Menu

2013 Tour of Oman Stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 14, 2013
  • Updated Feb. 14, 2013 at 7:01 PM EDT

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 3:34:48
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :04
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :22
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :27
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :35
  • 6. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :43
  • 7. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :52
  • 8. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :57
  • 9. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:01
  • 10. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:09
  • 11. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 13. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:18
  • 14. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:30
  • 15. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:40
  • 16. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:40
  • 17. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 1:52
  • 18. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:54
  • 19. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:54
  • 20. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:54
  • 21. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:09
  • 22. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:12
  • 23. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:16
  • 24. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:18
  • 25. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:18
  • 26. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at 2:41
  • 27. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:44
  • 28. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:49
  • 29. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:53
  • 30. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 2:59
  • 31. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:11
  • 32. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:26
  • 33. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:42
  • 34. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 3:48
  • 35. Taiji NISHITANI, JPN, at 3:48
  • 36. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 4:14
  • 37. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 4:17
  • 38. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 4:17
  • 39. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 4:28
  • 40. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 4:47
  • 41. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 5:00
  • 42. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:00
  • 43. Junya SANO, JPN, at 5:00
  • 44. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 5:21
  • 45. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:21
  • 46. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 5:21
  • 47. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:24
  • 48. Yuzuru SUZUKI, JPN, at 5:24
  • 49. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:29
  • 50. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:33
  • 51. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 5:34
  • 52. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at 5:56
  • 53. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:06
  • 54. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:07
  • 55. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:13
  • 56. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 6:23
  • 57. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 6:30
  • 58. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:34
  • 59. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:34
  • 60. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 6:48
  • 61. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 6:52
  • 62. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:10
  • 63. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:10
  • 64. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:21
  • 65. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 7:33
  • 66. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 7:33
  • 67. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 7:33
  • 68. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 7:51
  • 69. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 7:54
  • 70. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 7:54
  • 71. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 7:59
  • 72. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:16
  • 73. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:32
  • 74. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 8:38
  • 75. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:38
  • 76. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 8:38
  • 77. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 8:38
  • 78. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 8:38
  • 79. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:38
  • 80. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:38
  • 81. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 8:38
  • 82. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 8:38
  • 83. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 8:38
  • 84. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:38
  • 85. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:38
  • 86. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 8:38
  • 87. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:38
  • 88. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 8:49
  • 89. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 8:49
  • 90. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 8:49
  • 91. Gang XU, Champion System, at 8:53
  • 92. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 8:56
  • 93. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 8:56
  • 94. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 8:56
  • 95. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:56
  • 96. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 8:56
  • 97. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 8:56
  • 98. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 9:02
  • 99. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 9:02
  • 100. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 9:02
  • 101. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 9:08
  • 102. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 9:09
  • 103. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:11
  • 104. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:22
  • 105. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:22
  • 106. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 9:22
  • 107. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 9:22
  • 108. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 9:32
  • 109. William BONNET, FDJ, at 9:37
  • 110. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:37
  • 111. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 9:40
  • 112. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 9:53
  • 113. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 10:23
  • 114. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 10:25
  • 115. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:25
  • 116. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:12
  • 117. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 11:12
  • 118. Kazuhiro MORI, JPN, at 11:12
  • 119. Kohei UCHIMA, JPN, at 11:12
  • 120. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:36
  • 121. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:57
  • 122. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:57
  • 123. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:43
  • 124. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 12:43
  • 125. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 13:07
  • 126. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:13
  • 127. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:15
  • 128. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:19
  • 129. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 13:22
  • 130. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 13:23
  • 131. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:33
  • 132. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 13:33
  • 133. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 13:33
  • 134. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 13:33
  • 135. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 13:33
  • 136. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:33
  • 137. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:33
  • 138. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:33
  • 139. Tomohiro KINOSHITA, JPN, at 13:33
  • 140. Yusuke HATANAKA, JPN, at 13:33
  • 141. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 14:22
  • 142. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at 15:10
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter