Menu

2013 Etoile de Bessèges results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 2, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, in 14:43:07
  • 2. Jonathan HIVERT, SOJASUN, at :3
  • 3. Björn LEUKEMANS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :11
  • 4. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 5. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :12
  • 6. Bertjan LINDEMAN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :17
  • 7. Julien ANTOMARCHI, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :24
  • 8. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :27
  • 9. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :28
  • 10. Michael VAN STAEYEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :32
  • 11. Justin JULES, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :44
  • 12. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :45
  • 13. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :46
  • 14. Georg PREIDLER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :47
  • 15. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :47
  • 16. Cyrille PATOUX, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at :48
  • 17. Nicolas VEREECKEN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at :48
  • 18. Kurt HOVELYNCK, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :48
  • 19. Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :48
  • 20. Benjamin GIRAUD, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :48
  • 21. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :48
  • 22. Bert DE BACKER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 23. Sébastien DELFOSSE, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :48
  • 24. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :48
  • 25. Stéphane POULHIES, COFIDIS, at :48
  • 26. Cyril LEMOINE, SOJASUN, at :48
  • 27. Warren BARGUIL, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 28. Lieuwe WESTRA, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :48
  • 29. Jérémie GALLAND, SOJASUN, at :48
  • 30. Thomas PETERSON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 31. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 32. Maxime BOUET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :48
  • 33. Romain SICARD, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at :48
  • 34. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :48
  • 35. Grega BOLE, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :48
  • 36. Francois PARISIEN, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 37. Thomas DAMUSEAU, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :48
  • 38. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :48
  • 39. Davide FRATTINI, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :48
  • 40. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :48
  • 41. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :48
  • 42. Frederik VEUCHELEN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :48
  • 43. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :48
  • 44. Sébastien CHAVANEL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :48
  • 45. Tristan VALENTIN, COFIDIS, at :48
  • 46. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :48
  • 47. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :48
  • 48. Frederique ROBERT, LOTTO-BELISOL, at :56
  • 49. Niels WYTINCK, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 1:02
  • 50. Mathieu DRUJON, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 1:04
  • 51. Maxime VANTOMME, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:04
  • 52. Steven TRONET, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 1:04
  • 53. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:04
  • 54. Jure KOCJAN, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:04
  • 55. Sean DOWNEY, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 1:04
  • 56. Julien FOUCHARD, COFIDIS, at 1:04
  • 57. Laurens DE VREESE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:04
  • 58. Nikita NOVIKOV, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:04
  • 59. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:04
  • 60. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:04
  • 61. Anthony DELAPLACE, SOJASUN, at 1:04
  • 62. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 1:04
  • 63. Maarten NEYENS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:08
  • 64. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:10
  • 65. Koen BARBE, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:24
  • 66. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:26
  • 67. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, SOJASUN, at 1:27
  • 68. Renaud DION, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:27
  • 69. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:27
  • 70. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RUSVELO, at 1:27
  • 71. Yannick TALABARDON, SOJASUN, at 1:27
  • 72. Guillaume LEVARLET, COFIDIS, at 1:27
  • 73. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:27
  • 74. Sergey KLIMOV, RUSVELO, at 1:27
  • 75. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:27
  • 76. Matthieu SPRICK, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:27
  • 77. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:27
  • 78. Francis DE GREEF, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:27
  • 79. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 1:27
  • 80. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:27
  • 81. Franck VERMEULEN, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 1:27
  • 82. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:27
  • 83. Baptiste PLACKAERT, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:38
  • 84. Brian BULGAC, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:42
  • 85. Frédéric AMORISON, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:42
  • 86. Rudy KOWALSKI, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 1:42
  • 87. Ricardo MESTRE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:52
  • 88. Alexander MIRONOV, RUSVELO, at 2:27
  • 89. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 2:31
  • 90. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RUSVELO, at 2:39
  • 91. Flavien DASSONVILLE, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 2:39
  • 92. Stéphane ROSSETTO, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 2:39
  • 93. Christopher JENNINGS, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 2:42
  • 94. Benjamin DAY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 2:42
  • 95. Guillaume FAUCON, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 2:54
  • 96. Jerome COPPEL, COFIDIS, at 3:09
  • 97. Fabien BACQUET, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 3:25
  • 98. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 3:30
  • 99. Jean-Luc DELPECH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:30
  • 100. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:30
  • 101. Kris BOECKMANS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 3:57
  • 102. Mark MCNALLY, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 4:09
  • 103. Franck BOUYER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:09
  • 104. Damien GAUDIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:13
  • 105. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:10
  • 106. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:58
  • 107. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 8:02
  • 108. Dimitri LE BOULCH, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 8:09
  • 109. Cyril BESSY, COFIDIS, at 8:09
  • 110. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, SOJASUN, at 11:01
  • 111. Romain FEILLU, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 12:39
  • 112. Roy JANS, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 12:39
  • 113. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:39
  • 114. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 12:39
  • 115. Benjamin VERRAES, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 12:39
  • 116. Florent BARLE, COFIDIS, at 12:39
  • 117. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 12:59
  • 118. Steven VAN VOOREN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 13:18
  • 119. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 13:18
  • 120. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 13:33
  • 121. Kevin LALOUETTE, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 14:25
  • 122. Stefan VAN DIJK, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 15:16
  • 123. Rony MARTIAS, SOJASUN, at 15:16
  • 124. Alphonse VERMOTE, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 15:48
  • 125. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RUSVELO, at 15:51
  • 126. Kevin PEETERS, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 15:55
  • 127. Loïc DESRIAC, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 16:00
  • 128. Thomas ROSTOLLAN, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 16:20
  • 129. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, ACCENT JOBS-WANTY, at 16:50
  • 130. Adrian HEGYVARY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 19:07
  • 131. Martyn IRVINE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 19:07
  • 132. Alexander SEROV, RUSVELO, at 19:27
  • 133. Maxime LE MONTAGNER, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 21:23
  • 134. Artem OVECHKIN, RUSVELO, at 22:59
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter