Menu

2013 Volta ao Algarve Stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 14, 2013

  • 1. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, in 5:07:29
  • 2. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 3. Theo BOS, Blanco, at :00
  • 4. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 5. Thomas SPRENGERS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 6. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 7. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 9. Alessandro BAZZANA, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 10. Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :00
  • 11. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 12. António CARVALHO, LAR, at :00
  • 13. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 14. Nicolas VEREECKEN, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 15. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :00
  • 16. Kiel REIJNEN, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 17. Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 18. Thomas LEEZER, Blanco, at :00
  • 19. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at :00
  • 20. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at :00
  • 21. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 22. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 23. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 25. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, Colombia, at :00
  • 26. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 27. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 28. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 29. Daniel MESTRE, Carmim-Tavira, at :00
  • 30. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 31. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 32. Ronan MC LAUGHLIN, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 33. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 34. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 35. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 36. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at :00
  • 37. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at :00
  • 38. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :00
  • 39. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 40. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 41. Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at :00
  • 42. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at :00
  • 43. Ricardo VILELA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at :00
  • 44. Marcio BARBOSA, LAR, at :00
  • 45. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 46. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 47. Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 48. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 49. César FONTE, Efapel-Glassdrive, at :00
  • 50. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 51. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 52. Luis Filipe Albino SILVA, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at :00
  • 53. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 54. Alphonse VERMOTE, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 55. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 56. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 57. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 58. André DOMINGOS, BOA, at :00
  • 59. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 60. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 61. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at :00
  • 62. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 63. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 64. Alejandro Marque PORTO, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :00
  • 65. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 66. Jure KOCJAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 67. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 68. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 69. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 70. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 71. Sven VANDOUSSELAERE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 72. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 73. Danny PATE, Sky, at :00
  • 74. Sean DOWNEY, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 75. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 76. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 77. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 78. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :00
  • 79. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at :00
  • 80. Bruno DUARTE FERREIRA SILVA, LAR, at :00
  • 81. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 82. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 83. Willem WAUTERS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 84. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 85. Tomas Swift METCALFE, Carmim-Tavira, at :00
  • 86. Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM, LAR, at :00
  • 87. Steven VAN VOOREN, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 88. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 89. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 90. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 91. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 92. Rui VINHAS, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at :00
  • 93. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 94. Mark MCNALLY, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 95. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 96. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 97. Valter PEREIRA, Carmim-Tavira, at :00
  • 98. Hugo SABIDO, LAR, at :00
  • 99. Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at :00
  • 100. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 101. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia, at :00
  • 102. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 103. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 104. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, BOA, at :00
  • 105. Diogo NUNES, Carmim-Tavira, at :00
  • 106. Henrique CASIMIRO, Carmim-Tavira, at :00
  • 107. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 108. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at :00
  • 109. Helder OLIVEIRA, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :00
  • 110. Luis FERNANDES, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :00
  • 111. Hernani BROCO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at :00
  • 112. Igor Alberto SILVA, ANG, at :00
  • 113. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 114. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 115. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at :00
  • 116. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA, BOA, at :00
  • 117. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 118. Kieran FREND, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 119. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at :00
  • 120. Bruno MATOS SANCHO, Carmim-Tavira, at :00
  • 121. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 122. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 123. Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS, BOA, at :00
  • 124. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 125. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at :00
  • 126. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at :00
  • 127. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :00
  • 128. Micael ISIDORO, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at :00
  • 129. Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO, LAR, at :00
  • 130. Raul ALARCON GARCIA, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at :00
  • 131. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 132. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at :00
  • 133. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, BOA, at :00
  • 134. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at :00
  • 135. Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO, BOA, at :00
  • 136. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 137. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :00
  • 138. Ricardo FERREIRA, BOA, at :00
  • 139. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at :00
  • 140. Antonio OLMO MENACHO, Louletano-Dunas Douradas, at :00
  • 141. Laurent VAN DEN BAK, An Post-Chainreaction, at :00
  • 142. João MATIAS, OFM-Quinta Da Lixa, at :00
  • 143. Rafael SILVA, LAR, at :00
  • 144. José CRUZ, ANG, at :59
  • 145. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at :00
  • 146. Robert WAGNER, Blanco, at :00
  • 147. Marco CORTI, Colombia, at :00
  • 148. Joao PEREIRA, Carmim-Tavira, at :00
  • 149. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 150. Luis AFONSO, LAR, at :00
  • 151. Dário ANTÓNIO, ANG, at 1:32
  • 152. Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 2:17
  • 153. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 154. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 2:17
  • 155. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:35
  • 156. David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO, Carmim-Tavira, at :00
  • 157. Marco Alexandre Ferreira CUNHA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 4:11
  • 158. Zeferino EPALANGA, ANG, at 4:11
  • 159. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 5:54
  • 160. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:43
  • 161. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:43
  • DNF Walter DA SILVA, ANG
  • DNF Mário CARVALHO, ANG
  • DNF Antonio MARCELINO, ANG
  • DNF Francisco MATEUS, ANG
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter