Menu

2013 GP Miguel Indurain results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 30, 2013

  • 1. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, in 4:50:46
  • 2. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32
  • 3. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:49
  • 5. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:49
  • 6. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:54
  • 7. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:54
  • 8. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:54
  • 9. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 10. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:58
  • 11. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 2:01
  • 12. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:05
  • 13. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:06
  • 14. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07
  • 15. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:11
  • 16. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 2:11
  • 17. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:14
  • 18. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 2:17
  • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:17
  • 21. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 2:28
  • 22. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 23. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 3:54
  • 24. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:52
  • 25. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, Lokosphinx, at 5:39
  • 26. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 6:10
  • 27. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 6:10
  • 28. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 7:48
  • 29. Juan VILLEGAS, CO4, at 7:48
  • 30. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia, at 7:53
  • 31. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 7:53
  • 32. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 7:53
  • 33. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 7:56
  • 34. Dmitry SOKOLOV, Lokosphinx, at 7:57
  • 35. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:06
  • 36. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, EUK, at 8:06
  • 37. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 8:34
  • 38. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:03
  • 39. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:18
  • 40. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:18
  • 41. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 9:18
  • 42. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:18
  • 43. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 9:18
  • 44. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 9:18
  • 45. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 9:18
  • 46. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 9:18
  • 47. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 11:39
  • 48. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, EUK, at 13:40
  • 49. Mikhail ANTONOV, Lokosphinx, at 13:45
  • 50. Aleksey RYBALKIN, Lokosphinx, at 13:45
  • 51. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 13:45
  • 52. Marco CORTI, Colombia, at 13:45
  • 54. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, EUK, at 14:15
  • 56. Aritz Bagües, EUK, at 14:16
  • 57. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 17:00
  • 58. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 19:49
  • 59. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 19:55
  • 60. Sergey SHILOV, Lokosphinx, at 20:05
  • 61. Mikel bizkarra, EUK, at 21:06
  • 62. Edson CALDERON, CO4, at 21:16

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter