Menu

2013 Tour of Qatar results, stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 6, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, in 10:20:01
  • 2. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING, at :2
  • 3. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING, at :8
  • 4. Adam BLYTHE, BMC RACING, at :9
  • 5. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING, at :12
  • 6. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING, at :12
  • 7. Bernhard EISEL, SKY, at :13
  • 8. Mathew HAYMAN, SKY, at :14
  • 9. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, SKY, at :16
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, SKY, at :17
  • 11. Luke ROWE, SKY, at :17
  • 12. Niki TERPSTRA, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :22
  • 13. Zdenek STYBAR, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :22
  • 14. Tony GALLOPIN, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :23
  • 15. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA, at :25
  • 16. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA, at :27
  • 17. Alexander PORSEV, KATUSHA, at :27
  • 18. Jacopo GUARNIERI, ASTANA, at :29
  • 19. Aidis KRUOPIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :31
  • 20. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA, at :34
  • 21. Baden COOKE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :35
  • 22. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :35
  • 23. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :35
  • 24. Elia VIVIANI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :36
  • 25. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :36
  • 26. Matti BRESCHEL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :38
  • 27. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :38
  • 28. Ian STANNARD, SKY, at :38
  • 29. John DEGENKOLB, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :40
  • 30. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at :41
  • 31. Tom VEELERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :42
  • 32. Koen DE KORT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :42
  • 33. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :43
  • 34. Stijn VANDENBERGH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :43
  • 35. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :44
  • 36. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :44
  • 37. Roger KLUGE, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :45
  • 38. Gatis SMUKULIS, KATUSHA, at :45
  • 39. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :49
  • 40. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :55
  • 41. Paul VOSS, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :56
  • 42. Daniele BENNATI, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :59
  • 43. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:00
  • 44. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:03
  • 45. Roy CURVERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:03
  • 46. Rob RUIJGH, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:03
  • 47. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:03
  • 48. Matteo TOSATTO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:20
  • 49. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:25
  • 50. Grégory RAST, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:34
  • 51. Sergey LAGUTIN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:36
  • 52. Zakkari DEMPSTER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 1:38
  • 53. Matt BRAMMEIER, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 1:39
  • 54. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:39
  • 55. Fabian CANCELLARA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:43
  • 56. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:47
  • 57. Iljo KEISSE, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:06
  • 58. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 2:17
  • 59. Pavel BRUTT, KATUSHA, at 2:21
  • 60. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM CYCLING, at 2:22
  • 61. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:22
  • 62. Ramon SINKELDAM, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:29
  • 63. Gabriel RASCH, SKY, at 2:54
  • 64. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:57
  • 65. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, ASTANA, at 3:19
  • 66. Andreas SCHILLINGER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 3:23
  • 67. Nikias ARNDT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 3:27
  • 68. Daniel SCHORN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 4:00
  • 69. Rudiger SELIG, KATUSHA, at 4:09
  • 70. Pirmin LANG, IAM CYCLING, at 4:58
  • 71. Tom STAMSNIJDER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 7:17
  • 72. Steve CHAINEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:25
  • 73. Stijn DEVOLDER, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 16:25
  • 74. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 16:37
  • 75. Jens MOURIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 16:37
  • 76. Fumiyuki BEPPU, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 16:37
  • 77. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA, at 16:44
  • 78. Maciej BODNAR, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 16:46
  • 79. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC RACING, at 16:46
  • 80. Blaz JARC, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 16:47
  • 81. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:47
  • 82. Davide APPOLLONIO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:47
  • 83. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM CYCLING, at 16:51
  • 84. Barry MARKUS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 16:53
  • 85. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC RACING, at 16:53
  • 86. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 16:57
  • 87. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 17:02
  • 88. Fabio SABATINI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:08
  • 89. Luka MEZGEC, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 17:11
  • 90. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:13
  • 91. Andrea PASQUALON, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:13
  • 92. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:13
  • 93. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:13
  • 94. Wesley KREDER, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 17:13
  • 95. Russell DOWNING, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 17:16
  • 96. Chan Jae JANG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 17:28
  • 97. Bobbie TRAKSEL, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 17:30
  • 98. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:36
  • 99. Hayden ROULSTON, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 17:40
  • 100. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:45
  • 101. Wouter MOL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 17:47
  • 102. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 17:49
  • 103. Daniele RATTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:50
  • 104. Markus EICHLER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 17:59
  • 105. Taiji NISHITANI, JPN, at 18:02
  • 106. Kazuhiro MORI, JPN, at 18:02
  • 107. Chun Kai FENG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:02
  • 108. Miyataka SHIMIZU, JPN, at 18:02
  • 109. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:03
  • 110. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA, at 18:07
  • 111. Pengda JIAO, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:12
  • 112. Marco BANDIERA, IAM CYCLING, at 18:12
  • 113. Valentin IGLINSKIY, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:16
  • 114. Yuzuru SUZUKI, JPN, at 18:17
  • 115. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA, at 18:26
  • 116. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 18:26
  • 117. Yusuke HATANAKA, JPN, at 18:34
  • 118. Andrea DI CORRADO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 18:34
  • 119. Vladimir ISAICHEV, KATUSHA, at 18:46
  • 120. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 18:48
  • 121. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:59
  • 122. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 19:02
  • 123. Guillaume BOIVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 19:07
  • 124. Junya SANO, JPN, at 19:07
  • 125. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA, at 19:16
  • 126. Kohei UCHIMA, JPN, at 19:21
  • 127. Christian DELLE STELLE, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 19:26
  • 128. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC RACING, at 19:29
  • 129. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 19:30
  • 130. Marko KUMP, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 19:42
  • 131. Jonathan CANTWELL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 19:57
  • 132. Anders LUND, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:27
  • 133. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, KATUSHA, at 20:28
  • 134. Evan HUFFMAN, ASTANA, at 20:41
  • 135. Allan DAVIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 21:16
  • 136. Marco MARCATO, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 21:56
  • 137. Alessandro DE MARCHI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 22:14
  • 138. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:13
  • 139. Christopher SUTTON, SKY, at 23:36
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter