Menu

Tour of Oman 2013, stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Feb. 13, 2013

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 12:59:43
  • 2. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :26
  • 4. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :30
  • 5. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :31
  • 6. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :32
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :32
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :33
  • 9. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :35
  • 10. Andrea PASQUALON, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :35
  • 11. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :35
  • 12. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :35
  • 13. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :36
  • 14. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :36
  • 15. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :40
  • 16. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :40
  • 17. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at :40
  • 18. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :40
  • 19. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :40
  • 20. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 21. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at :40
  • 22. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :40
  • 23. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :40
  • 24. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :40
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :40
  • 26. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :40
  • 27. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :47
  • 28. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :49
  • 29. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :49
  • 30. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at :49
  • 31. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :49
  • 32. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :49
  • 33. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :56
  • 34. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :56
  • 35. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:04
  • 36. Taiji NISHITANI, Japan Composite, at 1:04
  • 37. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:04
  • 38. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:10
  • 39. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 1:22
  • 40. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:29
  • 41. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:29
  • 42. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:48
  • 43. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:58
  • 44. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at 1:59
  • 45. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ, at 2:12
  • 46. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 2:13
  • 47. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 2:20
  • 48. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 2:24
  • 49. Junya SANO, Japan Composite, at 2:30
  • 50. Yuzuru SUZUKI, Japan Composite, at 2:31
  • 51. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 2:33
  • 52. Ryota NISHIZONO, Champion System, at 2:39
  • 53. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 2:40
  • 54. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:44
  • 55. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45
  • 56. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:46
  • 57. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:46
  • 58. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 2:53
  • 59. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55
  • 60. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 2:57
  • 61. Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling, at 3:05
  • 62. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 3:05
  • 63. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:05
  • 64. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05
  • 65. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:05
  • 66. Gang XU, Champion System, at 3:05
  • 67. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 3:06
  • 68. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 3:10
  • 69. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:10
  • 70. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:21
  • 71. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:21
  • 72. Andrea DI CORRADO, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 3:22
  • 73. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 3:29
  • 74. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:29
  • 75. Pengda JIAO, Champion System, at 3:29
  • 76. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 3:29
  • 77. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 3:34
  • 78. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 3:40
  • 79. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 3:42
  • 80. William BONNET, FDJ, at 3:44
  • 81. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:45
  • 82. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:45
  • 83. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 3:49
  • 84. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:55
  • 85. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 4:02
  • 86. Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura, at 4:08
  • 87. Markus EICHLER, NetApp-Endura, at 4:08
  • 88. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 4:08
  • 89. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 4:21
  • 90. Alexander WETTERHALL, NetApp-Endura, at 4:29
  • 91. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:30
  • 92. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:30
  • 93. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 4:30
  • 94. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 4:34
  • 95. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:54
  • 96. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:56
  • 97. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 5:06
  • 98. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 5:42
  • 99. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 6:02
  • 100. Russell DOWNING, NetApp-Endura, at 6:15
  • 101. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:26
  • 102. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Champion System, at 6:37
  • 103. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 6:48
  • 104. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:51
  • 105. Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:51
  • 106. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 6:54
  • 107. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:07
  • 108. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 7:15
  • 109. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 7:18
  • 110. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 7:30
  • 111. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 7:37
  • 112. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 7:41
  • 113. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:50
  • 114. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:54
  • 115. Erick ROWSELL, NetApp-Endura, at 8:11
  • 116. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 8:16
  • 117. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:20
  • 118. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 119. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:48
  • 120. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:48
  • 121. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 8:54
  • 122. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:08
  • 123. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:13
  • 124. Kazuhiro MORI, Japan Composite, at 9:16
  • 125. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 9:24
  • 126. Christian DELLE STELLE, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 9:47
  • 127. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 9:52
  • 128. Chan Jae JANG, Champion System, at 9:59
  • 129. Filippo FORTIN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 10:09
  • 130. Marco COLEDAN, Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox, at 10:09
  • 131. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 10:59
  • 132. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:26
  • 133. Kohei UCHIMA, Japan Composite, at 11:44
  • 134. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 12:21
  • 135. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 12:22
  • 136. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:34
  • 137. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 12:34
  • 138. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:34
  • 139. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 12:34
  • 140. Yusuke HATANAKA, Japan Composite, at 14:12
  • 141. Tomohiro KINOSHITA, Japan Composite, at 14:37
  • 142. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 19:58
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter