Menu

2013 Ghent-Wevelgem results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 24, 2013
  • Updated Mar. 25, 2013 at 10:38 AM EST

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 4:29:10
  • 2. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 0:23
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 0:23
  • 4. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 0:23
  • 5. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
  • 6. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 0:23
  • 7. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 0:23
  • 8. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:24
  • 9. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:24
  • 10. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 0:24
  • 11. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:40
  • 12. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 0:40
  • 13. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:40
  • 14. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 0:40
  • 15. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 0:40
  • 16. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 0:40
  • 17. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 0:40
  • 18. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:40
  • 19. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
  • 20. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 0:40
  • 21. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:40
  • 22. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 0:40
  • 23. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 0:40
  • 24. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 0:40
  • 25. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:40
  • 26. James VANLANDSCHOOT, Accent Jobs-Wanty, at 0:40
  • 27. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 0:40
  • 28. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 0:40
  • 29. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0:40
  • 30. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:40
  • 31. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 0:40
  • 32. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:40
  • 33. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 0:40
  • 34. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 0:44
  • 35. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 0:44
  • 36. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky, at 0:44
  • 37. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:44
  • 38. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 0:44
  • 39. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 0:44
  • 40. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:44
  • 41. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 0:44
  • 42. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 0:44
  • 43. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 0:44
  • 44. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 0:44
  • 45. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 0:44
  • 46. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 0:44
  • 47. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 0:44
  • 48. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 0:44
  • 49. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:51
  • 50. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 0:51
  • 51. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 0:51
  • 52. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 0:51
  • 53. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 0:51
  • 54. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 0:51
  • 55. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 0:58
  • 56. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:04
  • 57. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:35
  • 58. Adam BLYTHE, BMC Racing, at 1:47
  • 59. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:58
  • 60. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 2:08
  • 61. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:03
  • 62. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:03
  • 63. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 6:34
  • 64. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 6:34
  • 65. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 6:34
  • 66. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 6:34
  • 67. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 6:34
  • 68. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 6:34
  • 69. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:34
  • 70. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 6:34
  • DNS Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana
  • DNS David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Geraint THOMAS, Sky
  • DNF Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Valentin IGLINSKIY, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana
  • DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana
  • DNF Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana
  • DNF Rick FLENS, Blanco
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, Blanco
  • DNF Mark RENSHAW, Blanco
  • DNF David TANNER, Blanco
  • DNF Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco
  • DNF Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing
  • DNF Edward KING, Cannondale
  • DNF Peio BILBAO, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Steffen RADOCHLA, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ
  • DNF Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha
  • DNF Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha
  • DNF Marco HALLER, Katusha
  • DNF Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha
  • DNF Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha
  • DNF Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Davide VIGANO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • DNF Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, Movistar
  • DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar
  • DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar
  • DNF Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar
  • DNF Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard
  • DNF Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Marko KUMP, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Laurens DE VREESE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Gijs VAN HOECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Eliot LIETAER, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
  • DNF Jonathan BREYNE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Sébastien DELFOSSE, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Stijn STEELS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Kurt HOVELYNCK, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Kevin PEETERS, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Baptiste PLACKAERT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Christophe PREMONT, Crelan-Euphony
  • DNF Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Roy JANS, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Danilo NAPOLITANO, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Stefan VAN DIJK, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Benjamin VERRAES, Accent Jobs-Wanty
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis
  • DNF Arnaud LABBE, Cofidis
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, Cofidis
  • DNF Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis
  • DNF Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Kristof GODDAERT, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, Europcar
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, Europcar
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, Europcar
  • DNF Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter