Menu

2013 Tour of Qatar results, stage 5

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 7, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, in 13:30:59
  • 2. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING, at :15
  • 3. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING, at :20
  • 4. Adam BLYTHE, BMC RACING, at :22
  • 5. Bernhard EISEL, SKY, at :24
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING, at :25
  • 7. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING, at :25
  • 8. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, SKY, at :29
  • 9. Luke ROWE, SKY, at :30
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, SKY, at :30
  • 11. Niki TERPSTRA, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :35
  • 12. Zdenek STYBAR, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :35
  • 13. Tony GALLOPIN, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :36
  • 14. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA, at :38
  • 15. Aidis KRUOPIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :40
  • 16. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA, at :40
  • 17. Alexander PORSEV, KATUSHA, at :40
  • 18. Jacopo GUARNIERI, ASTANA, at :42
  • 19. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA, at :47
  • 20. Baden COOKE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :48
  • 21. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :48
  • 22. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :48
  • 23. Elia VIVIANI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :49
  • 24. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :49
  • 25. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at :51
  • 26. Ian STANNARD, SKY, at :51
  • 27. John DEGENKOLB, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :53
  • 28. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :53
  • 29. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at :54
  • 30. Tom VEELERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at :55
  • 31. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :57
  • 32. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :57
  • 33. Roger KLUGE, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at :58
  • 34. Gatis SMUKULIS, KATUSHA, at :58
  • 35. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:02
  • 36. Paul VOSS, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 1:09
  • 37. Stijn VANDENBERGH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:09
  • 38. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:13
  • 39. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:16
  • 40. Roy CURVERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:16
  • 41. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:21
  • 42. Matti BRESCHEL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:28
  • 43. Rob RUIJGH, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:29
  • 44. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:36
  • 45. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:38
  • 46. Grégory RAST, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:47
  • 47. Zakkari DEMPSTER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 1:51
  • 48. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:00
  • 49. Sergey LAGUTIN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 2:01
  • 50. Daniele BENNATI, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 2:02
  • 51. Matteo TOSATTO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 2:20
  • 52. Matt BRAMMEIER, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 2:29
  • 53. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:29
  • 54. Pavel BRUTT, KATUSHA, at 2:34
  • 55. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM CYCLING, at 2:35
  • 56. Ramon SINKELDAM, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 2:42
  • 57. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 2:43
  • 58. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:04
  • 59. Gabriel RASCH, SKY, at 3:07
  • 60. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 3:12
  • 61. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, ASTANA, at 3:32
  • 62. Fabian CANCELLARA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 3:32
  • 63. Iljo KEISSE, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 3:41
  • 64. Nikias ARNDT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 3:53
  • 65. Pirmin LANG, IAM CYCLING, at 5:11
  • 66. Andreas SCHILLINGER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 5:12
  • 67. Rudiger SELIG, KATUSHA, at 5:21
  • 68. Daniel SCHORN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 5:49
  • 69. Tom STAMSNIJDER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 8:27
  • 70. Steve CHAINEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:15
  • 71. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 16:50
  • 72. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA, at 16:57
  • 73. Maciej BODNAR, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 16:59
  • 74. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC RACING, at 16:59
  • 75. Blaz JARC, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 17:00
  • 76. Davide APPOLLONIO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:00
  • 77. Jens MOURIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 17:03
  • 78. Fumiyuki BEPPU, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 17:03
  • 79. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM CYCLING, at 17:04
  • 80. Barry MARKUS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 17:06
  • 81. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC RACING, at 17:06
  • 82. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 17:10
  • 83. Fabio SABATINI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:21
  • 84. Luka MEZGEC, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 17:24
  • 85. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:26
  • 86. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:26
  • 87. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:49
  • 88. Andrea PASQUALON, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:49
  • 89. Russell DOWNING, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 17:50
  • 90. Chan Jae JANG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 17:54
  • 91. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:58
  • 92. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 18:02
  • 93. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 18:03
  • 94. Markus EICHLER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 18:12
  • 95. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 18:12
  • 96. Stijn DEVOLDER, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 18:14
  • 97. Taiji NISHITANI, JPN, at 18:15
  • 98. Kazuhiro MORI, JPN, at 18:15
  • 99. Wouter MOL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 18:23
  • 100. Wesley KREDER, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 18:23
  • 101. Pengda JIAO, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:25
  • 102. Marco BANDIERA, IAM CYCLING, at 18:25
  • 103. Valentin IGLINSKIY, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:29
  • 104. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:29
  • 105. Yuzuru SUZUKI, JPN, at 18:30
  • 106. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA, at 18:33
  • 107. Hayden ROULSTON, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 18:50
  • 108. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 18:52
  • 109. Chun Kai FENG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 19:05
  • 110. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:09
  • 111. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:12
  • 112. Vladimir ISAICHEV, KATUSHA, at 19:12
  • 113. Yusuke HATANAKA, JPN, at 19:14
  • 114. Guillaume BOIVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 19:20
  • 115. Andrea DI CORRADO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 19:22
  • 116. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA, at 19:29
  • 117. Daniele RATTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 19:31
  • 118. Junya SANO, JPN, at 19:33
  • 119. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA, at 19:41
  • 120. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 19:43
  • 121. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 19:48
  • 122. Bobbie TRAKSEL, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 19:52
  • 123. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 20:05
  • 124. Christian DELLE STELLE, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 20:10
  • 125. Jonathan CANTWELL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:10
  • 126. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC RACING, at 20:29
  • 127. Kohei UCHIMA, JPN, at 20:31
  • 128. Marko KUMP, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:32
  • 129. Anders LUND, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:53
  • 130. Evan HUFFMAN, ASTANA, at 21:53
  • 131. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, KATUSHA, at 22:17
  • 132. Allan DAVIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 23:05
  • 133. Marco MARCATO, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 23:37
  • 134. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:39
  • 135. Christopher SUTTON, SKY, at 24:46
  • 136. Alessandro DE MARCHI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 24:53
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter