Menu

2013 Etoile de Bessèges results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 1, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, in 10:49:31
  • 2. Jonathan HIVERT, SOJASUN, at :3
  • 3. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 4. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :12
  • 5. Björn LEUKEMANS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :12
  • 6. Bertjan LINDEMAN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :17
  • 7. Julien ANTOMARCHI, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :24
  • 8. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :27
  • 9. Michael VAN STAEYEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :32
  • 10. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :38
  • 11. Justin JULES, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :44
  • 12. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :45
  • 13. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :46
  • 14. Georg PREIDLER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :47
  • 15. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :47
  • 16. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :48
  • 17. Cyrille PATOUX, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at :48
  • 18. Nicolas VEREECKEN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at :48
  • 19. Kurt HOVELYNCK, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :48
  • 20. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :48
  • 21. Fabien BACQUET, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at :48
  • 22. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :48
  • 23. Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :48
  • 24. Benjamin GIRAUD, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :48
  • 25. Sébastien DELFOSSE, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :48
  • 26. Stéphane POULHIES, COFIDIS, at :48
  • 27. Bert DE BACKER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 28. Cyril LEMOINE, SOJASUN, at :48
  • 29. Warren BARGUIL, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 30. Jérémie GALLAND, SOJASUN, at :48
  • 31. Thomas PETERSON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 32. Lieuwe WESTRA, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :48
  • 33. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :48
  • 34. Romain SICARD, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :48
  • 35. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 36. Thomas DAMUSEAU, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 37. Maxime BOUET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :48
  • 38. Davide FRATTINI, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :48
  • 39. Jean-Luc DELPECH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :48
  • 40. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :48
  • 41. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :48
  • 42. Francois PARISIEN, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 43. Grega BOLE, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :48
  • 44. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :48
  • 45. Frederik VEUCHELEN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :48
  • 46. Sébastien CHAVANEL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :48
  • 47. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :48
  • 48. Tristan VALENTIN, COFIDIS, at :48
  • 49. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :48
  • 50. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :48
  • 51. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :48
  • 52. Frederique ROBERT, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:02
  • 53. Niels WYTINCK, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 1:02
  • 54. Mathieu DRUJON, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 1:04
  • 55. Maxime VANTOMME, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:04
  • 56. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:04
  • 57. Steven TRONET, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 1:04
  • 58. Sean DOWNEY, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 1:04
  • 59. Julien FOUCHARD, COFIDIS, at 1:04
  • 60. Nikita NOVIKOV, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:04
  • 61. Jure KOCJAN, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:04
  • 62. Anthony DELAPLACE, SOJASUN, at 1:04
  • 63. Laurens DE VREESE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:04
  • 64. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 1:04
  • 65. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:04
  • 66. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:04
  • 67. Maarten NEYENS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:08
  • 68. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:10
  • 69. Baptiste PLACKAERT, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:23
  • 70. Koen BARBE, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:24
  • 71. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:26
  • 72. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, SOJASUN, at 1:27
  • 73. Renaud DION, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:27
  • 74. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:27
  • 75. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RUSVELO, at 1:27
  • 76. Yannick TALABARDON, SOJASUN, at 1:27
  • 77. Guillaume LEVARLET, COFIDIS, at 1:27
  • 78. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:27
  • 79. Sergey KLIMOV, RUSVELO, at 1:27
  • 80. Mark MCNALLY, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 1:27
  • 81. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:27
  • 82. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 1:27
  • 83. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:27
  • 84. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:27
  • 85. Brian BULGAC, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:27
  • 86. Francis DE GREEF, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:27
  • 87. Matthieu SPRICK, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:27
  • 88. Franck VERMEULEN, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 1:27
  • 89. Frédéric AMORISON, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:27
  • 90. Damien GAUDIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:27
  • 91. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:27
  • 92. Franck BOUYER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:27
  • 93. Rudy KOWALSKI, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 1:27
  • 94. Ricardo MESTRE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:52
  • 95. Gregory HABEAUX, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 2:20
  • 96. Christopher JENNINGS, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 2:27
  • 97. Alexander MIRONOV, RUSVELO, at 2:27
  • 98. Benjamin DAY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 2:27
  • 99. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 2:31
  • 100. Flavien DASSONVILLE, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 2:39
  • 101. Stéphane ROSSETTO, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 2:39
  • 102. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RUSVELO, at 2:39
  • 103. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RUSVELO, at 2:46
  • 104. Guillaume FAUCON, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 2:54
  • 105. Jerome COPPEL, COFIDIS, at 2:54
  • 106. Kris BOECKMANS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 3:57
  • 107. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:14
  • 108. Cyril BESSY, COFIDIS, at 5:27
  • 109. Dimitri LE BOULCH, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 5:32
  • 110. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 6:18
  • 111. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:00
  • 112. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, SOJASUN, at 10:46
  • 113. Stefan VAN DIJK, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 12:39
  • 114. Romain FEILLU, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 12:39
  • 115. Roy JANS, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 12:39
  • 116. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:39
  • 117. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:39
  • 118. Benjamin VERRAES, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 12:39
  • 119. Florent BARLE, COFIDIS, at 12:39
  • 120. Rony MARTIAS, SOJASUN, at 12:39
  • 121. Anthony RAVARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:39
  • 122. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 12:59
  • 123. Kevin PEETERS, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 13:18
  • 124. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 13:18
  • 125. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 13:18
  • 126. Steven VAN VOOREN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 13:18
  • 127. Loïc DESRIAC, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 13:18
  • 128. Kevin LALOUETTE, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 13:18
  • 129. Thomas ROSTOLLAN, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 14:18
  • 130. Maxime LE MONTAGNER, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 15:02
  • 131. Alphonse VERMOTE, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 15:48
  • 132. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RUSVELO, at 15:51
  • 133. Tim DE TROYER, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 16:30
  • 134. Adrian SAEZ, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 16:30
  • 135. Adrian HEGYVARY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 16:30
  • 136. Martyn IRVINE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 16:30
  • 137. Alexander SEROV, RUSVELO, at 16:50
  • 138. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 16:50
  • 139. Nicolas BAZIN, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 17:12
  • 140. Niko EECKHOUT, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 17:30
  • 141. Jason BAKKE, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 20:12
  • 142. Artem OVECHKIN, RUSVELO, at 20:17
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter