Menu

2013 Etoile de Bessèges results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 1, 2013

Stage results

  • 1. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, in 3:40:02
  • 2. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 0
  • 3. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 0
  • 4. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0
  • 5. Björn LEUKEMANS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 0
  • 6. Jonathan HIVERT, SOJASUN, at 0
  • 7. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 0
  • 8. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 0
  • 9. Julien ANTOMARCHI, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 0
  • 10. Bertjan LINDEMAN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :6
  • 11. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :19
  • 12. Michael VAN STAEYEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :36
  • 13. Mathieu DRUJON, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at :36
  • 14. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :36
  • 15. Maxime VANTOMME, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :36
  • 16. Thomas DAMUSEAU, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :36
  • 17. Nicolas VEREECKEN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at :36
  • 18. Kurt HOVELYNCK, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :36
  • 19. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :36
  • 20. Cyrille PATOUX, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at :36
  • 21. Niels WYTINCK, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at :36
  • 22. Fabien BACQUET, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at :36
  • 23. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :36
  • 24. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, SOJASUN, at :36
  • 25. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :36
  • 26. Christopher JENNINGS, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :36
  • 27. Sébastien DELFOSSE, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :36
  • 28. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :36
  • 29. Sergey KLIMOV, RUSVELO, at :36
  • 30. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 31. Baptiste PLACKAERT, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :36
  • 32. Warren BARGUIL, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :36
  • 33. Stéphane POULHIES, COFIDIS, at :36
  • 34. Georg PREIDLER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :36
  • 35. Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :36
  • 36. Sean DOWNEY, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at :36
  • 37. Frederique ROBERT, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :36
  • 38. Lieuwe WESTRA, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :36
  • 39. Yannick TALABARDON, SOJASUN, at :36
  • 40. Steven TRONET, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at :36
  • 41. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :36
  • 42. Maxime BOUET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 43. Romain SICARD, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :36
  • 44. Jérémie GALLAND, SOJASUN, at :36
  • 45. Thomas PETERSON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :36
  • 46. Renaud DION, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :36
  • 47. Alexander MIRONOV, RUSVELO, at :36
  • 48. Grega BOLE, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :36
  • 49. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :36
  • 50. Davide FRATTINI, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :36
  • 51. Koen BARBE, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :36
  • 52. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :36
  • 53. Cyril LEMOINE, SOJASUN, at :36
  • 54. Nikita NOVIKOV, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :36
  • 55. Anthony DELAPLACE, SOJASUN, at :36
  • 56. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RUSVELO, at :36
  • 57. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :36
  • 58. Jean-Luc DELPECH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :36
  • 59. Justin JULES, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :36
  • 60. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, SOJASUN, at :36
  • 61. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :36
  • 62. Brian BULGAC, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :36
  • 63. Guillaume LEVARLET, COFIDIS, at :36
  • 64. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :36
  • 65. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :36
  • 66. Benjamin DAY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :36
  • 67. Julien FOUCHARD, COFIDIS, at :36
  • 68. Ricardo MESTRE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :36
  • 69. Jure KOCJAN, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :36
  • 70. Mark MCNALLY, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at :36
  • 71. Sébastien CHAVANEL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :36
  • 72. Laurens DE VREESE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :36
  • 73. Frederik VEUCHELEN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :36
  • 74. Benjamin GIRAUD, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :36
  • 75. Francis DE GREEF, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :36
  • 76. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :36
  • 77. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 78. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :36
  • 79. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :36
  • 80. Bert DE BACKER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :36
  • 81. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :36
  • 82. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :36
  • 83. Tristan VALENTIN, COFIDIS, at :36
  • 84. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at :36
  • 85. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :36
  • 86. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :36
  • 87. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :36
  • 88. Matthieu SPRICK, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :36
  • 89. Maarten NEYENS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :36
  • 90. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :36
  • 91. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :36
  • 92. Cyril BESSY, COFIDIS, at :36
  • 93. Rudy KOWALSKI, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at :36
  • 94. Franck VERMEULEN, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at :36
  • 95. Damien GAUDIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :36
  • 96. Francois PARISIEN, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :36
  • 97. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :36
  • 98. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 99. Franck BOUYER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :36
  • 100. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :36
  • 101. Frédéric AMORISON, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :36
  • 102. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:40
  • 103. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 1:40
  • 104. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RUSVELO, at 1:48
  • 105. Gregory HABEAUX, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 1:48
  • 106. Flavien DASSONVILLE, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 1:48
  • 107. Stéphane ROSSETTO, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 1:48
  • 108. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RUSVELO, at 1:55
  • 109. Guillaume FAUCON, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 2:42
  • 110. Jerome COPPEL, COFIDIS, at 2:42
  • 111. Kris BOECKMANS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 3:45
  • 112. Dimitri LE BOULCH, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 4:41
  • 113. Benjamin VERRAES, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 12:27
  • 114. Stefan VAN DIJK, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 12:27
  • 115. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 12:27
  • 116. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 12:27
  • 117. Thomas ROSTOLLAN, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 12:27
  • 118. Romain FEILLU, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 12:27
  • 119. Roy JANS, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 12:27
  • 120. Jason BAKKE, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 12:27
  • 121. Florent BARLE, COFIDIS, at 12:27
  • 122. Loïc DESRIAC, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 12:27
  • 123. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:27
  • 124. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 12:27
  • 125. Kevin LALOUETTE, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 12:27
  • 126. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:27
  • 127. Rony MARTIAS, SOJASUN, at 12:27
  • 128. Anthony RAVARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:27
  • 129. Steven VAN VOOREN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 12:27
  • 130. Kevin PEETERS, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 12:27
  • 131. Maxime LE MONTAGNER, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 14:50
  • 132. Niko EECKHOUT, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 15:39
  • 133. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 15:39
  • 134. Martyn IRVINE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 15:39
  • 135. Alexander SEROV, RUSVELO, at 15:39
  • 136. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RUSVELO, at 15:39
  • 137. Alphonse VERMOTE, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 15:39
  • 138. Adrian SAEZ, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 15:39
  • 139. Adrian HEGYVARY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 15:39
  • 140. Tim DE TROYER, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 15:39
  • 141. Nicolas BAZIN, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 15:39
  • 142. Artem OVECHKIN, RUSVELO, at 15:39
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter