Menu

2013 Volta ao Algarve results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 17, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 45:09
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:07
  • 3. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:15
  • 4. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16
  • 5. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:30
  • 6. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:32
  • 7. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:47
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 1:47
  • 9. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:04
  • 10. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:32
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:42
  • 12. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:49
  • 13. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:56
  • 14. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 3:15
  • 15. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:19
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 3:37
  • 17. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:44
  • 18. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:50
  • 19. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:50
  • 20. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:52
  • 21. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:01
  • 22. Danny PATE, Sky, at 4:08
  • 23. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 4:10
  • 24. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 4:12
  • 25. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:13
  • 26. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:23
  • 27. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 4:25
  • 28. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:25
  • 29. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 4:26
  • 30. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:27
  • 31. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:37
  • 32. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:43
  • 33. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 4:52
  • 34. Ricardo VILELA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 4:55
  • 35. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:55
  • 36. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:57
  • 37. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:58
  • 38. Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at 4:58
  • 39. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:03
  • 40. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at 5:09
  • 41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 5:14
  • 42. Alejandro Marque PORTO, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at 5:14
  • 43. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at 5:19
  • 44. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:23
  • 45. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 5:25
  • 46. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:27
  • 47. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 5:28
  • 48. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:37
  • 49. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 5:44
  • 50. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:57
  • 51. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
  • 52. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:04
  • 53. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at 6:05
  • 54. Nicolas VEREECKEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:09
  • 55. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:10
  • 56. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 6:12
  • 57. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 6:13
  • 58. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 6:15
  • 59. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:16
  • 60. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 6:18
  • 61. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 6:23
  • 62. Daniel MESTRE, Carmim-Tavira, at 6:28
  • 63. Valter PEREIRA, Carmim-Tavira, at 6:35
  • 64. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:38
  • 65. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 6:43
  • 66. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:45
  • 67. Laurent VAN DEN BAK, An Post-Chainreaction, at 6:48
  • 68. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at 6:49
  • 69. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:53
  • 70. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:56
  • 71. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 6:57
  • 72. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 6:57
  • 73. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 6:57
  • 74. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:58
  • 75. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:00
  • 76. Hernani BROCO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 7:02
  • 77. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:09
  • 78. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at 7:10
  • 79. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:11
  • 80. Bruno MATOS SANCHO, Carmim-Tavira, at 7:11
  • 81. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 7:14
  • 82. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 7:15
  • 83. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:21
  • 84. Tomas Swift METCALFE, Carmim-Tavira, at 7:24
  • 85. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at 7:27
  • 86. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at 7:33
  • 87. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at 7:35
  • 88. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural, at 7:40
  • 89. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 7:41
  • 90. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 7:43
  • 91. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:55
  • 92. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at 7:55
  • 93. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 7:58
  • 94. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 8:04
  • 95. Henrique CASIMIRO, Carmim-Tavira, at 8:07
  • 96. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at 8:08
  • 97. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, at 8:10
  • 98. Sean DOWNEY, An Post-Chainreaction, at 8:10
  • 99. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, An Post-Chainreaction, at 8:17
  • 100. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 8:17
  • 101. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:18
  • 102. Luis Filipe Albino SILVA, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at 8:24
  • 103. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:25
  • 104. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at 8:27
  • 105. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at 8:33
  • 106. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 8:40
  • 107. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at 8:42
  • 108. Diogo NUNES, Carmim-Tavira, at 8:43
  • 109. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 8:48
  • 110. Ricardo FERREIRA, BOA, at 8:51
  • 111. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:51
  • 112. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 8:54
  • 113. Micael ISIDORO, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at 8:56
  • 114. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:00
  • 115. Rui VINHAS, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at 9:00
  • 116. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at 9:01
  • 117. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:02
  • 118. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:03
  • 119. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:08
  • 120. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:13
  • 121. César FONTE, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 9:15
  • 122. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at 9:23
  • 123. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, BOA, at 9:37
  • 124. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 9:40
  • 125. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:41
  • 126. Igor Alberto SILVA, ANG, at 9:41
  • 127. Rafael SILVA, LAR, at 9:42
  • 128. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:00
  • 129. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 10:01
  • 130. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at 10:15
  • 131. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, LAR, at 10:15
  • 132. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia, at 10:24
  • 133. Kieran FREND, An Post-Chainreaction, at 10:29
  • 134. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at 10:39
  • 135. Raul ALARCON GARCIA, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at 10:53
  • 136. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 10:53
  • 137. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 11:06
  • 138. Antonio OLMO MENACHO, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at 11:09
  • 139. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at 11:24
  • 140. Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO, BOA, at 12:28
  • 141. Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 12:49
  • 142. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 12:49
  • 143. Marco CORTI, Colombia, at 14:21
  • 144. Luis FERNANDES, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at 16:11
  • DNF: Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR
  • DNF: António CARVALHO, LAR
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter