Menu

2013 Criterium International results, stages 1-2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 23, 2013

Stage 1

  • 1. Theo BOS, Blanco, 2:02:43
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, s.t.
  • 3. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 4. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 5. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 6. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 7. Kévin REZA, Europcar, s.t.
  • 8. Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille, s.t.
  • 9. Fabien SCHMIDT, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 10. Justin JULES, La Pomme Marseille, s.t.
  • 11. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 12. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 13. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 14. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, s.t.
  • 15. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 16. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 17. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 18. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 19. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 20. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 22. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 23. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 24. José GONÇALVES, La Pomme Marseille, s.t.
  • 25. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 26. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 27. Richie PORTE, Sky, s.t.
  • 28. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, s.t.
  • 29. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 30. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 31. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 32. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 33. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 34. Jérémy BESCOND, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 35. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, s.t.
  • 36. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, s.t.
  • 37. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 38. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 39. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 40. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 41. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 42. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, s.t.
  • 43. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 44. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 45. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 46. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 47. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 48. Antoine LAVIEU, La Pomme Marseille, s.t.
  • 49. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 50. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, s.t.
  • 51. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, s.t.
  • 52. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia, s.t.
  • 53. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 54. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, s.t.
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 56. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 57. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, s.t.
  • 58. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 59. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 60. Marco CORTI, Colombia, s.t.
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 62. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 63. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 64. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, s.t.
  • 65. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 66. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, s.t.
  • 67. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, s.t.
  • 68. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, s.t.
  • 69. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, s.t.
  • 70. Christopher FROOME, Sky, s.t.
  • 71. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, s.t.
  • 72. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 73. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 74. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 75. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 76. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 77. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 78. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 79. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 80. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, s.t.
  • 81. Yoann PAILLOT, La Pomme Marseille, s.t.
  • 82. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 83. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 84. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 85. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 86. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, s.t.
  • 87. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 88. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, s.t.
  • 89. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 90. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, s.t.
  • 91. Paul POUX, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 92. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, s.t.
  • 93. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, s.t.
  • 94. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 95. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 96. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, s.t.
  • 97. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 98. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 99. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 100. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 101. Julien ANTOMARCHI, La Pomme Marseille, s.t.
  • 102. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille, s.t.
  • 103. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at 0:15
  • 104. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 0:17
  • 105. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:21
  • 106. Thomas ROSTOLLAN, La Pomme Marseille, at 0:26
  • 107. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 0:28
  • 108. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 0:28
  • 109. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 0:28
  • 110. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:28
  • 111. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:28
  • 112. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 0:28
  • 113. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 0:28
  • 114. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 0:28
  • 115. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 0:28
  • 116. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:34
  • 117. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 0:34
  • 118. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:34
  • 119. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:37
  • 120. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 0:39
  • 121. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 0:40
  • 122. Ian BOSWELL, Sky, at 8:02
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, Blanco
Next »

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter