Menu

2013 Cigar City Criterium results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 17, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 17, 2013 at 3:00 PM EST

Results

  • 1. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, 1:30:04
  • 2. Bruno Langlois, Garneau-Quebecor, 1:30:07
  • 3. Michael Chauner, Garneau-Quebecor, 1:30:11
  • 4. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:30:16
  • 5. Carlos Alzate, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, 1:32:04
  • 6. Alexey Shmidt, UnitedHealthcare Of Georgia, 1:32:04
  • 7. Daniel Holt, UnitedHealthcare Of Georgia, 1:32:06
  • 8. David Mccook, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 1:32:06
  • 9. Josh Thornton, Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb you, 1:32:06
  • 10. Derek Wilkerson, Bomb Hair-Motofish, 1:32:06
  • 11. Thomas Gibbons, Ebp Racing Team, 1:32:07
  • 12. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:32:07
  • 13. David Guttenplan, Ag Bicycles-Guttenplan Coaching, 1:32:07
  • 14. Jose Frank Rodriguez, Ebp Racing Team, 1:32:07
  • 15. Luis Zayas, Ebp Racing Team, 1:32:07
  • 16. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:32:08
  • 17. Rahsaan Bahati, Sharecare Cycling-Wheelands, 1:32:08
  • 18. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, 1:32:09
  • 19. Emile Abraham, Team Predator Carbon Repair, 1:32:10
  • 20. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, 1:32:10
  • 21. Rainiel Sanchez, Advanced Cycles-Topview Spo, 1:32:10
  • 22. Adam Koble, Giant Bicycles South, 1:32:11
  • 23. Jean Michel Lechance, Team Predator Carbon Repair, 1:32:11
  • 24. Matt Green, Astellas Oncology, 1:32:11
  • 25. Joe Eldridge, Team Novo Nordisk, 1:32:12
  • 26. Oscar Henao, Bikestreet-Zmotion, 1:32:13
  • 27. Ryan Mele, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, 1:32:13
  • 28. Jacob Rytlewski, Astellas Oncology, 1:32:14
  • 29. Yosvany Falcon, Sharecare Cycling-Wheelands, 1:32:14
  • 30. David Cueli, Ebp Racing Team, 1:32:14
  • 31. Stephen Clancy, Team Novo Nordisk, 1:32:17
  • 32. Adam Farabaugh, Garneau-Quebecor, 1:32:20
  • 33. Barry Miller, Firefighters Cycling Team, 1:32:25
  • 34. Steven Mlujeak, Graner-Stradalli Cycle, 1:32:28
  • 35. Ken Vida, Graner Law-Stradalli Racing, 1:32:28
  • 36. Raul Bello, Bikestreet-Zmotion, 1:32:29
  • 37. Thomas Schubert, Tri-State Velo-Amoroso’s Racing, 1:32:29
  • 38. Alexander Gil, Ag Bicycles-Guttenplan Coachi, 1:32:29
  • 39. Branden Russell, Team Novo Nordisk, 1:32:30
  • 40. Chris Wolhuter, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, 1:32:34
  • 41. Derek Schanze, Gearlink Racing, 1:32:34
  • 42. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, 1:32:35
  • 43. Yip Tsang, Bikestreet-Zmotion, 1:32:35
  • 44. Bryan Fawley, Giant Bicycles South, 1:32:36
  • 45. Grant Potter, Graner Law-Stradalli Racing, 1:32:37
  • 46. Gustavo Rullo, 0, 1:32:38
  • 47. Brian Arne, Finish Strong, 1:32:39
  • 48. Carlos Norena, Finish Strong, 1:32:40
  • 49. Marco Aledia, Sharecare Cycling-Wheelands, 1:32:40
  • 50. Remi Pelletier Roy, Garneau-Quebecor, 1:32:41
  • 51. Andrew Smith, 1:32:41
  • 52. Brian Domby, Ride N Roll Cyclery, 1:32:41
  • 53. Julian Cabra, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea, 1:32:42
  • 54. Alejandro Garcia, Ebp Racing Team, 1:32:45
  • 55. Sean Weddell, High Country Development Team, 1:32:46
  • 56. Maikel Motas, Bikestreet-Zmotion, 1:32:50
  • 57. David Monismith, Gearlink Racing, 1:32:58
  • 58. Michael Dalterio, Team Novo Nordisk, 1:33:01
  • 59. Davide Frattini, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling, 1:33:10
  • 60. Eric Stubbs, Gearlink Racing, 1:33:18
  • 61. Fredd Matute, 1:34:35
  • 62. Martin Vecchio, Panther Bakehouse, 1:34:38
  • 63. Juan Martinez, Carolina-Tri, 1:34:39
  • 64. Thomas Brown, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:34:41
  • 65. Daniel Mosquera, Gearlink Racing, 1:34:45
  • 66. Calixto Manuel, Ag Bicycles-Guttenplan Coaching, 1:35:33
  • DNF Giancarlo Bianchi, Ag Bicycles-Guttenplan Coaching
  • DNF Anthony Walsh, Astellas Oncology
  • DNF Ryan Aitcheson, Astellas Oncology
  • DNF Cortlan Brown, Astellas Oncology
  • DNF Andrew Buntz, Astellas Oncology
  • DNF Rosland Rivera, Bikestreet-Zmotion
  • DNF Zack Nave, Finish Strong
  • DNF Wyatt Briggs, Finish Strong
  • DNF Diego Garavito, Finish Strong
  • DNF Darren Dowling, Florida Velo
  • DNF Rolando Hernandez, Gearlink Racing
  • DNF Nick Patton, Gearlink Racing
  • DNF Earl Bradley, Infinity Bike Shop
  • DNF Lucas Wardein, Lupus Racing Team-CRCA
  • DNF Joel Chavez,c Miller
  • DNF Robert White, Sharecare Cycling-Wheelandsprocket.com
  • DNF Chad Hartley, Sharecare Cycling-Wheelandsprocket.com
  • DNF David Reyes, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Brian Hill, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Jacob Hill, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Ruud Cremers, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Jackie Simes, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Shane Kline, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNF Will Willis, The Fit Lab
  • DNF Benjamin Bryant
  • DNF Scott Cugno, Pioneer Mortgage Funding-Yourkey.com
  • DNF Jonathan Bowerman, Pioneer Mortgage Funding-Yourkey.com
  • DNF Nate Adler, advanced Cycles-Topview Sports Cycling Team
  • DNF Michael Robinson, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Adam Alexander, Tonndation

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter