Menu

2013 Vuelta Andalucia Ruta Ciclista del Sol Stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 18, 2013

  • 1. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 4:06:36
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :00
  • 4. Simone PONZI, Astana, at :03
  • 5. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :03
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :03
  • 7. Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :03
  • 8. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :03
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :07
  • 10. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :07
  • 11. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :07
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :07
  • 13. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at :10
  • 14. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :10
  • 15. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :10
  • 16. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at :10
  • 17. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :13
  • 18. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :10
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at :24
  • 20. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :32
  • 21. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :32
  • 22. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:33
  • 23. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33
  • 24. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:33
  • 25. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 1:33
  • 26. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:33
  • 27. Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 1:33
  • 28. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33
  • 29. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33
  • 30. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:33
  • 31. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33
  • 32. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:33
  • 33. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33
  • 34. Steve BEKAERT, BUR, at 1:33
  • 35. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:33
  • 36. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33
  • 37. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:33
  • 39. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33
  • 40. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:33
  • 41. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:33
  • 42. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 1:33
  • 43. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 1:33
  • 44. Clément LHOTELLERIE, Colba-Superano Ham, at 6:27
  • 45. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 6:27
  • 46. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 6:27
  • 47. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 6:27
  • 48. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 6:27
  • 49. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 6:27
  • 50. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 6:27
  • 51. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 6:27
  • 52. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 11:08
  • 53. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 11:08
  • 54. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:08
  • 55. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 11:08
  • 56. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 11:08
  • 57. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:08
  • 58. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 11:08
  • 59. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 11:08
  • 60. Will ROUTLEY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 11:08
  • 61. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 11:08
  • 62. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:08
  • 63. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 11:08
  • 64. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:08
  • 65. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 11:08
  • 66. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 11:08
  • 67. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 11:08
  • 68. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 11:08
  • 69. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 11:08
  • 70. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 11:08
  • 71. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:08
  • 72. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:08
  • 73. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 11:08
  • 74. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:08
  • 75. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:08
  • 76. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 11:08
  • 77. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:08
  • 78. David TANNER, Blanco, at 11:08
  • 79. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 11:08
  • 80. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 11:08
  • 81. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:08
  • 82. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:08
  • 83. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 11:08
  • 84. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:08
  • 85. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 11:08
  • 86. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 11:14
  • 87. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 11:14
  • 88. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:03
  • 89. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 15:20
  • 90. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:20
  • 91. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, BUR, at 15:20
  • 92. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 17:42
  • 93. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 17:42
  • 94. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 17:42
  • 95. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:42
  • 96. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:42
  • 97. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 17:42
  • 98. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 17:42
  • 99. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:42
  • 100. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:42
  • 101. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:42
  • 102. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:42
  • 103. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 17:42
  • 104. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 17:42
  • 105. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 17:42
  • 106. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:42
  • 107. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:42
  • 108. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 17:42
  • 109. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 17:42
  • 110. Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:42
  • 111. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 17:42
  • 112. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:42
  • 113. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:42
  • 114. James MOWATT, Colba-Superano Ham, at 17:42
  • 115. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:42
  • 116. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 17:42
  • 117. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:50
  • 118. Andy CAPPELLE, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 17:55
  • 119. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 20:28
  • 120. Aron KREMER, Colba-Superano Ham, at 20:52
  • 121. Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 20:59
  • DNF Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun
  • DNF Sven JODTS, Colba-Superano Ham
  • DNF Victor FOBERT, Colba-Superano Ham
  • DNF Jurgen FRANCOIS, Colba-Superano Ham
  • DNF Niels VAN DORSSELAER, Colba-Superano Ham
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter