Menu

2013 Tour of Qatar results, stage 3

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 5, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING, in 6:49:58
  • 2. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING, at :6
  • 3. Adam BLYTHE, BMC RACING, at :7
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :8
  • 5. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING, at :10
  • 6. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING, at :10
  • 7. Bernhard EISEL, SKY, at :11
  • 8. Mathew HAYMAN, SKY, at :12
  • 9. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, SKY, at :14
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, SKY, at :15
  • 11. Luke ROWE, SKY, at :15
  • 12. Niki TERPSTRA, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :20
  • 13. Zdenek STYBAR, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :20
  • 14. Tony GALLOPIN, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :21
  • 15. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA, at :23
  • 16. Alexander PORSEV, KATUSHA, at :25
  • 17. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA, at :25
  • 18. Jacopo GUARNIERI, ASTANA, at :27
  • 19. Aidis KRUOPIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :29
  • 20. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :33
  • 21. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :33
  • 22. Baden COOKE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :33
  • 23. Elia VIVIANI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :34
  • 24. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :34
  • 25. Matti BRESCHEL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :36
  • 26. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :36
  • 27. Ian STANNARD, SKY, at :36
  • 28. John DEGENKOLB, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :38
  • 29. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA, at :38
  • 30. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at :39
  • 31. Tom VEELERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :40
  • 32. Koen DE KORT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :40
  • 33. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :41
  • 34. Stijn VANDENBERGH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :41
  • 35. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :42
  • 36. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :42
  • 37. Roger KLUGE, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :43
  • 38. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :43
  • 39. Gatis SMUKULIS, KATUSHA, at :46
  • 40. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :47
  • 41. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :53
  • 42. Paul VOSS, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :54
  • 43. Daniele BENNATI, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :57
  • 44. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :58
  • 45. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:01
  • 46. Roy CURVERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:01
  • 47. Rob RUIJGH, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:01
  • 48. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:01
  • 49. Matteo TOSATTO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:18
  • 50. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:23
  • 51. Grégory RAST, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:32
  • 52. Sergey LAGUTIN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:34
  • 53. Zakkari DEMPSTER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 1:36
  • 54. Matt BRAMMEIER, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 1:37
  • 55. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:37
  • 56. Fabian CANCELLARA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:41
  • 57. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:45
  • 58. Iljo KEISSE, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:04
  • 59. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 2:15
  • 60. Pavel BRUTT, KATUSHA, at 2:19
  • 61. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM CYCLING, at 2:20
  • 62. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:20
  • 63. Daniel SCHORN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 2:24
  • 64. Ramon SINKELDAM, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:27
  • 65. Gabriel RASCH, SKY, at 2:52
  • 66. Pirmin LANG, IAM CYCLING, at 3:10
  • 67. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, ASTANA, at 3:17
  • 68. Andreas SCHILLINGER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 3:21
  • 69. Nikias ARNDT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 3:25
  • 70. Steve CHAINEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:26
  • 71. Rudiger SELIG, KATUSHA, at 4:07
  • 72. Tom STAMSNIJDER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 4:44
  • 73. Stijn DEVOLDER, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 16:23
  • 74. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA, at 16:29
  • 75. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 16:35
  • 76. Fumiyuki BEPPU, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 16:35
  • 77. Jens MOURIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 16:35
  • 78. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC RACING, at 16:44
  • 79. Maciej BODNAR, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 16:44
  • 80. Blaz JARC, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 16:45
  • 81. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:45
  • 82. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:45
  • 83. Davide APPOLLONIO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:45
  • 84. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA, at 16:46
  • 85. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM CYCLING, at 16:49
  • 86. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC RACING, at 16:51
  • 87. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 16:55
  • 88. Barry MARKUS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 16:57
  • 89. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 17:00
  • 90. Fabio SABATINI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:06
  • 91. Alessandro DE MARCHI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:06
  • 92. Luka MEZGEC, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 17:09
  • 93. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:11
  • 94. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:11
  • 95. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:11
  • 96. Andrea PASQUALON, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:11
  • 97. Wesley KREDER, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 17:11
  • 98. Russell DOWNING, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 17:14
  • 99. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA, at 17:21
  • 100. Chan Jae JANG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 17:26
  • 101. Bobbie TRAKSEL, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 17:28
  • 102. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:34
  • 103. Hayden ROULSTON, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 17:38
  • 104. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:43
  • 105. Wouter MOL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 17:45
  • 106. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 17:47
  • 107. Daniele RATTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:48
  • 108. Markus EICHLER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 17:57
  • 109. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC RACING, at 17:57
  • 110. Miyataka SHIMIZU, JPN, at 18:00
  • 111. Taiji NISHITANI, JPN, at 18:00
  • 112. Kazuhiro MORI, JPN, at 18:00
  • 113. Chun Kai FENG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:00
  • 114. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:01
  • 115. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA, at 18:05
  • 116. Pengda JIAO, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:10
  • 117. Marco BANDIERA, IAM CYCLING, at 18:10
  • 118. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:14
  • 119. Valentin IGLINSKIY, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:14
  • 120. Yuzuru SUZUKI, JPN, at 18:15
  • 121. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 18:24
  • 122. Yusuke HATANAKA, JPN, at 18:32
  • 123. Andrea DI CORRADO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 18:32
  • 124. Christopher SUTTON, SKY, at 18:33
  • 125. Vladimir ISAICHEV, KATUSHA, at 18:44
  • 126. Allan DAVIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 18:46
  • 127. Evan HUFFMAN, ASTANA, at 18:46
  • 128. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 18:46
  • 129. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 19:00
  • 130. Guillaume BOIVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 19:05
  • 131. Junya SANO, JPN, at 19:05
  • 132. Kohei UCHIMA, JPN, at 19:19
  • 133. Christian DELLE STELLE, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 19:24
  • 134. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 19:28
  • 135. Marko KUMP, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 19:40
  • 136. Jonathan CANTWELL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 19:55
  • 137. Marco MARCATO, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 19:59
  • 138. Anders LUND, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:25
  • 139. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, KATUSHA, at 20:26
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter