Menu

2013 Tour of Qatar results, stage 1

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 3, 2013
  • Updated Feb. 4, 2013 at 1:45 AM EST

General classification

  • 1. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING, in 3:28:37
  • 2. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :4
  • 3. Grégory RAST, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :6
  • 4. Bernhard EISEL, SKY, at :6
  • 5. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING, at :6
  • 6. John DEGENKOLB, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :8
  • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA, at :8
  • 8. Elia VIVIANI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :10
  • 9. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :10
  • 10. Matti BRESCHEL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :10
  • 11. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 12. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :10
  • 13. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 14. Aidis KRUOPIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :10
  • 15. Roger KLUGE, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :10
  • 16. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :10
  • 17. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, SKY, at :10
  • 18. Adam BLYTHE, BMC RACING, at :10
  • 19. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :10
  • 20. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :10
  • 21. Geraint THOMAS, SKY, at :10
  • 22. Mathew HAYMAN, SKY, at :10
  • 23. Jacopo GUARNIERI, ASTANA, at :10
  • 24. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :10
  • 25. Niki TERPSTRA, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :10
  • 26. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA, at :10
  • 27. Alexander PORSEV, KATUSHA, at :10
  • 28. Tony GALLOPIN, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :10
  • 29. Rob RUIJGH, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :10
  • 30. Tom VEELERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :10
  • 31. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING, at :10
  • 32. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at :10
  • 33. Luke ROWE, SKY, at :10
  • 34. Baden COOKE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :10
  • 35. Zdenek STYBAR, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :10
  • 36. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING, at :10
  • 37. Koen DE KORT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :10
  • 38. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :10
  • 39. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :10
  • 40. Daniel SCHORN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :10
  • 41. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :19
  • 42. Steve CHAINEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :19
  • 43. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA, at :21
  • 44. Paul VOSS, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :21
  • 45. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :21
  • 46. Matt BRAMMEIER, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at :21
  • 47. Gabriel RASCH, SKY, at :31
  • 48. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :31
  • 49. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :31
  • 50. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, ASTANA, at :31
  • 51. Ian STANNARD, SKY, at :31
  • 52. Iljo KEISSE, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :31
  • 53. Gatis SMUKULIS, KATUSHA, at :31
  • 54. Daniele BENNATI, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :31
  • 55. Pirmin LANG, IAM CYCLING, at :31
  • 56. Roy CURVERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :31
  • 57. Stijn VANDENBERGH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :31
  • 58. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31
  • 59. Fabian CANCELLARA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :37
  • 60. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :43
  • 61. Andreas SCHILLINGER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :43
  • 62. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :43
  • 63. Zakkari DEMPSTER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :43
  • 64. Sergey LAGUTIN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at :43
  • 65. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :43
  • 66. Pavel BRUTT, KATUSHA, at :52
  • 67. Ramon SINKELDAM, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :52
  • 68. Matteo TOSATTO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :52
  • 69. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM CYCLING, at :52
  • 70. Rudiger SELIG, KATUSHA, at 2:10
  • 71. Tom STAMSNIJDER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:39
  • 72. Nikias ARNDT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:39
  • 73. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM CYCLING, at 16:12
  • 74. Stijn DEVOLDER, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 16:12
  • 75. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 16:12
  • 76. Christian DELLE STELLE, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 16:12
  • 77. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 16:12
  • 78. Fabio SABATINI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 16:12
  • 79. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 16:12
  • 80. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 16:12
  • 81. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 16:12
  • 82. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 16:12
  • 83. Chan Jae JANG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 16:12
  • 84. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 16:12
  • 85. Russell DOWNING, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 16:12
  • 86. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC RACING, at 16:12
  • 87. Evan HUFFMAN, ASTANA, at 16:12
  • 88. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA, at 16:12
  • 89. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA, at 16:12
  • 90. Marco MARCATO, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 16:12
  • 91. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 16:12
  • 92. Christopher SUTTON, SKY, at 16:12
  • 93. Maciej BODNAR, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 16:12
  • 94. Andrea PASQUALON, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 16:12
  • 95. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:12
  • 96. Daniele RATTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 16:12
  • 97. Sacha MODOLO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 16:12
  • 98. Allan DAVIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 16:12
  • 99. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 16:12
  • 100. Jonathan CANTWELL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 16:12
  • 101. Markus EICHLER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 16:12
  • 102. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 16:12
  • 103. Vladimir ISAICHEV, KATUSHA, at 16:12
  • 104. Fumiyuki BEPPU, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 16:12
  • 105. Yusuke HATANAKA, JPN, at 16:12
  • 106. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:12
  • 107. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 16:12
  • 108. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 16:12
  • 109. Blaz JARC, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 16:12
  • 110. Andrea DI CORRADO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 16:12
  • 111. Barry MARKUS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 16:12
  • 112. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 16:12
  • 113. Valentin IGLINSKIY, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:12
  • 114. Hayden ROULSTON, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 16:12
  • 115. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, KATUSHA, at 16:12
  • 116. Yuzuru SUZUKI, JPN, at 16:12
  • 117. Guillaume BOIVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 16:12
  • 118. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA, at 16:12
  • 119. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:12
  • 120. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA, at 16:12
  • 121. Anders LUND, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 16:12
  • 122. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC RACING, at 16:12
  • 123. Bobbie TRAKSEL, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 16:12
  • 124. Davide APPOLLONIO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:12
  • 125. Luka MEZGEC, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 16:12
  • 126. Jens MOURIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 16:12
  • 127. Miyataka SHIMIZU, JPN, at 16:12
  • 128. Marko KUMP, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 16:12
  • 129. Chun Kai FENG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 16:12
  • 130. Junya SANO, JPN, at 16:12
  • 131. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC RACING, at 16:12
  • 132. Karsten KROON, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 16:12
  • 133. Kohei UCHIMA, JPN, at 16:12
  • 134. Wesley KREDER, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 16:12
  • 135. Wouter MOL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 16:12
  • 136. Alessandro DE MARCHI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 16:12
  • 137. Kazuhiro MORI, JPN, at 16:12
  • 138. Taiji NISHITANI, JPN, at 16:12
  • 139. Gang XU, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 16:12
  • 140. Marco BANDIERA, IAM CYCLING, at 16:12
  • 141. Pengda JIAO, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 16:12
  • 142. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 16:12
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter