Menu

Tour of Oman 2013, stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 13, 2013

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 5:06:28
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 3. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 5. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 6. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :04
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 8. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 9. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :04
  • 10. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :04
  • 11. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :08
  • 12. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :09
  • 13. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :09
  • 14. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 15. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :09
  • 16. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 17. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 18. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :09
  • 19. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 20. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 21. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :09
  • 22. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :09
  • 23. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :09
  • 24. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 25. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :09
  • 26. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 27. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 28. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :16
  • 29. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :18
  • 30. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :18
  • 31. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :18
  • 32. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :18
  • 33. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at :18
  • 34. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :18
  • 35. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :25
  • 36. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at :25
  • 37. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at :25
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :25
  • 39. Junya SANO, Japan Composite, at :33
  • 40. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :33
  • 41. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :33
  • 42. Taiji NISHITANI, Japan Composite, at :33
  • 43. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 44. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :33
  • 45. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :39
  • 46. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :39
  • 47. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :39
  • 48. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :39
  • 49. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :42
  • 50. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at :44
  • 51. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at :44
  • 52. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at :51
  • 53. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at :58
  • 54. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at :58
  • 55. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :58
  • 56. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 57. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :58
  • 58. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 59. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at :58
  • 60. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :58
  • 61. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :58
  • 62. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at :58
  • 63. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :58
  • 64. Yuzuru SUZUKI, Japan Composite, at :58
  • 65. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :58
  • 66. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :58
  • 67. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at :58
  • 68. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at :58
  • 69. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 70. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :58
  • 71. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 72. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at :58
  • 73. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :58
  • 74. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 75. Gang XU, Champion System, at :58
  • 76. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 1:10
  • 77. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 1:14
  • 78. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:14
  • 79. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:14
  • 80. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:14
  • 81. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:14
  • 82. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:14
  • 83. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 84. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 1:18
  • 85. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:24
  • 86. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:37
  • 87. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:37
  • 88. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:37
  • 89. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 1:37
  • 90. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 1:37
  • 91. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:37
  • 92. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 1:37
  • 93. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:37
  • 94. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:37
  • 95. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:37
  • 96. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 1:37
  • 97. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:37
  • 98. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:37
  • 99. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:23
  • 100. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:23
  • 101. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:23
  • 102. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 2:23
  • 103. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:23
  • 104. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:23
  • 105. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:23
  • 106. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:23
  • 107. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27
  • 108. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:46
  • 109. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:48
  • 110. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:55
  • 111. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:56
  • 112. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 3:31
  • 113. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 3:31
  • 114. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 3:31
  • 115. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:39
  • 116. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 3:39
  • 117. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 3:59
  • 118. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:16
  • 119. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 4:16
  • 120. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 4:23
  • 121. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:23
  • 122. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 5:06
  • 123. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:06
  • 124. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 5:06
  • 125. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:06
  • 126. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 5:06
  • 127. Kohei UCHIMA, Japan Composite, at 5:06
  • 128. Kazuhiro MORI, Japan Composite, at 5:33
  • 129. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 5:35
  • 130. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 6:39
  • 131. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:41
  • 132. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 6:41
  • 133. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:41
  • 134. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:41
  • 135. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:41
  • 136. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:41
  • 137. Tomohiro KINOSHITA, Japan Composite, at 6:41
  • 138. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 7:21
  • 139. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 7:31
  • 140. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 7:58
  • 141. Yusuke HATANAKA, Japan Composite, at 8:20
  • 142. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 2:23
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter