Menu

2013 Vuelta Andalucia Ruta Ciclista del Sol stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 20, 2013

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, in 13:47:27
  • 2. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :07
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at :11
  • 4. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :12
  • 5. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 6. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :19
  • 7. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :24
  • 8. Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at :30
  • 9. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :30
  • 10. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :38
  • 11. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :41
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :53
  • 13. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 1:18
  • 14. Robert GESINK, Blanco, at 1:31
  • 15. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45
  • 16. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 1:58
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:20
  • 18. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:33
  • 19. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:43
  • 20. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 2:48
  • 21. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:30
  • 22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:33
  • 23. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:46
  • 24. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:10
  • 25. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 4:29
  • 26. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 4:42
  • 27. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:59
  • 28. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 5:11
  • 29. Tristan VALENTIN, Cofidis, at 5:17
  • 30. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:22
  • 31. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 6:18
  • 32. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 9:28
  • 33. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:44
  • 34. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 9:55
  • 35. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:04
  • 36. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:19
  • 37. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:26
  • 38. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 10:27
  • 39. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 10:27
  • 40. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:08
  • 41. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 13:25
  • 42. Steve BEKAERT, BUR, at 13:57
  • 43. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 14:33
  • 44. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 14:38
  • 45. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 14:40
  • 46. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 14:43
  • 47. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 15:35
  • 48. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 17:21
  • 49. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 18:28
  • 50. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 18:52
  • 51. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 19:33
  • 52. Jean-Lou PAIANI, Sojasun, at 19:46
  • 53. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 19:53
  • 54. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 20:20
  • 55. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 20:45
  • 56. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 20:51
  • 57. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 21:26
  • 58. David TANNER, Blanco, at 22:01
  • 59. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 22:23
  • 60. Stef CLEMENT, Blanco, at 23:19
  • 61. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:26
  • 62. Clément LHOTELLERIE, Colba-Superano Ham, at 23:34
  • 63. Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:54
  • 64. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:19
  • 65. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 24:22
  • 66. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 24:24
  • 67. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:43
  • 68. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 24:53
  • 69. Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 24:56
  • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 25:04
  • 71. Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 25:31
  • 72. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:36
  • 73. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural, at 26:14
  • 74. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:16
  • 75. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26:35
  • 76. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:15
  • 77. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 27:16
  • 78. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:52
  • 79. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 28:34
  • 80. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 28:47
  • 81. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, BUR, at 29:10
  • 82. Yves LAMPAERT, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 29:42
  • 83. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 29:49
  • 84. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:25
  • 85. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 30:42
  • 86. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 30:59
  • 87. Will ROUTLEY, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 31:03
  • 88. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:19
  • 89. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 31:23
  • 90. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 31:24
  • 91. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 31:59
  • 92. Jack BOBRIDGE, Blanco, at 32:03
  • 93. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:12
  • 94. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 33:31
  • 95. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 33:48
  • 96. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 35:55
  • 97. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 36:49
  • 98. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 37:45
  • 99. Mark RENSHAW, Blanco, at 37:55
  • 100. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:30
  • 101. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:45
  • 102. Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 40:00
  • 103. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 41:21
  • 104. Sander HELVEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 44:27
  • 105. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 44:27
  • 106. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 44:48
  • 107. Andy CAPPELLE, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 45:01
  • 108. Jonas AHLSTRAND, Argos-Shimano, at 48:10
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter