Menu

2013 Tour de Langkawi stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 21, 2013

  • 1. Theo BOS, Blanco, in 4:00:17
  • 2. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at :00
  • 4. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 5. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 6. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 7. Anuar MANAN, BCP, at :00
  • 8. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 9. Hossein NATEGHI, TPT, at :00
  • 10. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, Nippo, at :00
  • 11. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 12. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 13. Hariff SALLEH, TSG, at :00
  • 14. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Nippo, at :00
  • 15. Fabian SCHNAIDT, Champion System, at :00
  • 16. Joon Yong SEO, KSPO, at :00
  • 17. Dene (deleted) ROGERS, BCP, at :00
  • 18. Omar BERTAZZO, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 19. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 20. Takeaki AYABE, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 21. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 22. Kazuhiro MORI, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 23. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 24. Seung Woo CHOI, KSPO, at :00
  • 25. Mehdi SOHRABI, TPT, at :00
  • 26. Sung Baek PARK, KSPO, at :00
  • 27. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
  • 28. Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 29. Shinpei FUKUDA, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 30. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :00
  • 31. Taiji NISHITANI, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 32. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 33. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 34. Muhammad zulhilmie afif AHMAD ZAMRI, MAS, at :00
  • 35. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 36. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 37. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at :00
  • 38. Ji Wen LOW, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 39. Jonathan MONSALVE, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 40. Meran RUSSAN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 41. Robin MANULANG, INA, at :00
  • 42. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, BCP, at :00
  • 43. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 44. Sun Jae JANG, RTS, at :00
  • 45. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 46. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 47. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 48. Masakazu ITO, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 49. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, TSG, at :00
  • 50. Amir RUSLI, MAS, at :00
  • 51. Patrick FACCHINI, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 52. Ji Min JUNG, KSPO, at :00
  • 53. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at :00
  • 54. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, MAS, at :00
  • 55. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 56. Mohd Zamri SALEH, TSG, at :00
  • 57. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 58. Fatahilah ABDULLAH, INA, at :00
  • 59. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 60. Meiyin WANG, HEN, at :00
  • 61. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 62. Vidal CELIS ZABALA, RTS, at :00
  • 63. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :00
  • 64. Aiman CAHYADI, INA, at :00
  • 65. Fuyu LI, HEN, at :00
  • 66. Connor MCCONVEY, BCP, at :00
  • 67. Yasuharu NAKAJIMA, Aisan Racing, at :00
  • 68. Jetse BOL, Blanco, at :00
  • 69. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at :00
  • 70. Saeid SAFARZADEH, TPT, at :00
  • 71. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 72. Fu XING, HEN, at :00
  • 73. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 74. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 75. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, TSG, at :00
  • 76. Fortunato BALIANI, Nippo, at :00
  • 77. Yusrizal USOFF, MAS, at :00
  • 78. Alireza ASGHARZADEH, TPT, at :00
  • 79. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, Champion System, at :00
  • 80. Choon Huat GOH, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 81. Yilin LIU, HEN, at :00
  • 82. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 83. Dan CRAVEN, BCP, at :00
  • 84. Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI, MAS, at :00
  • 85. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 86. Endra WIJAYA, INA, at :00
  • 87. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 88. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, MAS, at :00
  • 89. Marc GOOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 90. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 91. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 92. Hari FITRIANTO, INA, at :00
  • 93. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 94. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 95. Soon Young KWON, KSPO, at :00
  • 96. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, RTS, at :00
  • 97. John Bohn EBSEN, BCP, at :00
  • 98. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 99. Yong Li NG, RTS, at :00
  • 100. Alex DESTRIBOIS, RTS, at :00
  • 101. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 102. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 103. Stefano BORCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 104. Michele MERLO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 105. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, TPT, at :00
  • 106. Carlos Jose OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli, at :00
  • 107. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 108. Amir KOLAHDOZHAGH, TPT, at :00
  • 109. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 110. Mohd Nor Umardi ROSDI, TSG, at :00
  • 111. Manabu ISHIBASHI, Nippo, at :00
  • 112. Victor NINO CORREDOR, RTS, at :00
  • 113. Dadi SURYADI, INA, at :00
  • 114. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 115. Junya SANO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 116. Craig LEWIS, Champion System, at :00
  • 117. Jianpeng LIU, HEN, at :00
  • 118. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 119. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at :00
  • 120. Anwar Azis MUHD SHAIFUL, TSG, at :00
  • 121. Thomas RABOU, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 122. Tanzou TOKUDA, Nippo, at :00
  • 123. Sea Keong LOH, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 124. Sung YEON JE, KSPO, at :00
  • 125. Junrong HO, OCBC Singapore, at :00
  • 126. Bo WANG, HEN, at :00
  • 127. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :24
  • 128. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :24
  • 129. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :31
  • 130. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :48
  • 131. Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco, at :53
  • 132. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, Nippo, at 4:43
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter