Menu

2013 Tour of Oman results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 16, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 23:28:33
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:27
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 0:39
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 0:50
  • 5. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13
  • 6. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:13
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 1:19
  • 8. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:34
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44
  • 10. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:57
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:01
  • 12. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08
  • 13. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:09
  • 14. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:21
  • 15. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:35
  • 16. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:39
  • 17. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:47
  • 18. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 2:52
  • 19. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:00
  • 20. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:02
  • 21. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 3:04
  • 22. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 3:25
  • 23. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 4:03
  • 24. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:20
  • 25. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:35
  • 26. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:52
  • 27. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 4:54
  • 28. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:48
  • 29. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 5:59
  • 30. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:02
  • 31. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:05
  • 32. Taiji NISHITANI, JPN, at 6:20
  • 33. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at 6:33
  • 34. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:57
  • 35. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 7:11
  • 36. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 8:53
  • 37. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 9:14
  • 38. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:18
  • 39. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:56
  • 40. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:57
  • 41. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 10:17
  • 42. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 11:23
  • 43. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:26
  • 44. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:46
  • 45. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:54
  • 46. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:54
  • 47. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 12:09
  • 48. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 13:11
  • 49. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:16
  • 50. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 13:34
  • 51. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 14:05
  • 52. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 14:07
  • 53. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 14:12
  • 54. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:04
  • 55. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 15:21
  • 56. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:53
  • 57. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 15:57
  • 58. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at 16:45
  • 59. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:01
  • 60. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 17:11
  • 61. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:13
  • 62. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 17:32
  • 63. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:48
  • 64. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 18:18
  • 65. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:44
  • 66. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 18:58
  • 67. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 19:28
  • 68. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 19:30
  • 69. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:30
  • 70. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 20:48
  • 71. Yuzuru SUZUKI, JPN, at 21:12
  • 72. Junya SANO, JPN, at 21:28
  • 73. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 22:07
  • 74. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 22:46
  • 75. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 23:02
  • 76. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 23:27
  • 77. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:59
  • 78. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 24:19
  • 79. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 24:31
  • 80. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 25:01
  • 81. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 25:29
  • 82. William BONNET, FDJ, at 25:46
  • 83. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:17
  • 84. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:18
  • 85. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 26:30
  • 86. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 27:08
  • 87. Gang XU, Champion System, at 27:08
  • 88. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 27:18
  • 89. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:36
  • 90. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 27:54
  • 91. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 28:41
  • 92. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 28:42
  • 93. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 28:49
  • 94. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:59
  • 95. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:04
  • 96. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 29:16
  • 97. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:28
  • 98. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:52
  • 99. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 30:06
  • 100. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 30:06
  • 101. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 30:13
  • 102. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 30:21
  • 103. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:28
  • 104. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 30:28
  • 105. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 30:34
  • 106. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 30:50
  • 107. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:07
  • 108. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 31:26
  • 109. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 31:52
  • 110. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 32:23
  • 111. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:23
  • 112. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:25
  • 113. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:44
  • 114. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 32:54
  • 115. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 32:59
  • 116. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:22
  • 117. Kazuhiro MORI, JPN, at 33:28
  • 118. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 33:35
  • 119. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:47
  • 120. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 34:10
  • 121. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:35
  • 122. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 34:39
  • 123. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at 34:42
  • 124. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 35:34
  • 125. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 35:47
  • 126. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 35:49
  • 127. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 35:55
  • 128. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 36:20
  • 129. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:31
  • 130. Kohei UCHIMA, JPN, at 37:31
  • 131. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 37:33
  • 132. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 38:37
  • 133. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 39:15
  • 134. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 43:36
  • 135. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 44:40
  • 136. Tomohiro KINOSHITA, JPN, at 46:39
  • 137. Yusuke HATANAKA, JPN, at 55:00
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter