Menu

2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 23, 2013
  • Updated Feb. 24, 2013 at 11:43 AM EDT

  • 1. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, in 4:52:15
  • 2. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:13
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:13
  • 5. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 1:13
  • 6. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 1:13
  • 7. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:13
  • 8. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:13
  • 9. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 1:13
  • 10. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:13
  • 11. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:27
  • 12. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:27
  • 13. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:27
  • 14. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 6:27
  • 15. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:27
  • 16. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 6:27
  • 17. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 6:27
  • 18. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 6:27
  • 19. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 6:27
  • 20. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:27
  • 21. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 6:27
  • 22. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 6:27
  • 23. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:27
  • 24. Maxime VANTOMME, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:27
  • 25. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:27
  • 26. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at 6:27
  • 27. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:27
  • 28. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 6:27
  • 29. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 6:27
  • 30. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:27
  • 31. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:27
  • 32. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 6:27
  • 33. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:27
  • 34. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 6:27
  • 35. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:27
  • 36. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:27
  • 37. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:27
  • 38. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 6:27
  • 39. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 6:27
  • 40. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:27
  • 41. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 6:27
  • 42. Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis, at 6:27
  • 43. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:27
  • 44. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:27
  • 45. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 6:27
  • 46. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:27
  • 47. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 6:27
  • 48. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:27
  • 49. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:27
  • 50. Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:27
  • 51. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 6:27
  • 52. Koen BARBE, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:27
  • 53. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 6:27
  • 54. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 6:27
  • 55. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 6:27
  • 56. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 6:27
  • 57. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:27
  • 58. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 6:27
  • 59. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:27
  • 60. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:27
  • 61. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 6:27
  • 62. Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 6:27
  • 63. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar, at 6:27
  • 64. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 6:27
  • 65. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:27
  • 66. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 6:27
  • 67. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:27
  • 68. Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony, at 6:27
  • 69. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 6:27
  • 70. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 6:27
  • 71. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 6:27
  • 72. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 6:27
  • 73. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 6:27
  • 74. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 6:27
  • 75. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 6:27
  • 76. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 6:27
  • 77. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 6:27
  • 78. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 6:27
  • 79. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:27
  • 80. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 6:27
  • 81. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:27
  • 82. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:27
  • 83. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 6:27
  • 84. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:27
  • 85. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 6:27
  • 86. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:27
  • 87. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 6:27
  • 88. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:27
  • 89. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:27
  • 90. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:27
  • 91. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 6:27
  • 92. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:27
  • 93. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:27
  • 94. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:27
  • 95. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 6:27
  • 96. William BONNET, FDJ, at 6:27
  • 97. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 6:27
  • 98. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 6:27
  • 99. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:27
  • 100. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:27
  • 101. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:49
  • 102. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 12:04
  • 103. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 12:04
  • 104. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 12:04
  • 105. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:04
  • 106. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 12:04
  • 107. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 12:04
  • 108. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 12:04
  • 109. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 13:39
  • 110. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 13:39
  • 111. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:39
  • 112. Clinton Robert AVERY, Champion System, at 13:39
  • 113. Roberto DE PATRE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:39
  • 114. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 13:39
  • 115. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 13:39
  • 116. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:39
  • 117. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 13:39
  • 118. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:39
  • 119. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 13:39
  • 120. Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura, at 13:39
  • 121. Gael MALACARNE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 13:39
  • 122. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 13:39
  • 123. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 13:39
  • 124. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:39
  • 125. Christophe LABORIE, Sojasun, at 13:39
  • 126. Rony MARTIAS, Sojasun, at 13:39
  • 127. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 13:39
  • 128. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:39
  • 129. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:39
  • 130. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 13:39
  • 131. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:39
  • 132. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:39
  • 133. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:39
  • 134. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:39
  • 135. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 13:39
  • 136. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:39
  • 137. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 13:39
  • 138. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 13:39
  • 139. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 13:39
  • 140. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:39
  • 141. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:39
  • 142. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:39
  • 143. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:39
  • 144. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:39
  • 145. Alessandro PRONI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:39
  • DNF Rick FLENS, Blanco
  • DNF Moreno HOFLAND, Blanco
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, Blanco
  • DNF Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Anthony RAVARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF William CLARKE, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Jérôme GILBERT, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Andy CAPPELLE, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Will ROUTLEY, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Frédéric AMORISON, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System
  • DNF Wang Yip TANG, Champion System
  • DNF Mart OJAVEE, Champion System
  • DNF Ryan ROTH, Champion System
  • DNF Kin San WU, Champion System
  • DNF Florent BARLE, Cofidis
  • DNF Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Alexander PORSEV, Katusha
  • DNF Maxime DANIEL, Sojasun
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun
  • DNF Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun
  • DNF Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Ferekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Rafael ANDRIATO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
  • DNF Luigi MILETTA, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter