Menu

2013 Vuelta Andalucia Ruta Ciclista del Sol Stage 1 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 18, 2013

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 4:13:22
  • 2. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :07
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :11
  • 4. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :12
  • 5. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :19
  • 7. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :24
  • 8. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :25
  • 9. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :29
  • 10. Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :30
  • 11. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :30
  • 12. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :31
  • 13. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :38
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :43
  • 15. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :46
  • 16. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :50
  • 17. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :53
  • 18. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural, at 1:01
  • 19. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:01
  • 20. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 1:05
  • 21. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 1:11
  • 22. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:43
  • 23. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:44
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45
  • 25. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:46
  • 26. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:50
  • 27. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:52
  • 28. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 29. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
  • 30. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:58
  • 31. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:59
  • 32. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:59
  • 33. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 2:00
  • 34. Thomas DEGAND, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 2:04
  • 35. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:04
  • 36. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07
  • 37. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:10
  • 38. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 2:10
  • 39. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:16
  • 40. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:18
  • 41. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 2:21
  • 42. Steve BEKAERT, BUR, at 2:42
  • 43. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:46
  • 44. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 6:38
  • 45. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 6:48
  • 46. Clément LHOTELLERIE, Colba-Superano Ham, at 6:50
  • 47. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 6:51
  • 48. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 6:51
  • 49. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 6:54
  • 50. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 7:05
  • 51. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 7:06
  • 52. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:12
  • 53. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 11:17
  • 54. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 11:18
  • 55. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 11:20
  • 56. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 11:22
  • 57. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:23
  • 58. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 11:24
  • 59. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 11:26
  • 60. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:27
  • 61. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:27
  • 62. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 11:27
  • 63. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:30
  • 64. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:30
  • 65. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 11:31
  • 66. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 11:31
  • 67. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 11:33
  • 68. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 11:34
  • 69. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 11:34
  • 70. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:34
  • 71. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:35
  • 72. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:35
  • 73. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:36
  • 74. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 11:38
  • 75. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 11:40
  • 76. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 11:40
  • 77. David TANNER, Blanco, at 11:40
  • 78. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:40
  • 79. Will ROUTLEY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 11:42
  • 80. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 11:44
  • 81. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 11:45
  • 82. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 11:46
  • 83. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 11:47
  • 84. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 11:49
  • 85. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 11:49
  • 86. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 12:00
  • 87. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 12:11
  • 88. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:42
  • 89. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:38
  • 90. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 15:48
  • 91. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, BUR, at 16:11
  • 92. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 17:48
  • 93. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 17:55
  • 94. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:59
  • 95. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:03
  • 96. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 18:04
  • 97. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:04
  • 98. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:05
  • 99. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 18:07
  • 100. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 18:08
  • 101. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 18:10
  • 102. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:11
  • 103. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:11
  • 104. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 18:12
  • 105. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 18:13
  • 106. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:13
  • 107. Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 18:15
  • 108. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 18:16
  • 109. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:17
  • 110. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 18:23
  • 111. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 18:24
  • 112. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 18:24
  • 113. Andy CAPPELLE, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 18:37
  • 114. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 18:37
  • 115. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 18:43
  • 116. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 18:46
  • 117. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:47
  • 118. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 19:39
  • 119. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 20:41
  • 120. Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 21:29
  • 121. Aron KREMER, Colba-Superano Ham, at 21:42
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter