Menu

2013 Tour of Oman results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 16, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, 3:24:20
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, same time
  • 3. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 4. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 5. Borut BOZIC, Astana, s.t.
  • 6. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
  • 7. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 8. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 9. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 10. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 11. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 12. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, s.t.
  • 13. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 14. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 15. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 16. Kazuhiro MORI, JPN, s.t.
  • 17. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 18. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 19. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, s.t.
  • 20. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 21. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 22. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 23. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 24. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 25. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 26. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 27. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 28. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 29. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 30. Richie PORTE, Sky, s.t.
  • 31. Christopher FROOME, Sky, s.t.
  • 32. Taiji NISHITANI, JPN, s.t.
  • 33. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 34. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
  • 35. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, s.t.
  • 36. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 37. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 38. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 39. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 40. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 41. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 42. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 43. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 44. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, s.t.
  • 45. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 46. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 47. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, s.t.
  • 48. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
  • 49. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 50. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, s.t.
  • 51. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 52. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, s.t.
  • 53. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 54. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 55. Marco HALLER, Katusha, s.t.
  • 56. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 57. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 58. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, s.t.
  • 59. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 60. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, s.t.
  • 61. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 62. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 63. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 64. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, s.t.
  • 65. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 66. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, s.t.
  • 67. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, s.t.
  • 68. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 69. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 70. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 71. Dario CATALDO, Sky, s.t.
  • 72. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 73. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 74. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 75. William BONNET, FDJ, s.t.
  • 76. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 77. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:22
  • 78. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 0:22
  • 79. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at 0:25
  • 80. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 0:38
  • 81. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:38
  • 82. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 0:52
  • 83. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:52
  • 84. Yuzuru SUZUKI, JPN, at 0:52
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 0:58
  • 86. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:58
  • 87. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:58
  • 88. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 0:58
  • 89. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 0:58
  • 90. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 0:58
  • 91. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 0:58
  • 92. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 0:58
  • 93. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:58
  • 94. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:58
  • 95. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 0:58
  • 96. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 0:58
  • 97. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:58
  • 98. Junya SANO, JPN, at 0:58
  • 99. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:58
  • 100. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 0:58
  • 101. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 0:58
  • 102. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 1:19
  • 103. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:48
  • 104. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:48
  • 105. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:58
  • 106. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:02
  • 107. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 2:10
  • 108. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:10
  • 109. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:10
  • 110. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10
  • 111. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10
  • 112. Kohei UCHIMA, JPN, at 2:10
  • 113. Gang XU, Champion System, at 2:10
  • 114. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:10
  • 115. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 2:10
  • 116. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:10
  • 117. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:14
  • 118. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:14
  • 119. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:30
  • 120. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:30
  • 121. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 2:31
  • 122. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:43
  • 123. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:16
  • 124. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 3:16
  • 125. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 4:00
  • 126. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 4:00
  • 127. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 5:26
  • 128. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:26
  • 129. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 5:26
  • 130. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 5:26
  • 131. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 5:26
  • 132. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 5:26
  • 133. Tomohiro KINOSHITA, JPN, at 5:29
  • 134. Yusuke HATANAKA, JPN, at 6:43
  • 135. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:59
  • 136. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 7:54
  • 137. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:54
  • DNF: Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF: Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter