Menu

2013 Criterium International results, stages 1-2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 23, 2013

General classification

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, 2:11:53
  • 2. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:01
  • 3. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 0:01
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 0:02
  • 5. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:07
  • 6. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:07
  • 7. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:07
  • 8. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:09
  • 9. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 0:11
  • 10. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 0:11
  • 11. Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco, at 0:14
  • 12. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 0:14
  • 13. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Argos-Shimano, at 0:15
  • 14. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:17
  • 15. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:18
  • 16. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 0:20
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:21
  • 18. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:21
  • 19. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 0:21
  • 20. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:21
  • 21. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 0:21
  • 22. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:22
  • 23. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 0:22
  • 24. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 0:22
  • 25. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:23
  • 26. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:23
  • 27. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 0:23
  • 28. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:24
  • 29. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 0:25
  • 30. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 0:26
  • 31. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 0:26
  • 32. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:26
  • 33. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 0:27
  • 34. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 0:28
  • 35. Yoann PAILLOT, La Pomme Marseille, at 0:28
  • 36. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:31
  • 37. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 0:31
  • 38. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 0:31
  • 39. Rémi CUSIN, IAM Cycling, at 0:32
  • 40. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 0:32
  • 41. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 0:33
  • 42. Grégoire TARRIDE, La Pomme Marseille, at 0:34
  • 43. Fabien SCHMIDT, Sojasun, at 0:34
  • 44. Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:35
  • 45. Julien ANTOMARCHI, La Pomme Marseille, at 0:35
  • 46. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:36
  • 47. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:38
  • 48. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 0:38
  • 49. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:38
  • 50. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 0:39
  • 51. Jérémy BESCOND, Cofidis, at 0:41
  • 52. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:41
  • 53. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 0:41
  • 54. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 0:41
  • 55. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling, at 0:41
  • 56. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 0:41
  • 57. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 0:41
  • 58. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 0:42
  • 59. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 0:42
  • 60. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 0:42
  • 61. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 0:43
  • 62. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:43
  • 63. Paul POUX, Sojasun, at 0:44
  • 64. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:44
  • 65. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:44
  • 66. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 0:45
  • 67. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 0:45
  • 68. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 0:45
  • 69. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 0:47
  • 70. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, IAM Cycling, at 0:47
  • 71. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia, at 0:48
  • 72. Yannick MARTINEZ, La Pomme Marseille, at 0:48
  • 73. José GONÇALVES, La Pomme Marseille, at 0:50
  • 74. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:50
  • 75. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 0:51
  • 76. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 0:51
  • 77. Justin JULES, La Pomme Marseille, at 0:52
  • 78. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 0:54
  • 79. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 0:54
  • 80. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:54
  • 81. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 0:54
  • 82. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 0:55
  • 83. Edwig CAMMAERTS, Cofidis, at 0:56
  • 84. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:56
  • 85. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:57
  • 86. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 0:57
  • 87. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:58
  • 88. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 0:58
  • 89. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 0:59
  • 90. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 91. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:01
  • 92. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Sky, at 1:02
  • 93. Antoine LAVIEU, La Pomme Marseille, at 1:05
  • 94. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06
  • 95. Graeme BROWN, Blanco, at 1:06
  • 96. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 1:07
  • 97. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:08
  • 98. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 1:08
  • 99. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 100. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:09
  • 101. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 1:09
  • 102. Bram TANKINK, Blanco, at 1:10
  • 103. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:12
  • 104. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 105. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:14
  • 106. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
  • 107. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 1:17
  • 108. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:18
  • 109. Thomas ROSTOLLAN, La Pomme Marseille, at 1:19
  • 110. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 1:22
  • 111. Juan Manuel GARATE, Blanco, at 1:22
  • 112. Marco CORTI, Colombia, at 1:23
  • 113. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 1:25
  • 114. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 1:25
  • 115. Theo BOS, Blanco, at 1:25
  • 116. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Sojasun, at 1:27
  • 117. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:31
  • 118. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 1:44
  • 119. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:49
  • 120. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 1:57
  • 121. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at 1:58
« Previous

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter