Menu

2013 Tour of Oman results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 15, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Christopher FROOME (GBR), Sky, 20:04:13
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO (ESP), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:27
  • 3. Cadel EVANS (AUS), BMC Racing, at 0:39
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER (ESP), Katusha, at 0:50
  • 5. Rinaldo NOCENTINI (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13
  • 6. Johann TSCHOPP (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 1:13
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI (ITA), Astana, at 1:19
  • 8. Kenny ELISSONDE (FRA), FDJ, at 1:34
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44
  • 10. Maxime BOUET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY (RSA), Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:01
  • 12. Zdenek STYBAR (CZE), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08
  • 13. Yannick EIJSSEN (BEL), BMC Racing, at 2:09
  • 14. Paul VOSS (GER), NetApp-Endura, at 2:21
  • 15. Martin ELMIGER (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 2:35
  • 16. Stephen CUMMINGS (GBR), BMC Racing, at 2:39
  • 17. Matthew BUSCHE (USA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:47
  • 18. Geoffrey SOUPE (FRA), FDJ, at 2:52
  • 19. Andriy GRIVKO (UKR), Astana, at 3:00
  • 20. Peter VELITS (SVK), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:02
  • 21. Philippe GILBERT (BEL), BMC Racing, at 3:04
  • 22. Arnold JEANNESSON (FRA), FDJ, at 3:25
  • 23. Tony GALLOPIN (FRA), RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:38
  • 24. Michael SCHÄR (SUI), BMC Racing, at 4:03
  • 25. Marco CANOLA (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:20
  • 26. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:35
  • 27. Andrea PASQUALON (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:52
  • 28. Greg VAN AVERMAET (BEL), BMC Racing, at 4:54
  • 29. Rob RUIJGH (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:10
  • 30. Marco MARCATO (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:43
  • 31. Pavel BRUTT (RUS), Katusha, at 5:59
  • 32. Chun Kai FENG (TPE), Champion System, at 6:08
  • 33. Taiji NISHITANI (JPN), JPN, at 6:20
  • 34. Matti BRESCHEL (DEN), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:57
  • 35. Reto HOLLENSTEIN (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 7:11
  • 36. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ (ESP), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:46
  • 37. Ryota NISHIZONO (JPN), Champion System, at 7:55
  • 38. Richie PORTE (AUS), Sky, at 9:14
  • 39. Gianni MEERSMAN (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:18
  • 40. Jens KEUKELEIRE (BEL), Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:57
  • 41. Dario CATALDO (ITA), Sky, at 10:17
  • 42. Fabian CANCELLARA (SUI), RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:08
  • 43. Jonathan FUMEAUX (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 11:23
  • 44. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU (ESP), RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:26
  • 45. Daniele RATTO (ITA), Cannondale, at 11:46
  • 46. Stijn VANDENBERGH (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:54
  • 47. Matteo TRENTIN (ITA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:54
  • 48. Alessandro DE MARCHI (ITA), Cannondale, at 12:09
  • 49. Brent BOOKWALTER (USA), BMC Racing, at 12:13
  • 50. Andreas SCHILLINGER (GER), NetApp-Endura, at 13:14
  • 51. Sonny COLBRELLI (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:16
  • 52. Luka MEZGEC (SLO), Argos-Shimano, at 13:27
  • 53. Marco BANDIERA (ITA), IAM Cycling, at 14:02
  • 54. Maciej BODNAR (POL), Cannondale, at 14:07
  • 55. Hayden ROULSTON (NZL), RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:55
  • 56. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:04
  • 57. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Astana, at 15:57
  • 58. Fumiyuki BEPPU (JPN), Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:03
  • 59. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI (BLR), Katusha, at 16:19
  • 60. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI (USA), Sky, at 16:27
  • 61. Yaroslav POPOVYCH (UKR), RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:34
  • 62. Kristijan KOREN (SLO), Cannondale, at 16:34
  • 63. Brett LANCASTER (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:39
  • 64. Kristof GODDAERT (BEL), IAM Cycling, at 16:45
  • 65. Boy VAN POPPEL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:13
  • 66. Niki TERPSTRA (NED), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:48
  • 67. Sébastien HINAULT (FRA), IAM Cycling, at 18:18
  • 68. Bradley WIGGINS (GBR), Sky, at 18:46
  • 69. Nikias ARNDT (GER), Argos-Shimano, at 18:46
  • 70. Peter KENNAUGH (GBR), Sky, at 19:02
  • 71. John DEGENKOLB (GER), Argos-Shimano, at 19:28
  • 72. Sébastien MINARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:30
  • 73. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), BMC Racing, at 19:34
  • 74. Yuzuru SUZUKI (JPN), JPN, at 20:20
  • 75. Junya SANO (JPN), JPN, at 20:30
  • 76. Roy CURVERS (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 21:17
  • 77. Zakkari DEMPSTER (AUS), NetApp-Endura, at 22:07
  • 78. Grégory RAST (SUI), RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:59
  • 79. Andrea DI CORRADO (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 24:03
  • 80. Steve CHAINEL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:08
  • 81. Alexander KRISTOFF (NOR), Katusha, at 24:19
  • 82. Pirmin LANG (SUI), IAM Cycling, at 24:31
  • 83. David BOUCHER (FRA), FDJ, at 24:40
  • 84. Gatis SMUKULIS (LAT), Katusha, at 24:49
  • 85. Gang XU (CHN), Champion System, at 24:58
  • 86. Fabio SABATINI (ITA), Cannondale, at 25:01
  • 87. Murilo Antonio FISCHER (BRA), FDJ, at 25:29
  • 88. Alexander WETTERHALL (SWE), NetApp-Endura, at 25:32
  • 89. Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS), Katusha, at 25:44
  • 90. William BONNET (FRA), FDJ, at 25:46
  • 91. Tom BOONEN (BEL), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:17
  • 92. Pengda JIAO (CHN), Champion System, at 26:26
  • 93. Sam BEWLEY (NZL), Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:49
  • 94. Ramon SINKELDAM (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 27:05
  • 95. Nacer BOUHANNI (FRA), FDJ, at 27:18
  • 96. Russell DOWNING (GBR), NetApp-Endura, at 27:18
  • 97. Gediminas BAGDONAS (LTU), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:22
  • 98. Markus EICHLER (GER), NetApp-Endura, at 27:33
  • 99. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:36
  • 100. Stijn DEVOLDER (BEL), RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:44
  • 101. Dmitriy GRUZDEV (KAZ), Astana, at 27:51
  • 102. Dmitriy MURAVYEV (KAZ), Astana, at 28:07
  • 103. Erick ROWSELL (GBR), NetApp-Endura, at 28:09
  • 104. Arman KAMYSHEV (KAZ), Astana, at 28:18
  • 105. Christian KNEES (GER), Sky, at 28:32
  • 106. Elia VIVIANI (ITA), Cannondale, at 28:41
  • 107. Wesley KREDER (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:57
  • 108. Davide APPOLLONIO (ITA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:04
  • 109. Danny VAN POPPEL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:28
  • 110. Rudiger SELIG (GER), Katusha, at 29:36
  • 111. Blaz JARC (SLO), NetApp-Endura, at 30:06
  • 112. Wouter MOL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:09
  • 113. Baden COOKE (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:11
  • 114. Daniele BENNATI (ITA), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:28
  • 115. Evan HUFFMAN (USA), Astana, at 30:28
  • 116. Anders LUND (DEN), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:30
  • 117. Tom STAMSNIJDER (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 30:54
  • 118. Matt BRAMMEIER (IRL), Champion System, at 31:25
  • 119. Jens MOURIS (NED), Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:23
  • 120. Marko KUMP (SLO), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:49
  • 121. Matthew Harley GOSS (AUS), Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:28
  • 122. Kazuhiro MORI (JPN), JPN, at 33:28
  • 123. Valentin IGLINSKIY (KAZ), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:37
  • 124. Marcel KITTEL (GER), Argos-Shimano, at 33:55
  • 125. Marco HALLER (AUT), Katusha, at 34:10
  • 126. Tom VEELERS (NED), Argos-Shimano, at 34:39
  • 127. Matthias FRIEDEMANN (GER), Champion System, at 34:42
  • 128. Jacopo GUARNIERI (ITA), Astana, at 35:12
  • 129. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN (DEN), Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:21
  • 130. Kohei UCHIMA (JPN), JPN, at 35:21
  • 131. Chan Jae JANG (KOR), Champion System, at 35:42
  • 132. Christian DELLE STELLE (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 35:45
  • 133. Marco COLEDAN (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 35:47
  • 134. Filippo FORTIN (ITA), Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 35:49
  • 135. Vasil KIRYIENKA (BLR), Sky, at 36:46
  • 136. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:31
  • 137. Tomohiro KINOSHITA (JPN), JPN, at 41:10
  • 138. Bobbie TRAKSEL (NED), Champion System, at 42:30
  • 139. Yusuke HATANAKA (JPN), JPN, at 48:17
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter