Menu

2013 Ladies Tour of Qatar results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 1, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Kirsten WILD, ARGOS-SHIMANO, in 9:40:08
  • 2. Chloe HOSKING, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at :14
  • 3. Eleonora VAN DIJK, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at :29
  • 4. Gracie ELVIN, ORICA-AIS, at :29
  • 5. Trixi WORRACK, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at :39
  • 6. Emma JOHANSSON, ORICA-AIS, at :42
  • 7. Tiffany CROMWELL, ORICA-AIS, at :44
  • 8. Lisa BRENNAUER, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at 2:05
  • 9. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at 2:07
  • 10. Lauren KITCHEN, WIGGLE HONDA, at 2:15
  • 11. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HONDA, at 3:53
  • 12. Carmen SMALL, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at 4:16
  • 13. Amanda SPRATT, ORICA-AIS, at 4:51
  • 14. Claudia HÄUSLER, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at 5:03
  • 15. Simona FRAPPORTI, BEPINK, at 5:14
  • 16. Charlotte BECKER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 5:20
  • 17. Elke GEBHARDT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 5:30
  • 18. Joanne KIESANOWSKI, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at 5:31
  • 19. Shelley OLDS, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at 5:32
  • 20. Stephanie POHL, GER, at 5:38
  • 21. Katie COLCLOUGH, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at 5:55
  • 22. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 5:59
  • 23. Ana Bianca SCHNITZMEIER, WIGGLE HONDA, at 7:23
  • 24. Jessie MACLEAN, ORICA-AIS, at 8:11
  • 25. Iris SLAPPENDEL, RABO WOMEN, at 8:41
  • 26. Emilia FAHLIN, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 8:55
  • 27. Valentina SCANDOLARA, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at 9:12
  • 28. Marion ROUSSE, FRA, at 9:12
  • 29. Loes GUNNEWIJK, ORICA-AIS, at 9:53
  • 30. Barbara GUARISCHI, ITA, at 10:06
  • 31. Alena AMIALIUSIK, BEPINK, at 10:26
  • 32. Tatiana GUDERZO, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at 10:57
  • 33. Audrey CORDON, FRA, at 11:33
  • 34. Emily COLLINS, WIGGLE HONDA, at 11:40
  • 35. Amy PIETERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 11:42
  • 36. Marlen JÖHREND, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 11:51
  • 37. Janneke KANIS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 11:51
  • 38. Lucinda BRAND, RABO WOMEN, at 12:04
  • 39. Elena CECCHINI, ITA, at 12:10
  • 40. Maria giulia CONFALONIERI, ITA, at 12:10
  • 41. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, NED, at 12:21
  • 42. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 12:43
  • 43. Pascale JEULAND, FRA, at 13:05
  • 44. Kim DE BAAT, NED, at 13:05
  • 45. Martine BRAS, NED, at 13:11
  • 46. Jasmin GLAESSER, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at 13:26
  • 47. Noemi CANTELE, BEPINK, at 13:42
  • 48. Loren ROWNEY, SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON, at 14:16
  • 49. Jessy DRUYTS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 14:53
  • 50. Fanli SHEN, CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT, at 14:53
  • 51. Beatrice BARTELLONI, WIGGLE HONDA, at 14:54
  • 52. Sara GRIFI, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at 15:09
  • 53. Susanna ZORZI, ITA, at 15:20
  • 54. Thalita DE JONG, RABO WOMEN, at 16:42
  • 55. Lang MENG, CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT, at 17:54
  • 56. Valentina CARRETTA, MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA, at 17:56
  • 57. Rebecca TALEN, RABO WOMEN, at 19:21
  • 58. Annelies VISSER, NED, at 20:27
  • 59. Dong Yan HUANG, CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT, at 21:07
  • 60. Wan Yiu Jamie WONG, CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT, at 22:13
  • 61. Lisa KÜLLMER, GER, at 22:15
  • 62. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 25:05
  • 63. Mieke KRÖGER, GER, at 25:18
  • 64. Nel DE CRITS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 25:48
  • 65. Chiara VANNUCCI, ITA, at 25:54
  • 66. Roxane FOURNIER, FRA, at 26:00
  • 67. Mélanie BRAVARD, FRA, at 32:08
  • 68. Arianna FIDANZA, ITA, at 33:04
  • 69. Anna BARENSFELD, TIBCO-TO THE TOP, at 34:34
  • 70. Madeleine ORTMÜLLER, GER, at 35:48
  • 71. Melodie LESUEUR, FRA, at 35:49
  • 72. Sarah SCHARBACH, GER, at 36:07
  • 73. Doris SCHWEIZER, BEPINK, at 39:18
  • 74. Tone Hatteland LIMA, HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 43:23
  • 75. Eline DE ROOVER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 50:33
  • 76. Tessa DE MOYER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 50:33
  • 77. Anisha VEKEMANS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BIORACER, at 50:33
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter