Menu

2013 Tour de Langkawi stage 2 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 22, 2013

  • 1. Theo BOS, Blanco, in 2:54:48
  • 2. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 3. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 5. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 6. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 7. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 8. Hossein NATEGHI, TPT, at :00
  • 9. Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System, at :00
  • 10. Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 11. Kazuhiro MORI, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 12. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 13. Hariff SALLEH, TSG, at :00
  • 14. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 15. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 16. Dene (deleted) ROGERS, BCP, at :00
  • 17. Mohd Zamri SALEH, TSG, at :00
  • 18. Sun Jae JANG, RTS, at :00
  • 19. Anuar MANAN, BCP, at :00
  • 20. Seung Woo CHOI, KSPO, at :00
  • 21. Shinpei FUKUDA, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 22. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 23. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, MAS, at :00
  • 24. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 25. Fatahilah ABDULLAH, INA, at :00
  • 26. Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 27. Michele MERLO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 28. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, Nippo, at :00
  • 29. Sung Baek PARK, KSPO, at :00
  • 30. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 31. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 32. Ji Min JUNG, KSPO, at :00
  • 33. Aiman CAHYADI, INA, at :00
  • 34. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 35. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, Champion System, at :00
  • 36. Robin MANULANG, INA, at :00
  • 37. Ji Wen LOW, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 38. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 39. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 40. Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI, MAS, at :00
  • 41. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 42. Meiyin WANG, HEN, at :00
  • 43. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 44. Yilin LIU, HEN, at :00
  • 45. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 46. Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI, MAS, at :00
  • 47. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 48. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :00
  • 49. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at :00
  • 50. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 51. Endra WIJAYA, INA, at :00
  • 52. Yusrizal USOFF, MAS, at :00
  • 53. Taiji NISHITANI, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 54. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 55. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 56. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 57. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 58. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 59. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 60. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, Nippo, at :00
  • 61. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 62. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at :00
  • 63. Mehdi SOHRABI, TPT, at :00
  • 64. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, MAS, at :00
  • 65. Masakazu ITO, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 66. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 67. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 68. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :00
  • 69. Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH, TPT, at :00
  • 70. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 71. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 72. Saeid SAFARZADEH, TPT, at :00
  • 73. Fortunato BALIANI, Nippo, at :00
  • 74. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Nippo, at :00
  • 75. Jonathan MONSALVE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 76. Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL, TSG, at :00
  • 77. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 78. Hari FITRIANTO, INA, at :00
  • 79. Alireza ASGHARZADEH, TPT, at :00
  • 80. Vidal CELIS ZABALA, RTS, at :00
  • 81. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 82. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 83. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, RTS, at :00
  • 84. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, TSG, at :00
  • 85. John Bohn EBSEN, BCP, at :00
  • 86. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 87. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 88. Amir RUSLI, MAS, at :00
  • 89. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 90. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 91. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 92. Dan CRAVEN, BCP, at :00
  • 93. Manabu ISHIBASHI, Nippo, at :00
  • 94. Carlos Jose OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 95. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 96. Yasuharu NAKAJIMA, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 97. Joon Yong SEO, KSPO, at :00
  • 98. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 99. Sung YEON JE, KSPO, at :00
  • 100. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, TPT, at :00
  • 101. Alex DESTRIBOIS, RTS, at :00
  • 102. Fu XING, HEN, at :00
  • 103. Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI, TSG, at :00
  • 104. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at :00
  • 105. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 106. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 107. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 108. Yong Li NG, RTS, at :00
  • 109. Connor MCCONVEY, BCP, at :00
  • 110. Victor NINO CORREDOR, RTS, at :00
  • 111. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 112. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 113. Thomas RABOU, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 114. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, BCP, at :00
  • 115. Fuyu LI, HEN, at :00
  • 116. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at :00
  • 117. Sea Keong LOH, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 118. Junrong HO, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 119. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at :00
  • 120. Takeaki AYABE, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 121. Jianpeng LIU, HEN, at :00
  • 122. Choon Huat GOH, OCBC Singapore, at :21
  • 123. Tanzou TOKUDA, Nippo, at :00
  • 124. Bo WANG, HEN, at :39
  • 125. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :40
  • 126. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, TSG, at :49
  • 127. Dadi SURYADI, INA, at 1:13
  • 128. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at 1:29
  • 129. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 130. Soon Young KWON, KSPO, at 1:36
  • 131. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
  • 132. Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:25
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter