • 56. Brett LANCASTER (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:45
  • 57. Kristijan KOREN (SLO), Cannondale, at 4:45
  • 58. Niki TERPSTRA (NED), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:45
  • 59. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Astana, at 4:45
  • 60. Roy CURVERS (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 8:07
  • 61. John DEGENKOLB (GER), Argos-Shimano, at 8:07
  • 62. Boy VAN POPPEL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:07
  • 63. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI (USA), Sky, at 8:07
  • 64. Kristof GODDAERT (BEL), IAM Cycling, at 8:07
  • 65. Sébastien MINARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:07
  • 66. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA), IAM Cycling, at 8:07
  • 67. Grégory RAST (SUI), RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:07
  • 68. Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN), Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:07
  • 69. Hayden ROULSTON (NZL), RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:07
  • 70. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI), RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:07
  • 71. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI (BLR), Katusha, at 8:07
  • 72. Yaroslav POPOVYCH (UKR), RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:07
  • 73. Anders LUND (DEN), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:07
  • 74. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:07
  • 75. Bradley WIGGINS (GBR), Sky, at 8:07
  • 76. Jonathan FUMEAUX (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 8:07
  • 77. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), BMC Racing, at 12:48
  • 78. Gatis SMUKULIS (LAT), Katusha, at 12:48
  • 79. Ramon SINKELDAM (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 12:48
  • 80. Tom VEELERS (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 12:48
  • 81. David BOUCHER (FRA), FDJ, at 12:48
  • 82. Dmitriy GRUZDEV (KAZ), Astana, at 12:48
  • 83. Sam BEWLEY (NZL), Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 84. Steve CHAINEL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:48
  • 85. William BONNET (FRA), FDJ, at 12:48
  • 86. Nacer BOUHANNI (FRA), FDJ, at 12:48
  • 87. Elia VIVIANI (ITA), Cannondale, at 12:48
  • 88. Fabio SABATINI (ITA), Cannondale, at 12:48
  • 89. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA), FDJ, at 12:48
  • 90. Jacopo GUARNIERI (ITA), Astana, at 12:48
  • 91. Evan HUFFMAN (USA), Astana, at 12:48
  • 92. Marko KUMP (SLO), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:48
  • 93. Arman KAMYSHEV (KAZ), Astana, at 12:48
  • 94. Christian KNEES (GER), Sky, at 12:48
  • 95. Marcel KITTEL (GER), Argos-Shimano, at 12:48
  • 96. Alexander WETTERHALL (SWE), NetApp-Endura, at 12:48
  • 97. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 12:48
  • 98. Wouter MOL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:48
  • 99. Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:48
  • 100. Baden COOKE (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 101. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL), RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:48
  • 102. Vasil KIRYIENKA (BLR), Sky, at 12:48
  • 103. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ), Astana, at 12:48
  • 104. Yuzuru SUZUKI (JPN), JPN, at 12:48
  • 105. Andrea DI CORRADO (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 12:48
  • 106. Marco COLEDAN (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 12:48
  • 107. Christian DELLE STELLE (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 12:48
  • 108. Matt BRAMMEIER (IRL), Champion System, at 12:48
  • 109. Gediminas BAGDONAS (LTU), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:48
  • 110. Tom BOONEN (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:48
  • 111. Matthew Harley GOSS (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 112. Blaz JARC (SLO), NetApp-Endura, at 12:48
  • 113. Alexander KRISTOFF (NOR), Katusha, at 12:48
  • 114. Kohei UCHIMA (JPN), JPN, at 12:48
  • 115. Pirmin LANG (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 12:48
  • 116. Erick ROWSELL (GBR), NetApp-Endura, at 12:48
  • 117. Jens MOURIS (NED), Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 118. Wesley KREDER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:48
  • 119. Zakkari DEMPSTER (AUS), NetApp-Endura, at 12:48
  • 120. Russell DOWNING (GBR), NetApp-Endura, at 12:48
  • 121. Daniele BENNATI (ITA), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:48
  • 122. Filippo FORTIN (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 12:48
  • 123. Matthias FRIEDEMANN (GER), Champion System, at 13:23
  • 124. Rudiger SELIG (GER), Katusha, at 13:23
  • 125. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:23
  • 126. Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS), Katusha, at 13:23
  • 127. Marco HALLER (AUT), Katusha, at 13:23
  • 128. Chan Jae JANG (KOR), Champion System, at 13:23
  • 129. Gang XU (CHN), Champion System, at 13:23
  • 130. Bobbie TRAKSEL (NED), Champion System, at 13:23
  • 131. Markus EICHLER (GER), NetApp-Endura, at 13:23
  • 132. Danny VAN POPPEL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:23
  • 133. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN (DEN), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:23
  • 134. Kazuhiro MORI (JPN), JPN, at 13:23
  • 135. Tomohiro KINOSHITA (JPN), JPN, at 13:23
  • 136. Junya SANO (JPN), JPN, at 13:23
  • 137. Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:23
  • 138. Pengda JIAO (CHN), Champion System, at 19:06
  • 139. Yusuke HATANAKA (JPN), JPN, at 20:55
  • DNF: Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN), Cannondale
  • DNF: Dominique ROLLIN (CAN), FDJ
  • DNS: Peter SAGAN (SVK), Cannondale
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter