Menu

Absa Cape Epic 2013 stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 21, 2013

  • 1. Karl Platt and Urs Huber, Bulls, at 3:53:17.3
  • 2. Christoph Sauser and Jaroslav Kulhavy, Burry Stander-SONGO, at 0:46.0
  • 3. Thomas Dietsch and Tim Boehme, Bulls 2, at 5:53.2
  • 4. Darren Lill and Charles Keey, Cannondale Blend, at 7:57.8
  • 5. Max Knox and Kohei Yamamoto, Burry Stander-Songo 2, at 8:56.3
  • 6. Marco Aurelio Fontana and Manuel Fumic, Cannondale Factory Racing, at 9:32.4
  • 7. Stefan Sahm and Simon Stiebjahn, Bulls 3, at 11:39.5
  • 8. Markus Kaufmann and Thomas Stoll, Dietrich, at 11:56.9
  • 9. Hans Becking and Jiri Novak, Superior-Brentjens, at 12:03.4
  • 10. Philip Buys and Matthys Beukes, SCOTT Factory Racing, at 12:05.0
  • 11. Jose Hermida and Rudi VanHouts, Multivan Merida, at 15:40.2
  • 12. Roel Paulissen and Yader Zoli, Torpado Surfingshop, at 18:21.8
  • 13. Rene Haselbacher and Wolfgang Krenn, ASRIN RH77, at 22:51.0
  • 14. Mirko Celestino and Luca Ronchi, Avion Axevo, at 24:01.2
  • 15. Sven Kilander and Jo Nordskar, Centra Explorer 2, at 31:23.0
  • 16. Brandon Stewart and Neil Macdonald, FedGroup-Itec, at 32:11.8
  • 17. Nino Schurter and Florian Vogel, Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing, at 33:52.1
  • 18. Marcel ZamoraPerez and Joan Llordella, Buff International, at 35:07.1
  • 19. Greg Saw and Ragnar ManengenLars, ABAX-Lillehammer CK, at 36:09.5
  • 20. Hannes Hanekom and Sakkie Hanekom, Tru-Cape, at 36:33.1
  • 21. Tyronne White and Stuart Marais, Sfera-RSA Web, at 37:11.8
  • 22. Nic Lamond and Carl Pasio, Trek Craft Cape Times, at 37:13.9
  • 23. Lukas Buchli and Hansueli Stauffer, WHEELER/BiXS-iXS, at 37:42.4
  • 24. Nico Bell and Gabriel Combrinck, Westvaal-Bells cycling, at 39:40.0
  • 25. Rick Reimann and Tom Ettlich, r2-bike:com / MD-Plan, at 41:34.3
  • 26. Hennie Kriek and Hannes Botha, ENERGAS MANKELE MTB RACING, at 41:57.7
  • 27. Ron Dezittere and Mike Mulkens, 4ZA-components, at 42:57.9
  • 28. Philip Wong and Victor Taormina, Bikes Not Bombs/Riverside Racing, at 45:37.8
  • 29. Jan Mateju and Jan Fisnar, TJ Banik Mezibori, at 47:08.5
  • 30. Berg Guylin VanDen and Bradley Stroberg, SOAR, at 47:59.5
  • 31. Werner Leitner and Raimund Burböck, HN Radcenter, at 48:49.5
  • 32. Hudson Chevallier and Mathew Wentworth, Davies Racing, at 49:09.8
  • 33. Boris Favario and Benjamin Williatte, The YoungBoys, at 50:41.4
  • 34. Warren Robertson and Jarryd Haley, Liqui Fruit iCan, at 50:59.3
  • 35. Fritz Pienaar and Francois Theron, Advendurance, at 52:22.6
  • 36. Oliver Munnik and Alastair Davies, William Simpson 1, at 52:45.3
  • 37. Bruce Anderson and Stuart Anderson, 1974, at 53:14.9
  • 38. Niek Lingier and Klaas Vanmoortel, Versluys BeachBikers-Baik, at 53:40.6
  • 39. Gert DeGeeter and Karel DeWael, Cameleon Factory Racing, at 56:44.5
  • 40. Nathan Byukusenge and Hassan Rukundo, Rwanda Cycling, at 58:34.9
  • 41. Craig Edwards and Allyn WalshDane, HotChillee-INFINITY, at 58:51.9
  • 42. William Mokgopo and Luke Mashiane, Exxaro Deutsche Bank Academy 1, at 59:10.2
  • 43. Shaun Leach and Johan Renier DeVilliers, Dingo cycles, at 59:12.5
  • 44. Azukile Simayile and Siphosenkosi Madolo, Exxaro RMB Academy-songo, at 59:15.3
  • 45. Jean-françois Bossler and Pierre-yves Facomprez, American Classic-KMC-Look, at 59:27.5
  • 46. Jurgen VandenBon and Robin Vandenbogaerde, beachbikers-nomadesk MTB, at 1:01:14.3
  • 47. Marcin Piecuch and Arkadiusz Cygan, Giant Skandia Eska, at 1:03:05.4
  • 48. Jan Motshioa and Thokozani Mahlangu, Exxaro Accenture Academy, at 1:03:14.6
  • 49. Phillip Erasmus and Conrad Viljoen, Scott Sports-Africa, at 1:04:55.2
  • 50. Nizaam Essa and Philipp Ludescher, Asrin Cycling, at 1:05:10.9
  • 51. Shaun Roos and David Garrett, JAG Roadies, at 1:05:16.2
  • 52. Prince Maseko and Phillimon Sebona, Exxaro PwC Academy 1, at 1:06:18.5
  • 53. Bennie Pretorius and Jandri Ferreira, ABSA Glenwood Spar, at 1:07:15.9
  • 54. Pieter Calitz and Brendan Kelly, Rhino Group, at 1:09:04.6
  • 55. Rilamulele Gadabeni and Siyabonga Njiva, Exxaro Tronox Academy, at 1:09:28.9
  • 56. Aaron Adler and Simon Adler, Adler Price Architects, at 1:09:57.6
  • 57. Yann Vandemeulebroecke and Velde Tommie VanDe, Ghent Speed Kings, at 1:10:48.3
  • 58. Taygan Robson and David DeLima, TR-TRAINING/24-7 SECURITY, at 1:12:34.5
  • 59. Jesper Lublinkhof and Owen Green, Dirt Riders, at 1:14:07.5
  • 60. Michael Creedon and Andrew Cairns, Absa/Oakhaven, at 1:14:36.6
  • 61. David Roqueta and Pau ZamoraPerez, Buff Intl:, at 1:15:11.0
  • 62. Marthinus Kruger and Christopher Esch, JAG-Geberit, at 1:16:26.4
  • 63. Shan Wilson and Rourke Croeser, JAG Nandos, at 1:16:34.3
  • 64. David Cooke and Steven Pettitt, BlackBerry, at 1:17:02.0
  • 65. Andrew Mcpherson and Pedro Machado, Old Mutual Specialised Finance, at 1:17:56.0
  • 66. Matthys Laubscher and Wim Botha, Orangeworks 1, at 1:18:05.6
  • 67. Ramyrez Munhoz and Rodrigo TavaresMarcelo, ThunderBikers, at 1:19:15.7
  • 68. Greg Goodwin and Aaron VanSchaik, Lighthouse Digital, at 1:19:24.0
  • 69. Richard Goussard and Howard Baxter, Felt-Endura, at 1:20:37.3
  • 70. Peter O’higgins and Dave Shennan, Revolution Cycles, at 1:21:03.0
  • 71. Thabiso Komape and Thomas Sokolangane, Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 1, at 1:21:05.4
  • 72. Tim Weernink and Sjoerd Smeekens, SSTW Racing, at 1:21:11.7
  • 73. Mark Bridges and Nicholas Porteous, Complete Cyclist, at 1:21:13.8
  • 74. Michael Gardner and Peter DeWit, Nando’s Warriors, at 1:21:16.6
  • 75. James Thompson and Matthew Brittain, PwC Rowers Ride for JAG, at 1:21:54.0
  • 76. Thiago Fernandes and Felipe MirandaPais, IBH Negócios Imobiliários, at 1:22:14.8
  • 77. Joel Stransky and Owen Hannie, The Absa Revolution, at 1:22:33.9
  • 78. Waldek Wasowicz and Damian Wasowicz, Polish Eagles, at 1:22:54.4
  • 79. Charl Bleach and Colin Myers, Den Anker, at 1:23:00.8
  • 80. Jacques Rossouw and Jaco Schoeman, ABSA PRIDE Jakkals en Wolf, at 1:23:25.5
  • 81. Jeroen Tiebie and Emiel VanTongerlo, T-2-T, at 1:23:57.6
  • 82. Johann LeRoux and George DeKock, CHEP SA, at 1:24:05.9
  • 83. Warren Richards and Sean Merredew, 9999 four nines fine, at 1:25:12.1
  • 84. Paul Coetser and Daniel Gray, KD Cycles, at 1:26:46.2
  • 85. Evens Stievenart and Nicolas Ferre, KONICA MINOLTA, at 1:29:12.5
  • 86. Urs Walder and Mario Pfister, SWISS COWBOYS 2:0, at 1:29:15.2
  • 87. Alistair Haigh-smith and Simon Little, 2XU Hong Kong, at 1:29:35.0
  • 88. Christopher Grundberg and Ross Lovell, Accelerace, at 1:29:37.0
  • 89. Nick Cooke and Karri Golding, Kingston Primary, at 1:29:43.3
  • 90. Paul Marais and Rory VanZyl, crank, at 1:29:51.4
  • 91. Jonathan Wallace and Willem VanHeerdt, Campana NL, at 1:29:56.9
  • 92. Richard Damant and Nicholas Hops, Riding for the Red Cross, at 1:30:07.6
  • 93. Rory Grobler and Wynand VanVuuren, Tallboy, at 1:31:29.2
  • 94. Pablo Rodriguez and Nuno ManoJorge, OprhansAfrica MTB, at 1:32:48.2
  • 95. Lukas Emberger and Patrick Strobich, CARBON VOYAGE, at 1:34:23.5
  • 96. Andr Immelman and Ernst Bruwer, Boer op Toer, at 1:34:37.0
  • 97. Sean Parker and Michael Potton, Dusty Devils, at 1:34:52.3
  • 98. Pon PascalYen and Gil Guillaumin, réunion mtb, at 1:34:53.0
  • 99. Khupi Kobe and Tovhawani Mavundavhi, Exxaro RMB Academy 2, at 1:35:26.2
  • 100. Dariusz Miroslaw and Piotr Wilk, Vimar Eska Rock, at 1:35:38.4
  • 101. Lucky Mlangeni and Nare Manamela, Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 1, at 1:36:05.3
  • 102. Leon Burger and Dirk Oberholzer, WildLiveAfrica, at 1:36:08.2
  • 103. Pierre Knoetze and Jacques Celliers, Nam Kingdom Racers, at 1:37:36.9
  • 104. Warren Foyn and Manfred Reinhart, Fury Troisport, at 1:38:10.6
  • 105. Tim Deane and Simon Haw, HawDeani, at 1:39:00.0
  • 106. Pluym Julien VanDer and Jeandre VanSchalkwyk, Bestmed Boys, at 1:39:20.1
  • 107. Christopher Maughan and Craig Whittaker, GVK-SIYA ZAMA, at 1:39:58.2
  • 108. Christophe VassorJean and Ludovic Vassor, VASSOR974, at 1:40:04.1
  • 109. Roland Müller and Francesco Gandola, skyPixX-Gandola&Battaini, at 1:40:15.7
  • 110. Andrewe Procter and Wesley Procter, MTN Qhubeka 10ACITY, at 1:40:25.3
  • 111. John Spapens and Helm Marco VanDen, Brabikers, at 1:42:42.4
  • 112. Jan-pieter Redelinghuys and Philip Dicey, OxiProvin, at 1:43:04.2
  • 113. Andrew Koen and Rens Rezelman, Mean and Green, at 1:45:42.3
  • 114. Gerard Visser and Vernon Visser, Fishbowl, at 1:47:07.2
  • 115. Sebastian DiPasqua and Alain Prost, Prost/Di Pasqua, at 1:47:18.4
  • 116. Mateusz Jackowiak and Michal Jackowiak, TTC BULL Racing, at 1:48:57.6
  • 117. Brendan Hills and Wilson Low, B&W Racing, at 1:49:09.6
  • 118. Johan Cilliers and Dan Forsyth, Hansgrohe 4, at 1:50:20.8
  • 119. Clinton Halsey and Hilton Guy, Biogen, at 1:51:25.7
  • 120. Christian Jais and Sylvio Konietzko, Tri FFB, at 1:51:51.5
  • 121. Johannes Gelderblom and John Dalton, Hi-Q Robertson, at 1:51:57.6
  • 122. Clive Berry and Robert Breebaart, physicool, at 1:53:20.7
  • 123. Morne Nell and Henk Neuhoff, Nell & Neuhoff, at 1:53:51.9
  • 124. Cor Kraamwinkel and Bredell Roux, VortX, at 1:54:09.7
  • 125. Cd DuToit and Derick VanStaden, B-WELL, at 1:54:41.4
  • 126. Ben VanNiekerk and Karl Schubert, Big Fat Bastards, at 1:56:05.7
  • 127. Niel Rossouw and Francois DuToit, BYERS SECURITY, at 1:56:42.8
  • 128. Moses Letsoalo and Clement Mabula, Exxaro Standard Bank Academy 2, at 1:57:25.3
  • 129. Paul Holt and Gideon Bruckner, Bay Buddies, at 1:58:23.1
  • 130. Jorma Mueller and Paul Mcmahon, Riverside Cycle-Cannondale, at 1:58:58.1
  • 131. Mario Ferreira and Maurice Ferreira, FULL CYCLE, at 1:59:40.2
  • 132. Ivor Potgieter and Chris Viljoen, Brothers from Other Mothers, at 1:59:52.8
  • 133. Francois Swart and Jacques Zietsman, Alta Du Toit-Ecotech Converge, at 2:00:27.8
  • 134. Masixole Matini and Thembisile Mtintsilana, Pragma 1, at 2:02:12.4
  • 135. Regis Pomade and Pierre Sallet, NOVALIMIT, at 2:02:14.8
  • 136. Johnny Taueatoala and Tony Ramatladi, Exxaro Nedbank Capital Academy 2, at 2:02:21.0
  • 137. Sebastian DeRomijn and Philip Green, Baldini Brothers, at 2:03:03.7
  • 138. Alain Schroeven and Rado Declerck, beachbikers 1, at 2:03:15.6
  • 139. Clayton Duckworth and Janez Vermeiren, Absa Sexy Mountain Goats, at 2:03:41.5
  • 140. Tiaan Strauss and Corne Krige, The Absa Kalahari Ferraris, at 2:03:46.4
  • 141. Juan Magin MarquesCompany and Alberto GomezMillan, ZIPVIT, at 2:03:50.6
  • 142. Jeremy Mackintosh and Craig Mackintosh, MADMACKS, at 2:05:00.6
  • 143. Morne Veer and Ubert Coetzee, Rawson Properties, at 2:05:10.6
  • 144. Pierre Loubser and Devon VanOnselen, Young and Restless, at 2:05:31.8
  • 145. Jarrett Pech and Craig Warr, Busby Manline, at 2:07:32.7
  • 146. Tristram Kelly and Fady Rostom, Bonk, at 2:07:49.3
  • 147. Victor Potgieter and Nevelle VanZyl, Desert Foxes, at 2:08:48.1
  • 148. Jampie Vlok and Johan Fourie, Doolhof Wine Estate, at 2:09:31.9
  • 149. Sander Keijzer and Oscar Letteboer, Letteboer Bouw, at 2:09:34.4
  • 150. Mark Kingon and Rodrick Ewing, The HeBoths Second Skins, at 2:10:41.7
  • 151. Stefan Fleischmann and Alex Ackermann, Alex Ackermann AG, at 2:10:53.2
  • 152. Daniel Hanson and Kevin Thomas, ZIPPY LABELS, at 2:11:25.8
  • 153. Michel DeClippel and Serge Foulon, 2SURVIVE, at 2:12:04.5
  • 154. Pieter Theron and Charl Cooper, Rubicon, at 2:12:11.9
  • 155. William Lubambo and Dumisani Mahlangu, Exxaro Peptosport Academy, at 2:12:49.1
  • 156. Brett Pollock and Andrew Barnes, POLYFLEX01, at 2:13:01.3
  • 157. Keegan Longueueira and Rensburg Gert JanseVan, Tri Sec Autohaus Trekkers, at 2:13:11.6
  • 158. Zack Buchan and Craig Heslop, Big Eye and Dog Tooth, at 2:13:29.7
  • 159. Sirk Loots and Craig Raw, Quirk, at 2:13:35.4
  • 160. Colin Crowley and Francios DuToit, Irish Wolfhounds, at 2:14:57.2
  • 161. Richard Brown and Michael Brown, BROWN, at 2:15:10.4
  • 162. Shaun Thomas and Hermias Niewoudt, Velocity Sports Lab, at 2:15:35.8
  • 163. Nicholas Qotoyi and Paul Minaar, Cape epic, at 2:15:53.7
  • 164. Enrico Theuns and Born Sander VanDen, Habraken MTB Racing, at 2:16:11.1
  • 165. Ole ReiakvamGeir and Mark Ellwood, iHUS, at 2:16:27.1
  • 166. Bill Germishuys and Lodewicus Malherbe, LOUTRANS, at 2:18:08.9
  • 167. Deon Kretzschmar and Jacques LeRoux, Dieselbrook, at 2:19:09.7
  • 168. Paul Winter and Crispin Russell, Den Anker, at 2:19:53.0
  • 169. Tom Bishop and Ashley Marsh, KingPOS, at 2:20:43.7
  • 170. Alastair Sussock and Rafiki Uwimana, Abahizi, at 2:20:55.4
  • 171. Douglas Bradley and Lloyd Berndt, Acer, at 2:21:41.6
  • 172. Eugene Mostert and Michel Schaffner, Solenta Outreach Program, at 2:25:07.9
  • 173. Jan VanNiekerk and George Slabber, SIX GUN, at 2:26:26.7
  • 174. Piet Laubscher and Johnny Young, ABSA GUTH, at 2:26:36.6
  • 175. Mellis Walker and David Labuschagne, Exxaro / Cycle Lab 2, at 2:27:43.9
  • 176. Jacques Horn and Lukas VanKasterop, SugaRush, at 2:30:28.5
  • 177. Riaan VanTonder and Ian Humble, JAG Bears, at 2:31:44.0
  • 178. Angus Powers and Donald Powers, Men’s Health, at 2:33:40.3
  • 179. Matthew Parkes and Robert Baxter, Alpenforce, at 2:33:50.8
  • 180. Livio Tronchin and Ray O’bree, Hansgrohe 1, at 2:34:38.8
  • 181. Matthew Mottram and Stuart Slater, No T:I:T:S:, at 2:34:40.8
  • 182. Terry Rubenstein and Shaun Rubenstein, Ruby, at 2:36:13.7
  • 183. Willie Mouton and David Kretzmann, ABSA/Pouyoukas Foods, at 2:36:29.6
  • 184. Vyver Ernest VanDer and Gene Jacobs, Premium Boys, at 2:36:39.8
  • 185. Garth Humphries and Diteboho Khumalo, ABSA Capital Grinders, at 2:36:47.4
  • 186. Mathew Browne and Almar Creighton, Xpedient Medical Racing, at 2:38:08.2
  • 187. Andy Millar and Martin DeVilliers, HCL/Harvest Foundation 3, at 2:39:42.7
  • 188. Carl Luckhoff and Franco Schreve, Carbon Bros, at 2:42:12.9
  • 189. Lourens Viljoen and Kevin Butler, LaZBoy, at 2:42:46.3
  • 190. Erik Penders and Ronald Penders, Bikelane:nl, at 2:42:57.7
  • 191. David Klabin and Henrique Werneck, Rio de Janeiro Muds, at 2:44:21.1
  • 192. Ren Hinnum and Nicolas Lightbody, Cape&Hagen, at 2:45:24.9
  • 193. Gareth Chilton and Cornel Smit, RAPAPANGA, at 2:46:15.1
  • 194. Niel DuPisani and Francois Laas, Durbanville Childrens Home, at 2:47:17.4
  • 195. Paul Maree and Willie Liebenberg, Tasol Solar, at 2:48:48.7
  • 196. Luis Lopes and Danie Scholtz, Pap ‘n Vleis, at 2:51:13.2
  • 197. Ebrahim Levy and Ishmail Essa, Asrin Cycling, at 2:54:02.7
  • 198. Jaco Uys and Juan Verheem, Flandria, at 2:54:20.7
  • 199. Hennie Wiggett and Rudolph Wiggett, Speedspace, at 2:54:29.9
  • 200. Rui Afonso and Miguel Coelho, SP Group, at 2:55:04.1
  • 201. Rory Talbot and Ryan Durrant, Miele, at 2:55:32.5
  • 202. Paul Candelaria and Sean Dobson, iTeem, at 2:55:44.0
  • 203. Peter Griffiths and Albertyn Smit, Group Five, at 2:56:56.4
  • 204. Jacques Lubbe and Wynand VanSchalkwyk, JCP Steel, at 2:59:05.4
  • 205. Richard Fair and Timothy Fair, MOZAMBIQUE, at 2:59:21.3
  • 206. Abrie Greyling and Deon Andrews, Pharmacy at Spar, at 2:59:36.5
  • 207. Jürg Eugster and Dominik Eugster, Saentis, at 2:59:45.5
  • 208. Fietie Rocher and Niel O’connell, Nulandis, at 3:00:15.6
  • 209. Wesley Botha and Andrew Steytler, Geeronimo, at 3:03:26.6
  • 210. Kenny Knockaert and Jochen VandeWalle, Mercator Press, at 3:03:47.5
  • 211. Steven Dimond and Marthinus Pienaar, Mimosa Projects, at 3:04:03.1
  • 212. Brendan Williams and Gavin Williams, Terason Tigers, at 3:04:10.1
  • 213. Andrew Dewey and David Coupar, Max on Top, at 3:05:03.1
  • 214. Brad Griffiths and John Duncan, WWF, at 3:05:13.2
  • 215. Nic Viviers and Chris DeBeer, Courtyard, at 3:06:10.0
  • 216. Samuel Pienaar and Barry Warmback, NuPower Stunt SA, at 3:06:23.2
  • 217. Sven VanWeyenberg and David Motte, Grinta-SBikes, at 3:06:50.0
  • 218. Craig Brookstein and Zee Ismail, JAG Riders, at 3:07:52.3
  • 219. Mark Squire and Gareth Edwards, eNCA, at 3:09:10.4
  • 220. Nico Nel and Frikkie Visser, MNK Projects, at 3:09:45.4
  • 221. Jeremy Ivins and Jody Green, Scribante, at 3:11:08.8
  • 222. Adriaan DeBeer and Anthonie DeBeer, Exxaro Tronox, at 3:12:32.4
  • 223. Berg Wynand VanDer and Danie Jacobs, UFS Business School, at 3:16:50.1
  • 224. Westhuizen Nj VanDer and Jacques Fourie, 2 Man Wolfpack, at 3:17:37.4
  • 225. Pieter Doman and Johan DeVilliers, WOLF PACK 1, at 3:17:37.6
  • 226. Mike Powell and Leon Boshoff, GREYHOUND, at 3:17:42.4
  • 227. Mark Stevens and Shane Heldsinger, Casual Cruiserz, at 3:19:21.1
  • 228. Paul Duncan and Tj Duncan, Rabid Dog Racing Brothers, at 3:20:13.6
  • 229. Songo Fipaza and Luyanda Thobingunya, 36ONE-SONGO-SPECIALIZED, at 3:20:31.7
  • 230. Kieron Futter and Robin Wagner, TransUnion Troopers, at 3:20:37.6
  • 231. Norman VanRooyen and John Low, Mutual Safes, at 3:20:46.6
  • 232. Jp DuPlessis and Justin Maltby, StrandloperPDIT, at 3:26:37.3
  • 233. Craig Kolesky and Tyrone Rawlins, Nikon/OneSight, at 3:26:46.0
  • 234. Clayton Wright and Sean Featonby, Vrede Foundation, at 3:29:47.5
  • 235. Pieter VanHeerden and Deon Strydom, JAG Pilanesberg Private Lodge, at 3:30:27.1
  • 236. Chris Mccallum and James Mccallum, ZestLife, at 3:30:49.1
  • 237. Gerhard Kinnear and Ferdi Postma, Bulla, at 3:31:52.3
  • 238. Gert Luyten and Filip Ambroos, 2GET’R, at 3:33:07.1
  • 239. Alec Lambrechts and Alby Nel, Crank Heads, at 3:33:17.6
  • 240. Leon Smit and Pierre Marais, SEAWORK, at 3:34:17.2
  • 241. Cyril Knottenbelt and Martin Cilliers, Spark-Works, at 3:34:45.3
  • 242. Bryan Hellon and Keegan Ackermann, Quad Africa, at 3:36:06.1
  • 243. Nick King and Jeremy King, epicride4EWT, at 3:37:53.4
  • 244. Charl Fitzgerald and Berg Christian VanDen, GENESIS PROJECTS, at 3:38:02.0
  • 245. Adam Ward and Brian Roddy, Rolf Prima, at 3:39:38.1
  • 246. Guillaume Liebenberg and Ben Vermuelen, Trapwante, at 3:40:04.8
  • 247. Pieter Pieterse and Louis DeWaal, Spartacus, at 3:46:14.0
  • 248. Andr Ross and Gugu Zulu, Absa Rea Pele, at 3:49:06.2
  • 249. Wim Diedericks and Robert Clarke, Exxaro1, at 3:54:52.4
  • 250. George Mills and Andy Donald, Blazing Amateurs, at 4:02:09.8
  • 251. Theron Theunissen and Andre Ittmann, Slipstream, at 4:02:47.3
  • 252. Charl DuPlessis and Karel Mouton, Airport Connection, at 5:05:29.6

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter