Menu

2013 Etoile de Bessèges results, stage 6 (ITT)

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 3, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Jonathan HIVERT, SOJASUN, in 16:29:35
  • 2. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :4
  • 3. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :5
  • 4. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :11
  • 5. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :11
  • 6. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :17
  • 7. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 8. Lieuwe WESTRA, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :31
  • 9. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :35
  • 10. Julien ANTOMARCHI, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at :36
  • 11. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :41
  • 12. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :41
  • 13. Frederik VEUCHELEN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :43
  • 14. Sébastien DELFOSSE, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at :49
  • 15. Francois PARISIEN, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:00
  • 16. Georg PREIDLER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:01
  • 17. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:04
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:08
  • 19. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:09
  • 20. Maxime VANTOMME, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:11
  • 21. Bertjan LINDEMAN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:14
  • 22. Tristan VALENTIN, COFIDIS, at 1:19
  • 23. Nicolas VEREECKEN, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 1:19
  • 24. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:20
  • 25. Nikita NOVIKOV, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:21
  • 26. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:22
  • 27. Cyril LEMOINE, SOJASUN, at 1:22
  • 28. Kurt HOVELYNCK, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 1:23
  • 29. Warren BARGUIL, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:24
  • 30. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:24
  • 31. Cyrille PATOUX, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 1:26
  • 32. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 1:29
  • 33. Benjamin GIRAUD, LA POMME MARSEILLE, at 1:31
  • 34. Romain SICARD, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:33
  • 35. Björn LEUKEMANS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:39
  • 36. Thomas PETERSON, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:40
  • 37. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:44
  • 38. Anthony DELAPLACE, SOJASUN, at 1:44
  • 39. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RUSVELO, at 1:45
  • 40. Sean DOWNEY, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 1:45
  • 41. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 1:47
  • 42. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, SOJASUN, at 1:49
  • 43. Guillaume LEVARLET, COFIDIS, at 1:49
  • 44. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 1:50
  • 45. Grega BOLE, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:51
  • 46. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 1:51
  • 47. Mathieu DRUJON, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 1:53
  • 48. Julien FOUCHARD, COFIDIS, at 1:56
  • 49. Michael VAN STAEYEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:57
  • 50. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:58
  • 51. Steven TRONET, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 2:00
  • 52. Franck VERMEULEN, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 2:00
  • 53. Francis DE GREEF, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 2:00
  • 54. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:03
  • 55. Bert DE BACKER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:04
  • 56. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 2:07
  • 57. Brian BULGAC, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 2:12
  • 58. Laurens DE VREESE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 2:13
  • 59. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:14
  • 60. Yannick TALABARDON, SOJASUN, at 2:15
  • 61. Thomas DAMUSEAU, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:18
  • 62. Niels WYTINCK, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 2:20
  • 63. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 2:25
  • 64. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 2:28
  • 65. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 2:35
  • 66. Ricardo MESTRE, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 2:35
  • 67. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 2:40
  • 68. Matthieu SPRICK, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:43
  • 69. Jure KOCJAN, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 2:48
  • 70. Rudy KOWALSKI, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 2:52
  • 71. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:57
  • 72. Jérémie GALLAND, SOJASUN, at 2:58
  • 73. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:09
  • 74. Maarten NEYENS, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 3:16
  • 75. Flavien DASSONVILLE, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 3:19
  • 76. Baptiste PLACKAERT, CRELAN-EUPHONY, at 3:25
  • 77. Renaud DION, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:28
  • 78. Guillaume FAUCON, BIGMAT-AUBER 93, at 3:53
  • 79. Kris BOECKMANS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 4:32
  • 80. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RUSVELO, at 4:38
  • 81. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 4:38
  • 82. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 5:00
  • 83. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:04
  • 84. Alexander MIRONOV, RUSVELO, at 5:10
  • 85. Jean-Luc DELPECH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:21
  • 86. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:57
  • 87. Mark MCNALLY, AN POST-CHAINREACTION, at 6:20
  • 88. Franck BOUYER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:38
  • 89. Damien GAUDIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 8:05
  • 90. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:13
  • 91. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, SOJASUN, at 11:58
  • 92. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, LOTTO-BELISOL, at 12:10
  • 93. Florent BARLE, COFIDIS, at 13:45
  • 94. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 13:50
  • 95. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 13:54
  • 96. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 14:12
  • 97. Romain FEILLU, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 14:34
  • 98. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 15:31
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter