Menu

2013 Tour of Oman Stage 4 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 14, 2013
  • Updated Feb. 14, 2013 at 7:01 PM EDT

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 16:35:05
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :24
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :25
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :34
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :45
  • 6. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :49
  • 7. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 8. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :58
  • 9. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15
  • 10. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:23
  • 11. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:24
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25
  • 13. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:36
  • 14. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:46
  • 15. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:50
  • 16. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:54
  • 17. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:56
  • 18. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:02
  • 19. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 2:07
  • 20. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:15
  • 21. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:17
  • 22. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:18
  • 23. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:19
  • 24. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:33
  • 25. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:50
  • 26. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:50
  • 27. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:53
  • 28. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 3:05
  • 29. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:08
  • 30. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 3:18
  • 31. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:57
  • 32. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at 4:06
  • 33. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 4:09
  • 34. Taiji NISHITANI, JPN, at 4:18
  • 35. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:58
  • 36. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 5:53
  • 37. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 5:55
  • 38. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:12
  • 39. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 6:26
  • 40. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 6:35
  • 41. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:37
  • 42. Junya SANO, JPN, at 6:56
  • 43. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 7:09
  • 44. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:16
  • 45. Yuzuru SUZUKI, JPN, at 7:21
  • 46. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:31
  • 47. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:45
  • 48. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:55
  • 49. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 8:02
  • 50. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 8:09
  • 51. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 8:15
  • 52. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:16
  • 53. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 8:20
  • 54. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 8:22
  • 55. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at 8:27
  • 56. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 8:29
  • 57. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:55
  • 58. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 9:08
  • 59. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:24
  • 60. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:52
  • 61. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 10:00
  • 62. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 10:11
  • 63. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 10:28
  • 64. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 11:01
  • 65. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 11:01
  • 66. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 11:04
  • 67. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:09
  • 68. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:09
  • 69. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 11:10
  • 70. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 11:12
  • 71. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:14
  • 72. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 11:20
  • 73. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 11:24
  • 74. Gang XU, Champion System, at 11:24
  • 75. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 11:25
  • 76. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 11:32
  • 77. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 11:38
  • 78. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 11:41
  • 79. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:43
  • 80. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 81. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 12:00
  • 82. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 12:02
  • 83. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 12:10
  • 84. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 12:30
  • 85. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 12:33
  • 86. William BONNET, FDJ, at 12:47
  • 87. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:52
  • 88. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 12:59
  • 89. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:02
  • 90. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:18
  • 91. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 13:22
  • 92. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:50
  • 93. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 13:59
  • 94. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 14:06
  • 95. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 14:19
  • 96. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 14:19
  • 97. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:23
  • 98. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:45
  • 99. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 14:52
  • 100. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 15:08
  • 101. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 15:10
  • 102. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 15:19
  • 103. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:30
  • 104. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 15:33
  • 105. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:41
  • 106. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 15:42
  • 107. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:54
  • 108. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:58
  • 109. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 16:02
  • 110. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 16:44
  • 111. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 17:00
  • 112. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 17:07
  • 113. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:10
  • 114. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:12
  • 115. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:29
  • 116. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 17:29
  • 117. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 17:55
  • 118. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 18:26
  • 119. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:18
  • 120. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:24
  • 121. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:50
  • 122. Kazuhiro MORI, JPN, at 19:54
  • 123. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:29
  • 124. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 20:36
  • 125. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:38
  • 126. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 20:56
  • 127. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at 21:08
  • 128. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:40
  • 129. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:47
  • 130. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 22:08
  • 131. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:12
  • 132. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 22:13
  • 133. Kohei UCHIMA, JPN, at 22:22
  • 134. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 22:23
  • 135. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 22:46
  • 136. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 22:48
  • 137. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 22:50
  • 138. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 23:47
  • 139. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:57
  • 140. Yusuke HATANAKA, JPN, at 27:11
  • 141. Tomohiro KINOSHITA, JPN, at 27:36
  • 142. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 28:56
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter