Menu

2013 Vuelta Andalucia Ruta Ciclista del Sol stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 20, 2013

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, in 4:45:28
  • 2. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 3. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :00
  • 5. Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :00
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 7. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 12. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at :00
  • 13. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :10
  • 14. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 16. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :53
  • 17. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :53
  • 18. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at :53
  • 19. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39
  • 20. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:47
  • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 22. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:47
  • 23. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 2:07
  • 24. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:11
  • 25. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:11
  • 26. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:11
  • 27. Steve BEKAERT, BUR, at 3:07
  • 28. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 3:07
  • 29. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:07
  • 30. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 3:07
  • 31. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:07
  • 32. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 3:07
  • 33. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 3:07
  • 34. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:07
  • 35. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 3:07
  • 36. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 3:07
  • 37. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:07
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 3:12
  • 39. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 4:18
  • 40. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 5:57
  • 41. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
  • 42. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 5:57
  • 43. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 7:29
  • 44. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 7:29
  • 45. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:03
  • 46. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:03
  • 47. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:04
  • 48. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:04
  • 49. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 8:06
  • 50. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:06
  • 51. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 8:06
  • 52. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 8:06
  • 53. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 8:06
  • 54. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:06
  • 55. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 8:06
  • 56. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:06
  • 57. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 8:06
  • 58. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 8:06
  • 59. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 8:06
  • 60. David TANNER, Blanco, at 9:36
  • 61. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 9:36
  • 62. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 9:36
  • 63. Clément LHOTELLERIE, Colba-Superano Ham, at 9:57
  • 64. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:14
  • 65. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:14
  • 66. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:14
  • 67. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 12:14
  • 68. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 12:14
  • 69. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 12:14
  • 70. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 12:14
  • 71. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:14
  • 72. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 12:14
  • 73. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:14
  • 74. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, BUR, at 12:14
  • 75. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 12:14
  • 76. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 12:14
  • 77. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:14
  • 78. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 12:14
  • 79. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:14
  • 80. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 12:19
  • 81. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 12:19
  • 82. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 12:19
  • 83. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 12:19
  • 84. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 12:19
  • 85. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 12:19
  • 86. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 12:19
  • 87. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 12:19
  • 88. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 12:19
  • 89. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:19
  • 90. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 12:19
  • 91. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 12:19
  • 92. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:19
  • 93. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 12:19
  • 94. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 12:19
  • 95. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 13:45
  • 96. Andy CAPPELLE, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 18:15
  • 97. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 18:15
  • 98. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 18:15
  • 99. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 18:15
  • 100. Will ROUTLEY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 18:15
  • 101. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 18:15
  • 102. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:15
  • 103. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 18:15
  • 104. Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 18:15
  • 105. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:15
  • 106. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 18:15
  • 107. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 18:15
  • 108. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:15
  • DNF David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun
  • DNF Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
  • DNF Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural
  • DNF Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Steven CAETHOVEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter