Menu

2013 Tour of Qatar results, stage 6

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 8, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, in 15:55:20
  • 2. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING, at :25
  • 3. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING, at :26
  • 4. Adam BLYTHE, BMC RACING, at :30
  • 5. Bernhard EISEL, SKY, at :32
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING, at :32
  • 7. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING, at :35
  • 8. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, SKY, at :39
  • 9. Luke ROWE, SKY, at :40
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, SKY, at :40
  • 11. Niki TERPSTRA, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :45
  • 12. Zdenek STYBAR, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at :45
  • 13. Tony GALLOPIN, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at :46
  • 14. Alexander KRISTOFF, KATUSHA, at :48
  • 15. Aidis KRUOPIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :50
  • 16. Marco HALLER, KATUSHA, at :50
  • 17. Alexander PORSEV, KATUSHA, at :50
  • 18. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA, at :57
  • 19. Baden COOKE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :58
  • 20. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at :58
  • 21. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :58
  • 22. Elia VIVIANI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :59
  • 23. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at :59
  • 24. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 1:01
  • 25. Ian STANNARD, SKY, at 1:01
  • 26. John DEGENKOLB, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:03
  • 27. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:03
  • 28. Jacopo GUARNIERI, ASTANA, at 1:05
  • 29. Tom VEELERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:05
  • 30. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 1:07
  • 31. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:07
  • 32. Roger KLUGE, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 1:08
  • 33. Gatis SMUKULIS, KATUSHA, at 1:08
  • 34. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:12
  • 35. Stijn VANDENBERGH, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 1:19
  • 36. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 1:23
  • 37. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:23
  • 38. Roy CURVERS, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:26
  • 39. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:26
  • 40. Rob RUIJGH, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:39
  • 41. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 1:46
  • 42. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:48
  • 43. Grégory RAST, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 1:57
  • 44. Zakkari DEMPSTER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 2:01
  • 45. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:10
  • 46. Daniele BENNATI, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 2:12
  • 47. Matti BRESCHEL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 2:20
  • 48. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 2:21
  • 49. Sergey LAGUTIN, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 2:35
  • 50. Matt BRAMMEIER, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 2:39
  • 51. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:39
  • 52. Pavel BRUTT, KATUSHA, at 2:44
  • 53. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM CYCLING, at 2:45
  • 54. Matteo TOSATTO, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 3:00
  • 55. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:08
  • 56. Gabriel RASCH, SKY, at 3:17
  • 57. Ramon SINKELDAM, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 3:20
  • 58. Fabian CANCELLARA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 3:42
  • 59. Paul VOSS, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 3:43
  • 60. Nikias ARNDT, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 4:31
  • 61. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 4:38
  • 62. Pirmin LANG, IAM CYCLING, at 5:21
  • 63. Martin VELITS, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 5:25
  • 64. Rudiger SELIG, KATUSHA, at 5:31
  • 65. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, ASTANA, at 6:06
  • 66. Daniel SCHORN, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 6:32
  • 67. Iljo KEISSE, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 7:18
  • 68. Andreas SCHILLINGER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 7:25
  • 69. Tom STAMSNIJDER, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 11:01
  • 70. Steve CHAINEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:49
  • 71. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 17:00
  • 72. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA, at 17:07
  • 73. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC RACING, at 17:09
  • 74. Barry MARKUS, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 17:12
  • 75. Jens MOURIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 17:13
  • 76. Fumiyuki BEPPU, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 17:13
  • 77. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM CYCLING, at 17:14
  • 78. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC RACING, at 17:16
  • 79. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 17:20
  • 80. Blaz JARC, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 17:26
  • 81. Filippo FORTIN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:36
  • 82. Marco CANOLA, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:36
  • 83. Fabio SABATINI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 17:55
  • 84. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 17:59
  • 85. Russell DOWNING, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 18:00
  • 86. Luka MEZGEC, ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 18:02
  • 87. Chan Jae JANG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:04
  • 88. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 18:12
  • 89. Andrea PASQUALON, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 18:13
  • 90. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 18:22
  • 91. Taiji NISHITANI, JPN, at 18:25
  • 92. Kazuhiro MORI, JPN, at 18:25
  • 93. Wouter MOL, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 18:33
  • 94. Pengda JIAO, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:35
  • 95. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 18:39
  • 96. Yuzuru SUZUKI, JPN, at 18:40
  • 97. Marco COLEDAN, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 18:55
  • 98. Markus EICHLER, TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA, at 18:55
  • 99. Hayden ROULSTON, RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 19:00
  • 100. Matteo TRENTIN, OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 19:02
  • 101. Wesley KREDER, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 19:03
  • 102. Marco BANDIERA, IAM CYCLING, at 19:05
  • 103. Valentin IGLINSKIY, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:09
  • 104. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:19
  • 105. Vladimir ISAICHEV, KATUSHA, at 19:22
  • 106. Yusuke HATANAKA, JPN, at 19:24
  • 107. Guillaume BOIVIN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 19:30
  • 108. Maciej BODNAR, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 19:33
  • 109. Chun Kai FENG, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 19:43
  • 110. Davide APPOLLONIO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:47
  • 111. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:52
  • 112. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 19:53
  • 113. Andrea DI CORRADO, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 20:12
  • 114. Jonathan CANTWELL, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:20
  • 115. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 20:28
  • 116. Bobbie TRAKSEL, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 20:32
  • 117. Marko KUMP, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 20:42
  • 118. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 20:45
  • 119. Christian DELLE STELLE, BARDIANI VALVOLE-CSF INOX, at 21:02
  • 120. Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA, at 21:07
  • 121. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA, at 21:13
  • 122. Kohei UCHIMA, JPN, at 21:14
  • 123. Anders LUND, SAXO-TINKOFF, at 21:45
  • 124. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA, at 22:03
  • 125. Daniele RATTO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 22:05
  • 126. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, CHAMPION SYSTEM, at 22:39
  • 127. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC RACING, at 23:03
  • 128. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, KATUSHA, at 23:14
  • 129. Allan DAVIS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 23:15
  • 130. Marco MARCATO, VACANSOLEIL-DCM, at 24:17
  • 131. Evan HUFFMAN, ASTANA, at 24:27
  • 132. Christopher SUTTON, SKY, at 24:56
  • 133. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:13
  • 134. Alessandro DE MARCHI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 26:58
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter